Connect with us

Football

AAC RELEASES FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

PHOTO CREDIT: JOSH WORKMAN/YSN

The All American Conference has announced it’s All-Conference Team for 2019.  Several players representing YSN Partner Schools made the list.  Congratulations to all honorees, and best of luck in the offseason!  Seniors, it was an honor watching you play and we wish you the best of luck in all your future journeys.

You’ve all represented your school, community, and family very well.

 

BLUE TIER
Player of the Year
Hayden Gibson Brookfield
1st Team Offensive
OL
Zion Flanigan LaBrae
Adam Rusnak Campbell Memorial
Christ Brooks Champion
Ethan McWilliams Brookfield
Wyatt Babik Crestview
TE/Ath
Christian Stores Campbell Memorial
WR
Dakota King Brookfield
Kayvon Moore Campbell Memorial
QB
Hayden Gibson Brookfield
RB
Tyler Briggs Brookfield
Devin Carter Labrae
1st Team Defensive
DL
Jacob Pawcio Champion
Conner Filipovich Brookfield
Simi Moananu Liberty
Devon Rushton Campbell Memorial
LB
Matt Burns Brookfield
Max Cope Labrae
Roclen Bettura Crestview
DB
James Shaffer Campbell Memorial
Bralen Stredrick Liberty
Gage Emery Brookfield
Jacob Wright Newton Falls
1st Special Teams
Brandon Yanssens Crestview
Micah Dukes Liberty
2nd Team Offensive
OL
Lucas Bechstine Brookfield
Carter Coman Liberty
Levi Grimes Champion
Anthony Harris Labrae
Kyle Saunders Crestview
TE/Ath
William Hardenbrook Crestview
WR
Malachi Bannarn Campbell Memorial
Adam Honeycutt Newton Falls
QB
Anthony Cusick Crestview
RB
Ethan Powell Crestview
Austin Willforth Champion
2nd Team Defensive
Jordan Brewster Labrae
Micah Dukes Liberty
Zack Scher Champion
Jon’tae Pabellon Campbell Memorial
LB
Austin Booth Champion
Pat Reardon Brookfield
Jarid Armeni Campbell Memorial
DB
Nate Ostas Labrae
Noah Vesey Champion
Ryan Logan Brookfield
Jalen Stredrick Liberty
RED TIER
Player of the Year
Nick Crawford Canfield
Ty Artis Warren Harding
1st Team Offensive
OL
Dylan Belenton Howland
Jervale Brown Warren Harding
Kyle Moore Austintown Fitch
Michael Minehor Canfield
Payton Short Austintown Fitch
TE/Ath
Connor Miller Boardman
WR
Terence Thomas Boardman
Todd Simons Austintown Fitch
Ty Artis Warren Harding
QB
Devin Sherwood Austintown Fitch
RB
Nick Crawford Canfield
Will Hines Howland
1st Team Defensive
DL
Anthony D’Aleso Canfield
Christian Armstrong Austintown Fitch
Jabari Felton Warren Harding
Joe Perez Austintown Fitch
Richie Hofus Canfield
LB
Chris Sammarone Canfield
Emarion Perkins Warren Harding
Garrett Deemer Howland
Nate Leskovac Austintown Fitch
DB
Ethan Fletcher Canfield
Ja’Wahn Dean Howland
Jordan Blantley Warren Harding
Tyler Peterson Boardman
1st Special Teams
Noah Murray Warren Harding
Tommy Fryda Boardman
Honorable Mention
Brayden Gibson Howland
Chester Adams Warren Harding
Conor Hritz Canfield
David Merdich Boardman
Elijah Taylor Warren Harding
Jameire Robinson Austintown Fitch
Luke Morell Canfield
Matt Woomer Howland
Sean O’Horo Boardman
Shawn Mayes Austintown Fitch

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More in Football