2022 ALL-YSN FOOTBALL TEAM RELEASED
EAST PALESTINE, OH – Your Sports Network is honoring over 160 local football players by being named to the 2022 All-YSN Football Team this season.
The honor was voted on amongst the announcers, writers, and staff at YSN. Each affiliated school was granted representation based on its record at the end of the regular season.
Congratulations to each of these players for their excellent representation of their families, team, and communities.
Austintown Fitch | Brian Robinson | Dan Evans III | Jamell James | Cam Smith | DJ Williams |
DeShawn Vaughn
|
|
Beaver Local | Austin Cline | Caleb White | Dylan Ferguson | Noah Bowyer | |||
Boardman | Kejuan Robinson | Tomas Andujar | Fernando Ortiz | ||||
Brookfield | Donovan Pawlowski | Isaiah Jones | Christian Davis | Aiden Jones | Connor Heater | ||
Campbell Memorial | Anthony Kindinis | ||||||
Canfield | Broc Lowry | Danny Inglis | Dom Marzano | Gavin Ramun | AJ Murphy | ||
Cardinal Mooney | Ashton O’Brien | Alec Delsignore | Tino Merlo | Nolan Radinsky | |||
Champion | Joey Fell | Nick Vesey | |||||
Chaney | Jason Hewlett | DJ Waller | Matthew Jones | Rolando Bruno | Jawaun Harmon | ||
Columbiana | Joey Guido | ||||||
Crestview | Roclen Bettura | Dom Yerkey | Cade Hancox | ||||
East (Youngstown) | Akise Waller | ||||||
East Liverpool | Mason Ludwig | ||||||
East Palestine | Jesse Lipp | ||||||
Edison | Gage Cline | ||||||
Garrettsville Garfield | Keegan Sell | Eric Geddes | Deacon Sommers | Jesse Grace | |||
Girard | Michael Palmer | Nic Bengala | Stephen Sims | Ahmad Curd | |||
Howland | Marco Massucci | Sam Vacha | |||||
Hubbard | Mason Hodge | Nick Bowser | Ben Wilcox | ||||
Jackson-Milton | Alex Schiavi | Aiden Stanke | Keegan White | Cayden Mitchell | |||
Jefferson | Grant Hitchcock | Trent Hodge |
Wade Woodworth
|
||||
LaBrae | Jay McGarry | ||||||
Lakeview | Damien Natali | Nolan Toth | |||||
Leetonia | Hayden Cibula | ||||||
Liberty | Chris Cunningham | Tyson Lawrence Watson | |||||
Lisbon | Austin Dailey | Trevor Seifke | Logan Stauffer | Haiden Colvin | |||
Louisville | Charlie Roberts | Daveion Cruse | |||||
Lowellville | Vinny Ballone | Anthony Lucente | Brady Bunofsky | Santino Rivera Ocasio | Matt Lucido | ||
McDonald | Nathan Sierra | Nolan Agler | |||||
Mineral Ridge | Triston Valley | Ian Erb | Mason Miller | Nathan Rohrman | |||
Mohawk | Jay Wrona | Justin Boston | |||||
Newton Falls | Camryn Brainard | Gage Phares | |||||
Niles | Matt Keeley | Nathan Coots | |||||
Orange | CJ Gissentaner | ||||||
Poland | Danny Nittoli | Cole Fulton | Dom Pagano | ||||
Salem | Jackson Johnson | Caden Swiger | Ryan Kamperman | Ross Davidson | |||
Sebring | Scott Boston | ||||||
Southern | Wyatt Morris | Noah Perfetto | Colton Soukup | Ryan Exline |
Cooper Edmiston
|
||
South Range | Billy Skripac | Bailey Ryan | Shane Lindstrom | Chris Colucci | Ayden Leon | Tyler Remish | JD Crouse |
Springfield | Kolten Ruark | Dylan Sheely | Ryan Carcelli | Seandelle Gardner | |||
Struthers | Alec Grzyb | Chaz Ekoniak | Tyler Sanchez | Brady Clyde | |||
United | Grant Knight | Luke Courtney | Dalla McCracken | Brock Rhodes | |||
Ursuline | Christian Lynch | DC Ferrell | Jack Ericson | Ty’req Donlow | Isaac Lucas | Will Burney | |
Valley Christian | Jon’Trell Mixon | Ja’Sean Lindsey | Brian Tubbs | Jhordan Peete | VeShun Gurley | ||
Warren JFK | Caleb Hadley | Antonio Smith | Aidan Rossi | Ambrose Hoso | Thomas Valent | ||
Waterloo | Austin Wise | Justin Fox | |||||
Wellsville | Isaiah Greathouse | Kolby Ramsey | |||||
West Branch | Dru DeShields | Christian Martig | Thomas Egli | Boston Mulinix | Mitch Coffee | ||
Western Reserve | Luke Henning | Luke Ramsey | PJ Beres | ||||
Windham | Chase Eye | ||||||
St. John | Matt Miller | ||||||
Conneaut | Zack Rice | Max Gleason | Ty Covill | ||||
Lakeside | Angelo Collazo |
Malachi Donahue
|
|||||
Edgewood | Tony Hall |
Christian Cunningham
|
|||||
Pymatuning Valley | Ryan Croston | ||||||
Grand Valley | Bobby Rogers |