Division 3 District Track Meet 2022 - 5/18/2022 to 5/20/2022
Springfield Local High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 12.43 5/17/2017 Antonella LaMonica, Warren JFK
OHSAA D3: % 11.75 5/27/2011 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julia Rapp 12 Columbiana 12.91q -1.2 1
2 Demi Watson 11 Liberty 13.01q -2.0 3
3 Chloe Coates 12 Warren Jfk 13.32q -1.4 2
4 Tomiyah Smith 9 Liberty 13.38q -1.6 4
5 Julianna Logan 12 United 13.40q -1.3 5
6 Ally Jones 10 B.C. Western 13.53q -2.0 3 13.522
7 Alexia Stoy 12 Columbiana 13.53q -1.3 5 13.530
8 Jolene Sharpe 9 Pymatuning V 13.76q -1.4 2
9 Emily Ingold 11 United 13.89 -1.2 1 13.883
9 Chelsea Johnson 10 Ursuline 13.89 -1.3 5 13.883
11 Salayia Barnette 9 Camp. Memori 14.05 -1.2 1 14.048
12 Deonna Ellis 12 Warren Jfk 14.05 -1.6 4 14.049
13 Lea Gabrelcik 12 McDonald 14.13 -2.0 3
14 Cali Matey 9 Springfield 14.32 -1.6 4
15 Kaiya Coleman 9 Camp. Memori 14.38 -1.4 2
16 Isabella Poppelriter 9 Wellsville 14.43 -1.3 5
17 Alyse Murphy 10 Ursuline 14.67 -1.2 1
18 Gina Burgy 10 B.C. Western 14.81 -1.2 1
19 Anabela Merola 9 McDonald 14.92 -1.2 1
20 Alysia Kloss 11 Brookfield 15.07 -2.0 3
21 Kalyn Mudrick 12 Seb. McKinle 15.08 -1.6 4
22 Lindsey Bregar 10 Sal. Souther 15.20 -1.4 2
23 Carly Taylor 10 Brookfield 15.38 -1.3 5
24 Maya Hoffman 12 Heartland Ch 15.66 -1.4 2
25 Delaney Cowles 12 Mineral Ridg 15.91 -1.3 5
26 Alayna Lopez 9 Lowellville 15.96 -1.6 4
27 Peyton Powell 10 Mineral Ridg 15.99 -2.0 3
28 Jordan Powell 12 Sal. Souther 16.83 -2.0 3
29 Hailee Tewksbury 12 Seb. McKinle 18.05 -2.0 3
30 Emma Madera 10 Academy for 22.48 -1.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 25.73 5/17/2017 Imane Snyder, Young. Valle
OHSAA D3: % 24.19 5/2/2009 Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Julia Rapp 12 Columbiana 26.61q -1.0 5
2 Teiarra Triplett 10 Liberty 27.42q -1.0 4
3 Demi Watson 11 Liberty 27.44q -1.2 3
4 Chloe Coates 12 Warren Jfk 27.56q -1.1 1
5 Emma Sanders 10 Springfield 27.66q -1.3 2
6 Ava Hulett 9 Mineral Ridg 28.11q -1.2 3
7 Bella Brown 12 Springfield 28.55q -1.0 5
8 Kylie Flere 9 McDonald 28.76q -1.3 2
9 Averi Shumaker 11 Lowellville 28.96 -1.0 4
10 Julianna Logan 12 United 29.16 -1.1 1
11 Ellie Jackson 9 Columbiana 29.17 -1.0 4
12 Aniyah Johnson 9 Warren Jfk 29.28 -1.3 2
13 Chelsea Johnson 10 Ursuline 29.82 -1.2 3
14 Alyse Murphy 10 Ursuline 30.27 -1.3 2
15 Lea Gabrelcik 12 McDonald 30.71 -1.0 5 30.705
16 Salayia Barnette 9 Camp. Memori 30.71 -1.0 4 30.707
17 Sammie Jones 12 B.C. Western 31.24 -1.0 5
18 Carissa Westerberg 9 Pymatuning V 31.30 -1.2 3
19 Nariah Stanley 9 Wellsville 31.45 -1.2 3
20 Kalyn Mudrick 12 Seb. McKinle 31.54 -1.3 2
21 Gianna Rodgers 9 Sal. Souther 31.57 -1.0 4
22 Gina Burgy 10 B.C. Western 31.59 -1.2 3
23 Shawjala Sims 10 Camp. Memori 31.71 -1.1 1
24 Delaney Cowles 12 Mineral Ridg 31.90 -1.0 4
25 Precious Cundiff 9 Seb. McKinle 32.26 -1.1 1
26 Alysia Kloss 11 Brookfield 32.95 -1.0 5
27 Elizabeth Mostella 12 Sal. Souther 33.79 -1.1 1
28 Alayna Lopez 9 Lowellville 34.24 -1.3 2
29 Morgan Mertzweiller 10 Leetonia 36.74 -1.2 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 58.50 5/19/1998 Kelly Green, Berkshire
OHSAA D3: % 55.23 6/5/2004 Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Sanders 10 Springfield 1:03.40q 2
2 Jolene Sharpe 9 Pymatuning V 1:03.99q 5
3 Tomi Ross 12 Columbiana 1:04.04q 4
4 Kylie Flere 9 McDonald 1:05.15q 4
5 Chloe Coates 12 Warren Jfk 1:05.93q 1
6 Brooke Bosheff 9 McDonald 1:08.49q 2
7 Faith Schneider 10 Mineral Ridg 1:09.12q 3
8 Payton Price 11 United 1:11.76q 2
9 Kalli Ivari 11 Jackson-Milt 1:13.50 3
10 Carlie Adkins 10 Leetonia 1:14.40 3
11 Amanda Hamilton 9 B.C. Western 1:14.49 3
12 Na'Leya Smith 12 Ursuline 1:15.58 3
13 Olivia Hardgrove 9 United 1:15.64 5
14 Addy Odille 9 Warren Jfk 1:17.93 4 1:17.928
15 Katie Board 9 Sal. Souther 1:17.93 2 1:17.929
16 Tyra Myrick 9 Camp. Memori 1:18.68 1
17 Brianna Norman 11 B.C. Western 1:19.16 4
18 Layla Hassin 11 Young. Valle 1:20.66 2
19 Aviana Whipple 9 Ursuline 1:23.01 4
20 Paige Thomas 9 Heartland Ch 1:23.70 5
21 Sadie Barker 11 Seb. McKinle 1:25.19 5
22 Morgan Mertzweiller 10 Leetonia 1:25.45 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 2:14.22 5/23/2008 Audrey Maheu, Warren JFK
OHSAA D3: % 2:00.37 4/17/2021 Allison Johnson, Mount Gilead
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sophia Yon 10 Lowellville 2:33.62Q 2
2 Faith Sullivan 10 Jackson-Milt 2:42.56Q 1
3 Hallie Joyce 10 Springfield 2:45.96Q 2
4 Kendall Maughan 9 Springfield 2:50.89Q 1
5 Sydney Young 12 United 2:46.83Q 2
6 Lillian Cappuzzello 10 McDonald 2:52.64Q 1
7 Rylee Shadowens 10 Heartland Ch 2:47.50Q 2
8 Grace Stroke 11 Pymatuning V 2:54.28Q 1
9 Vivian Kiraly 10 Ursuline 2:51.83Q 2
10 Savannah Procick 11 Lowellville 2:54.84Q 1
11 Emily Kawecki 9 McDonald 2:53.00Q 2
12 Kaycie Martinko 12 Warren Jfk 2:57.23Q 1
13 Megan Rowley 12 B.C. Western 2:53.81Q 2
14 Danielle Grazier 9 Mineral Ridg 2:57.42Q 1
15 Zoey Painter 9 Pymatuning V 2:57.52Q 2
16 Jorden Webb 12 Heartland Ch 3:00.86Q 1
17 Summer Fetters 10 Warren Jfk 2:58.08 2
18 Carlie Adkins 10 Leetonia 3:01.15 1
19 Jaylene Jackson 10 East Palesti 3:03.80 2
20 Maddie Young 10 United 3:04.61 1
21 Kalli Ivari 11 Jackson-Milt 3:06.34 2
22 Miriam Figley 11 East Palesti 3:12.05 1
23 Kayelyn Crofford 12 Ursuline 3:14.78 1
24 Evelyn Collier 10 B.C. Western 3:15.45 1
25 Isabella McFarland 9 Brookfield 3:19.05 2
26 Mia Surgenavic 9 Columbiana 3:20.43 1
27 Layla Hassin 11 Young. Valle 3:23.28 1
28 Katie Board 9 Sal. Souther 3:25.62 2
29 Emily Flannery 12 Sal. Souther 3:49.09 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: M 14.73 5/23/2014 Morgan Rice, Warren JFK
OHSAA D3: % 13.99 5/24/2019 Calista Manns, Grove City Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kennedy Caldwell 9 Warren Jfk 16.82q -1.4 1
2 Bella Brown 12 Springfield 16.90q -0.8 2
3 Ava Hulett 9 Mineral Ridg 17.08q -0.8 2
4 Audri Gaydosh 11 Mineral Ridg 17.17q -1.7 3
5 Cailey Wellman 10 Brookfield 17.38q -1.4 1
6 Averi Shumaker 11 Lowellville 17.41q -1.7 3
7 Emily Mcnicol 12 Wellsville 18.03q -0.8 2
8 Rowen Jenkins 10 Pymatuning V 18.47q -1.4 1
9 Addyson Blazer 10 United 18.71 -1.7 3
10 Genasia Walker 12 Young. Valle 19.29 -1.4 1
11 Hanan Alhameed 11 Liberty 19.35 -1.7 3
12 Isabella Mauro 9 Warren Jfk 20.93 -0.8 2
13 Lauren Satterfield 12 United 20.97 -0.8 2
14 Brigid Wagner-Donlin 9 Ursuline 21.46 -1.7 3
15 Shay Cecil-Lott 9 Young. Valle 21.57 -1.7 3
16 Alana Amato 11 Wellsville 21.58 -1.4 1
17 Olivia Perline 11 Ursuline 21.74 -0.8 2
18 Elle Church 9 Columbiana 22.51 -1.4 1
19 Alexa Clark 9 Camp. Memori 24.40 -0.8 2
20 Precious Cundiff 9 Seb. McKinle 26.13 -1.7 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 44.60 5/23/2014 Morgan Rice, Warren JFK
OHSAA D3: % 42.04 5/20/2016 Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cailey Wellman 10 Brookfield 50.23q 3
2 Rowen Jenkins 10 Pymatuning V 51.06q 1
3 Ava Vecchione 10 Springfield 51.65q 3
4 Audri Gaydosh 11 Mineral Ridg 51.68q 3
5 Kennedy Caldwell 9 Warren Jfk 51.91q 2
6 Averi Shumaker 11 Lowellville 51.92q 2
7 Jordan Banks 12 Liberty 53.23q 1
8 Emily Mcnicol 12 Wellsville 53.27q 1
9 Addyson Blazer 10 United 54.07 2
10 Gina Burgy 10 B.C. Western 54.99 3
11 Lauren Satterfield 12 United 58.00 3
12 Brigid Wagner-Donlin 9 Ursuline 58.13 1
13 Lindsey Bregar 10 Sal. Souther 58.60 2
14 Patience Champney 12 East Palesti 58.62 1
15 Angela Stamp 11 McDonald 1:00.21 2
16 Isabella Mauro 9 Warren Jfk 1:00.41 1
17 Olivia Perline 11 Ursuline 1:00.56 3
18 Hanan Alhameed 11 Liberty 1:03.35 3
19 Alexa Clark 9 Camp. Memori 1:07.18 1
20 Tyra Myrick 9 Camp. Memori 1:11.47 2
21 Elle Church 9 Columbiana 1:21.07 3
-- Shay Cecil-Lott 9 Young. Valle DQ 1 hand on hurdle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 50.60 5/19/2021 N. Mid. Springfield, N. Mid. Spri
B Brown, A Vecchione, G Ebert, M Mason
OHSAA D3: % 48.70 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Liberty M 50.49q 1
1) Tomiyah Smith 9 2) Demi Watson 11
3) Jordan Banks 12 4) Aaliyah Foster 10
2 Columbiana 50.74q 2
1) Alexia Stoy 12 2) Julia Rapp 12
3) Tomi Ross 12 4) Ellie Jackson 9
3 Springfield Local-New Middleto 51.63q 2
1) Bella Brown 12 2) Ava Vecchione 10
3) Cali Matey 9 4) Graciella Ebert 11
4 Young. Valle 52.33q 1
1) Ronaisha Gilbert 12 2) Kyiel Turner 12
3) Taylor Perkins 9 4) DiAndrea Tensley 11
5 United 52.73q 1
1) Emily Ingold 11 2) Mary Boston 9
3) Jade Watt 12 4) Julianna Logan 12
6 Wellsville 54.05q 2
1) Myleigh Jackson 9 2) Tania Jordan 9
3) Emily Mcnicol 12 4) Isabella Poppelriter 9
7 Mineral Ridge 54.33q 2
1) Gianna Wilson 9 2) Ava Hulett 9
3) Aubrey Maglis 9 4) Audri Gaydosh 11
8 B.C. Western 54.96q 1
1) Haylee Fellows 9 2) Alyssa Herron 12
3) Sammie Jones 12 4) Ally Jones 10
9 Ursuline 55.96 1
1) Keysharrah DuVal 10 2) Nia Burney 9
3) Chelsea Johnson 10 4) Alyse Murphy 10
10 Camp. Memorial 56.55 1
1) Salayia Barnette 9 2) Shawjala Sims 10
3) Kaiya Coleman 9 4) Alaina Rivera 9
11 McDonald 56.94 2
1) Angela Stamp 11 2) Lea Gabrelcik 12
3) Gracie Callow 9 4) Anabela Merola 9
12 Pymatuning Valley 57.51 2
1) Kelsie Britton 9 2) Carissa Westerberg 9
3) Zoey Painter 9 4) Leah DeMoss 10
13 Brookfield 59.60 2 59.595
1) Carly Taylor 10 2) Madisyn Fisher 9
3) Leah Wlodarski 9 4) Alysia Kloss 11
14 Seb. McKinley 59.60 2 59.599
1) Katie Perkins 12 2) Precious Cundiff 9
3) Sadie Barker 11 4) Kalyn Mudrick 12
15 Heartland Christian 1:01.76 1
1) Maya Hoffman 12 2) Rylee Shadowens 10
3) Jianna Shar 12 4) Jorden Webb 12
16 Sal. Southern 1:03.15 1
1) Paige Morris 9 2) Josie Stanley 10
3) Jordan Powell 12 4) Jessica Lafferty 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:45.79 5/23/2008 Youngstown Ursuline
T Gandy, E Emanuel, M Write, J Brown
OHSAA D3: % 1:41.31 6/6/2009 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Liberty 1:46.07q 1
1) Aaliyah Foster 10 2) Demi Watson 11
3) Jordan Banks 12 4) Teiarra Triplett 10
2 Springfield Local-New Middleto 1:49.17q 2
1) Bella Brown 12 2) Ava Vecchione 10
3) Emma Sanders 10 4) Graciella Ebert 11
3 Young. Valle 1:52.26q 1
1) Taylor Perkins 9 2) DiAndrea Tensley 11
3) Ronaisha Gilbert 12 4) Kyiel Turner 12
4 United 1:54.03q 1
1) Emily Ingold 11 2) Mary Boston 9
3) Jade Watt 12 4) Julianna Logan 12
5 Mineral Ridge 1:55.11q 1
1) Gianna Wilson 9 2) Audri Gaydosh 11
3) Danielle Grazier 9 4) Ava Hulett 9
6 McDonald 1:55.62q 2
1) Lea Gabrelcik 12 2) Lillian Cappuzzello 10
3) Bria Rupe 11 4) Kylie Flere 9
7 Ursuline 1:58.39q 2
1) Nia Burney 9 2) Keysharrah DuVal 10
3) Chelsea Johnson 10 4) Alyse Murphy 10
8 B.C. Western 1:59.78q 2
1) Sammie Jones 12 2) Haylee Fellows 9
3) Alyssa Herron 12 4) Ally Jones 10
9 Wellsville 2:00.30 1
1) Alana Amato 11 2) Tania Jordan 9
3) Isabella Poppelriter 9 4) Nariah Stanley 9
10 Camp. Memorial 2:00.53 2
1) Salayia Barnette 9 2) Shawjala Sims 10
3) Alaina Rivera 9 4) Kaiya Coleman 9
11 Pymatuning Valley 2:02.53 2
1) Kelsie Britton 9 2) Zoey Painter 9
3) Carissa Westerberg 9 4) Leah DeMoss 10
12 Columbiana 2:02.55 1
1) Ava Halas 12 2) Danica Halas 9
3) Kaleigh Krahenbil 12 4) Chole Loveland 9
13 Sal. Southern 2:07.76 2
1) Lindsey Bregar 10 2) Elizabeth Mostella 12
3) Katie Board 9 4) Gianna Rodgers 9
-- Brookfield DQ 1 after zone 2
1) Carly Taylor 10 2) Madisyn Fisher 9
3) Leah Wlodarski 9 4) Cailey Wellman 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:03.87 5/18/2007 Warren John F Kennedy
L Perisa, M Chaves, M Nocera, A Maheau
OHSAA D3: % 3:55.16 6/6/2015 Minster, Minster
C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 McDonald 4:25.71q 1
1) Megan Hipple 11 2) Lillian Cappuzzello 10
3) Brooke Bosheff 9 4) Bria Rupe 11
2 Springfield Local-New Middleto 4:29.84q 2
1) Emma Sanders 10 2) Ava Vecchione 10
3) Cali Matey 9 4) Graciella Ebert 11
3 B.C. Western 4:37.10q 1
1) Megan Rowley 12 2) Haylee Fellows 9
3) Ally Jones 10 4) Alyssa Herron 12
4 Mineral Ridge 4:37.45q 1
1) Danielle Grazier 9 2) Aubrey Maglis 9
3) Riley Cowles 12 4) Faith Schneider 10
5 Lowellville 4:41.09q 2
1) Savannah Procick 11 2) Averi Shumaker 11
3) Hadassah Rivera 9 4) Sophia Melillo 11
6 United 4:45.25q 1
1) Payton Price 11 2) Jette Van Juchems 11
3) Addy Blazer 10 4) Jade Watt 12
7 Pymatuning Valley 4:55.26q 2
1) Kelsie Britton 9 2) Carissa Westerberg 9
3) Rowen Jenkins 10 4) Grace Stroke 11
8 Columbiana 4:58.06q 1
1) Ellie Jackson 9 2) Danica Halas 9
3) Ava Halas 12 4) Kaliegh Krahenbill 12
9 Sal. Southern 5:13.68 1
1) Gianna Rodgers 9 2) Lindsey Bregar 10
3) Elizabeth Mostella 12 4) Katie Board 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:37.80 5/17/2006 Warren John F Kennedy
M. Chaves, A Maheu, J Natale, M Nocera
OHSAA D3: % 9:05.84 6/3/2016 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald 10:16.27 10
1) Lillian Cappuzzello 10 2) Brooke Bosheff 9
3) Megan Hipple 11 4) Bria Rupe 11
2 Lowellville 10:24.60 8
1) Savannah Procick 11 2) Hadassah Rivera 9
3) Sophia Melillo 11 4) Sophia Yon 10
3 Mineral Ridge 11:01.27 6
1) Riley Cowles 12 2) Danielle Grazier 9
3) Moriah-Ruth Toth 12 4) Faith Schneider 10
4 East Palestine 11:07.10 5
1) Claire Evans 10 2) Jaylene Jackson 10
3) Marissa Geiss 12 4) Hannah Cunningham 11
5 Springfield Local-New Middleto 11:26.05 4
1) Hallie Joyce 10 2) Brooke Debucci 9
3) Sami Shaffer 9 4) Kendall Maughan 9
6 Heartland Christian 11:38.41 3
1) Lorelei Phillips 10 2) Rylee Shadowens 10
3) Jorden Webb 12 4) Anna Wise 11
7 United 11:48.49 2
1) Payton Price 11 2) Olivia Hardgrove 9
3) Maddie Young 10 4) Sydney Young 12
8 Ursuline 12:20.17 1
1) Kayelyn Crofford 12 2) Arianne Flauto 9
3) Rachel Klucinec 11 4) Vivian Kiraly 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: M 5-06 5/20/2004 Jen Grayson, Cortland Maplewood
OHSAA D3: % 5-10.25 6/4/2021 Mallory Mullen, Spr. Catholic Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kennedy Caldwell 9 Warren Jfk 4-11.00 10
2 Teiarra Triplett 10 Liberty 4-11.00 8
3 Mia Lee 11 East Palesti 4-10.00 6
4 Grayson Kidder 10 United 4-10.00 5
5 Lexi Solomon-Hansen 10 Leetonia 4-08.00 4
6 Maya Hoffman 12 Heartland Ch 4-08.00 3
7 Alana Amato 11 Wellsville 4-06.00 1
7 Gianna Wilson 9 Mineral Ridg 4-06.00 1
7 Kaiya Coleman 9 Camp. Memori 4-06.00 1
10 Katie Perkins 12 Seb. McKinle 4-03.00
10 Symone Sferra 10 Camp. Memori 4-03.00
10 Christen Nutt 11 Mineral Ridg 4-03.00
10 Kendall Maughan 9 Springfield 4-03.00
10 Gracie Callow 9 McDonald 4-03.00
-- Leah DeMoss 10 Pymatuning V NH
-- Rachel Klucinec 11 Ursuline NH
-- Gabriella Bennett 10 Leetonia NH
-- Lorelei Phillips 10 Heartland Ch NH
-- Olivia Perline 11 Ursuline NH
-- Mia Strohecker 11 Columbiana NH
-- Rachel Speis 10 Lowellville NH
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: M 43-02 5/16/2018 Izzy Kline, Newton Falls
OHSAA D3: % 49-08 5/18/2017 Molly Leppelmeier, McComb
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellie Struna 12 Pymatuning V 34-08.00 3 10
2 Grace Bundy 10 McDonald 34-01.00 1 8
3 Olivia Booth 11 Mineral Ridg 33-09.25 1 6
4 Grace Masterson 12 Mineral Ridg 33-06.25 2 5
5 Mae Struna 9 Pymatuning V 33-05.50 1 4
6 Molly Gibson 11 Leetonia 32-11.50 2 3
7 Kylee Owen 11 B.C. Western 31-06.00 4 2
8 Emily Reash 9 Columbiana 31-04.00 2 1
9 Brooklyn Woods 9 Ursuline 31-03.25 1
10 Elizabeth Mostella 12 Sal. Souther 29-02.00 3
11 Aidan Robinette 10 Springfield 28-11.25 1
12 Chloe Cooper 11 United 28-09.50 1
13 Trinity Patterson 10 Liberty 28-03.25 2
14 Mackenzie Regelman 11 McDonald 27-07.00 4
15 Amber Corll 12 B.C. Western 27-06.00 3
16 Diamon Sims 10 Camp. Memori 26-07.00 2
17 Ciara Horvat 10 Columbiana 26-06.75 1
18 Kayla Lawson 10 Lowellville 26-01.50 2
19 Grace Campbell 12 Ursuline 25-06.00 3
20 Katie Dees 10 United 25-05.75 3
21 Kennae Medley-Addison 9 Camp. Memori 25-03.00 4
22 Katie Murray 12 Young. Valle 25-00.00 1
23 Asia Crooms 10 Wellsville 24-09.50 4
24 Brooklyn Brophey 11 Wellsville 24-02.00 3
25 Rachel Reynolds 9 Heartland Ch 23-07.50 4
26 Kelsi Brown 11 David Anders 23-07.25 2
27 Heather Mohney 9 East Palesti 23-06.75 4
28 Emma Mills 9 Springfield 23-02.25 2
29 Foyahn Levy 10 Young. Valle 22-03.00 4
30 Shianne Aderhold 10 Sal. Souther 22-02.75 4
31 Morgan French 10 Seb. McKinle 22-00.00 3
32 Sean'nyia Bishop 10 Liberty 21-10.00 3
33 Maddie French 10 Seb. McKinle 21-00.25 2
34 Layla Munhuland 9 Jackson-Milt 19-04.00 3
35 Kaylin Wilson 9 Leetonia 19-00.00 1
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anna Airhart 12 McDonald 8-01.25
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 10.63 5/16/2019 Justin Wright, Wellsville
OHSAA D3: # 10.55 6/3/1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
OHSAA D3: % 10.55 6/6/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillip Spradley 11 Young. Valle 11.37q -1.5 1
2 Nathan Gilligan 12 McDonald 11.45q -1.5 1
3 Antwan Brown 12 Warren Jfk 11.46q -2.0 4
4 Antonio Smith 10 Warren Jfk 11.60q -1.3 2
5 Brett Carsone 10 Brookfield 11.75q -1.5 1 11.741
6 Caleb Bucheit 11 Columbiana 11.75q -2.0 4 11.746
7 Brian Fisher 12 McDonald 11.81q -1.3 2
8 Aiden Jones 10 Brookfield 11.83q -2.4 3
9 Kwane Austin 12 Young. Valle 11.85 -1.3 2
10 John Herod 12 Liberty 11.86 -1.3 2
11 Spencer Cline 10 Col. Crestvi 11.88 -1.7 5
12 John Jones 11 Mooney 12.01 -2.0 4
13 Marshall Yelkin 12 Springfield 12.06 -1.7 5
14 Keegan White 9 Jackson-Milt 12.22 -1.7 5
15 Tanner Rambo 12 Wellsville 12.28 -1.7 5
16 Harrison Babic 11 Pymatuning V 12.29 -1.3 2
17 Enrique Pitre 11 Camp. Memori 12.35 -2.4 3
18 Tyrin Howell 12 Mooney 12.38 -1.7 5
19 Brayden Consantino 11 Springfield 12.39 -2.0 4
20 Joey Zayas 10 Jackson-Milt 12.50 -1.5 1
21 Lane Grossen 12 David Anders 12.51 -2.0 4 12.509
21 Keaton Surgenavic 12 Columbiana 12.51 -1.7 5 12.509
23 Evan Barrett 11 Heartland Ch 12.52 -2.4 3
24 Tylin Dabney 11 Lowellville 12.59 -1.3 2
25 Layton Dubic 9 Pymatuning V 12.71 -1.5 1
26 Justin McLain 12 B.C. Western 12.77 -2.4 3
27 Daniel Arthurs 11 Heartland Ch 12.87 -1.3 2
28 Hayden Lengyel 11 Mineral Ridg 12.89 -1.3 2
29 Joey Sigtworth 10 B.C. Western 13.07 -1.7 5
30 Nathan Wilson 10 Lowellville 13.25 -1.5 1
31 Justin Robb 9 Sal. Souther 13.39 -2.0 4
32 Jonathan Rozzi 9 Mineral Ridg 13.65 -2.4 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet: M 21.71 5/16/2019 Justin Wright, Wellsville
OHSAA D3: % 21.50 1995 Denver Williams, Cadiz
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Beau Brungard 12 Springfield 23.10q -1.2 1
2 Nathan Gilligan 12 McDonald 23.19q -1.0 3
3 Antwan Brown 12 Warren Jfk 23.31q -1.1 2
4 Donovan McCoy 9 Warren Jfk 23.53q -0.8 5
5 Valen Krzyston 12 Wellsville 23.55q -1.2 1
6 Garrett Krzyston 12 Wellsville 23.71q -0.8 5 23.705
7 Caleb Bucheit 11 Columbiana 23.71q -1.0 3 23.710
8 Aiden Jones 10 Brookfield 23.76q -1.2 4
9 Oniah Russo 10 McDonald 23.77 -1.1 2
10 Jansen Smith 12 Pymatuning V 24.14 -1.2 1
11 Spencer Cline 10 Col. Crestvi 24.21 -1.1 2
12 Bryce Blower 11 Col. Crestvi 24.28 -1.0 3
13 Keegan White 9 Jackson-Milt 24.53 -0.8 5
14 Jaden Townsend 12 Liberty 24.60 -1.2 4
15 Noah Frederick 12 Seb. McKinle 24.97 -1.2 4
16 Joey Zayas 10 Jackson-Milt 25.11 -1.2 4
17 Kevon Weaver 12 Mooney 25.12 -1.1 2
18 Harrison Babic 11 Pymatuning V 25.17 -1.0 3
19 Zach Tribelo 11 Sal. Souther 25.22 -1.2 4
20 Enrique Pitre 11 Camp. Memori 25.49 -1.0 3
21 John Lard 11 Liberty 25.50 -1.0 3
22 Liam Surgenavic 9 Columbiana 25.76 -1.2 1
23 Daniel Arthurs 11 Heartland Ch 25.89 -1.1 2
24 Ty Reali 11 Mooney 25.90 -0.8 5
25 Jonathan Mitchell 10 Heartland Ch 25.95 -1.2 1
26 Gage Olesky 10 Mineral Ridg 26.44 -1.2 1
27 Luke Ramsey 11 B.C. Western 26.74 -1.2 1
28 Caleb Durig 12 B.C. Western 27.17 -1.0 3
29 Justin Robb 9 Sal. Souther 27.40 -0.8 5
30 Michael Lockard 9 Mineral Ridg 27.83 -1.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: M 49.46 5/18/2012 Andrew O'Leary, South Range
OHSAA D3: % 47.36 1997 Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Samuel Blauser 12 Liberty 52.11q 1
2 Ryan Emch 12 Col. Crestvi 52.13q 4
3 Michael Woloschak 11 McDonald 52.72q 1
4 Jansen Smith 12 Pymatuning V 52.81q 6
5 Eric Shepherd 12 Mineral Ridg 53.04q 6
6 Christian Davis 9 Brookfield 53.06q 2
7 Valen Krzyston 12 Wellsville 53.37q 4
8 Vinny Ballone 11 Lowellville 53.98q 3
9 Oniah Russo 10 McDonald 54.13 5
10 Zach Tribelo 11 Sal. Souther 54.30 2
11 Issac LaMorticella 9 Springfield 54.43 2
12 Tawann Tutwiler 10 Liberty 55.03 3
13 Jonathan Mitchell 10 Heartland Ch 55.20 3
14 Noah Elser 9 Warren Jfk 56.07 1
15 Ryen Romigh 10 Jackson-Milt 56.14 3
16 James Porter 12 Columbiana 56.63 5
17 Moises Diaz 12 Camp. Memori 57.14 6
18 Ahmire Dixon 9 Young. Valle 57.26 2
19 Jack Darney 9 B.C. Western 57.43 6
20 Dominic Ricciardi 9 B.C. Western 57.44 2
21 Jim Clinton 11 Lowellville 57.85 5 57.843
22 Marcus Komora 9 Warren Jfk 57.85 4 57.849
23 Elliot Hammon 9 Leetonia 58.13 2
24 Ethan Bodo 12 Mineral Ridg 58.22 4
25 Cameron Sloan 11 Sal. Souther 58.44 3
26 Erick Jackson 11 Camp. Memori 58.67 4
27 Christian Lacey 9 Young. Valle 59.31 1
28 Luke Mercer 9 United 59.68 1
29 Logan Cunningham 12 Wellsville 1:00.41 5
30 Aidan Stamp 9 Mooney 1:01.44 6
31 Zachary Koontz 10 Jackson-Milt 1:03.84 6
32 Angelo Vecchio 9 Seb. McKinle 1:07.41 2
33 Jacob Brown 9 Seb. McKinle 1:15.50 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:55.20 5/23/2009 Eric Rupe, Cortland Maplewood
OHSAA D3: % 1:51.54 6/2/2007 Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kaleb Nastari 11 United 2:09.19Q 1
2 Aiden Appel 9 Springfield 2:13.50Q 2
3 Ryan Hvisdak 11 Lowellville 2:13.63Q 1
4 Christian Swogger 9 Warren Jfk 2:13.84Q 2
5 Matt Lucido 10 Lowellville 2:14.64Q 1
6 Mitchell Auer 12 Col. Crestvi 2:18.40Q 2
7 Elias Clarke 11 Mineral Ridg 2:14.84Q 1
8 Eric Shepherd 12 Mineral Ridg 2:18.81Q 2
9 Brayden Ganslein 11 United 2:15.63Q 1
10 Juan Villanueva 11 McDonald 2:18.91Q 2
11 Michael Mesaros 10 Camp. Memori 2:16.07Q 1
12 Anthony Gaglione 10 Columbiana 2:19.32Q 2
13 Santino Gaglione 10 Columbiana 2:16.39Q 1
14 Santino Trifilette 11 McDonald 2:21.21Q 2
15 Chris Myers 12 Liberty 2:19.36Q 1
16 Will Welch 10 Col. Crestvi 2:24.33Q 2
17 Andrew Latham 12 Seb. McKinle 2:21.00 1
18 Elliot Hammon 9 Leetonia 2:23.98 1
19 Gabriel Bettross 9 Mooney 2:24.78 1
20 Austin Dean 9 Pymatuning V 2:24.89 1
21 Matthew Adkins 9 Pymatuning V 2:27.40 2
22 Logan Mccartney 9 Sal. Souther 2:28.01 2
23 Aaron Medina 11 Liberty 2:28.17 1
24 Carter Graham 10 Jackson-Milt 2:31.47 2
25 Evan Haught 10 Sal. Souther 2:32.18 2
26 Luke Jones 12 B.C. Western 2:35.66 2
27 Alex Lipp 9 Jackson-Milt 2:37.70 2
28 Samuel Geiss 9 Heartland Ch 2:40.03 2
29 Angelo Vecchio 9 Seb. McKinle 2:44.80 1
30 Uriah Pinchot 10 Brookfield 3:14.57 1
31 Alex Fromel 12 B.C. Western 3:15.78 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: M 4:21.07 5/23/2014 Bobby Johnson, McDonald
OHSAA D3: % 4:10.82 2007 Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cole Graham 12 Jackson-Milt 4:58.33Q 1
2 Zachary Nastari 12 United 5:01.66Q 2
3 Michael Katula 10 Lowellville 4:59.86Q 1
4 Santino Gaglione 10 Columbiana 5:06.97Q 2
5 Gavin Hodge 9 Pymatuning V 5:01.02Q 1
6 Mason Summers 11 Pymatuning V 5:07.01Q 2
7 Dominic Pappagallo 9 Mineral Ridg 5:03.46Q 1
8 Logan Redfern 10 Sal. Souther 5:07.39Q 2
9 Brock Flere 11 McDonald 5:03.56Q 1
10 Gabriel Bettross 9 Mooney 5:09.04Q 2
11 Anthony Gaglione 10 Columbiana 5:04.57Q 1
12 Sammy Gibbons 11 McDonald 5:11.66Q 2
13 Chris Myers 12 Liberty 5:13.94Q 2
14 Andrew Frase 11 United 5:16.69Q 1
15 Giovanni Citriglia 11 Heartland Ch 5:16.74Q 2
16 Aidan Sharo 11 Heartland Ch 5:22.26Q 1
17 Nate Minnie 11 Lowellville 5:16.80 2
18 Josh Bland 10 East Palesti 5:18.76 2
19 Carter Graham 10 Jackson-Milt 5:23.08 2
20 Andrew Fromel 10 B.C. Western 5:26.40 2
21 Ben Polonus 10 Springfield 5:28.80 2
22 Asher Moore 9 Col. Crestvi 5:29.42 1
23 Andrew Bucey 10 Col. Crestvi 5:32.95 2
24 Aaron Medina 11 Liberty 5:33.11 1
25 Evan Haught 10 Sal. Souther 5:43.00 1
26 Andrew Latham 12 Seb. McKinle 5:53.47 2
27 Joe Devine 12 B.C. Western 5:54.61 1
28 Nick Jaros 12 Warren Jfk 5:55.75 1
29 Humberto Limberg 9 Camp. Memori 5:59.63 2
30 Darion Baddeley 10 Seb. McKinle 7:12.08 1
31 Ryley Barney 9 Wellsville 7:17.70 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet: M 13.73 5/21/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
OHSAA D3: % 13.50 4/11/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Michael Ballone 10 Lowellville 15.58q -0.7 1
2 Beau Brungard 12 Springfield 16.14q -2.5 3
3 Garrett Krzyston 12 Wellsville 16.77q -1.0 2
4 Zy'Aire Hill 11 Mooney 17.27q -1.0 2
5 Dante Gentile 9 Springfield 17.36q -1.0 2
6 Tyrell Watkins 9 Wellsville 17.62q -0.7 1
7 Brandon Teter 11 Pymatuning V 17.86q -0.7 1
8 Keagan Beck 10 Jackson-Milt 18.21q -2.5 3
9 Corbin Jones 9 Liberty 18.73 -1.0 2
10 James Hipple 9 McDonald 19.16 -2.5 3
11 Mihali Koullias 9 Camp. Memori 19.22 -1.0 2
12 Ethan Hively 10 United 20.00 -0.7 1
13 Maddox Brown 10 Columbiana 20.53 -0.7 1
14 Alijah Gibson 11 Young. Valle 20.91 -2.5 3
15 Tobias Domitrovich 9 McDonald 20.92 -1.0 2
16 William Bucci 9 Columbiana 20.98 -2.5 3
17 Liam Mcmahan 9 Mineral Ridg 21.95 -0.7 1
18 Johnny Billingsley 10 Seb. McKinle 22.22 -1.0 2
-- Mason Miller 11 Mineral Ridg DQ -2.5 3 interference
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: M 37.46 5/21/2015 Chad Zallow, Warren JFK
OHSAA D3: % 36.32 6/7/2014 John Lint, Columbus Academy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Beau Brungard 12 Springfield 41.65q 1
2 Michael Ballone 10 Lowellville 43.30q 2
3 Nick Hardgrove 11 United 43.80q 4
4 Garrett Krzyston 12 Wellsville 43.84q 3
5 Dante Gentile 9 Springfield 44.68q 4
6 Nathan Cuckovich 9 Warren Jfk 45.38q 3
7 Mihali Koullias 9 Camp. Memori 45.98q 1
8 Elijah Frederick 12 Seb. McKinle 46.11q 2
9 Joey Carr 10 Col. Crestvi 46.89 1
10 Zy'Aire Hill 11 Mooney 47.07 4
11 Luke Ramsey 11 B.C. Western 47.17 3
12 Antonio Derrico 10 Liberty 47.18 2
13 Elliott Jones 9 Pymatuning V 47.39 3
14 Evan Barrett 11 Heartland Ch 47.50 1
15 Brandon Teter 11 Pymatuning V 47.68 1
16 Ethan Hively 10 United 48.24 3
17 Corbin Jones 9 Liberty 48.36 4
18 Alijah Gibson 11 Young. Valle 48.50 2
19 James Hipple 9 McDonald 48.86 4
20 Ty Rambo 10 Wellsville 49.54 2
21 Tobias Domitrovich 9 McDonald 50.17 1
22 Keagan Beck 10 Jackson-Milt 50.68 2
23 Jonathan Rozzi 9 Mineral Ridg 54.08 3
24 William Bucci 9 Columbiana 54.39 3
25 Mason Miller 11 Mineral Ridg 56.63 4
26 Zachary Koontz 10 Jackson-Milt 56.74 1
-- Levi Hupp 11 Heartland Ch DQ 2 around hurdle
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 43.03 5/16/2019 Col. Crestview, Col. Crestvi
E Powell, B Yanssens, J Meredith, D Huff
OHSAA D3: % 42.08 1998 Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Warren Jfk 43.90q 1
1) Antonio Smith 10 2) Donovan McCoy 9
3) Thomas Easton 9 4) Antwan Brown 12
2 Young. Valle 44.33q 1
1) RaQuan Bell 12 2) Phillip Spradley 11
3) Kwane Austin 12 4) Marquez Gibbs 10
3 McDonald 44.41q 3
1) Brian Fisher 12 2) Nathan Gilligan 12
3) Michael Woloschak 11 4) Oniah Russo 10
4 Brookfield 44.62q 2
1) Brett Carsone 10 2) Christian Davis 9
3) Colin Murphy 11 4) Aiden Jones 10
5 Liberty 45.06q 3
1) John Herod 12 2) Marquez Patterson 9
3) Jaden Townsend 12 4) John Lard 11
6 Mooney 45.45q 1
1) Tyrin Howell 12 2) John Jones 11
3) Brandon Lott 12 4) Kevon Weaver 12
7 Col. Crestview 45.56q 2
1) Bryce Blower 11 2) Spencer Cline 10
3) Zander Witherow 10 4) Dominic Yerkey 11
8 Springfield Local-New Middleto 46.21q 3
1) Brayden Consantino 11 2) Kaesen Kosek 9
3) Bo Snyder 12 4) Marshall Yelkin 12
9 Columbiana 46.23 2
1) Aiden Radcliff 9 2) Tony Kocanjer 12
3) Liam Surgenavic 9 4) Caleb Bucheit 11
10 B.C. Western 46.28 3
1) luke henning 10 2) Luke Brown 11
3) Ethan Cannon 10 4) Hunter Allen 11
11 Pymatuning Valley 46.84 2
1) Jaren Nowakowski 9 2) Layton Dubic 9
3) Jansen Smith 12 4) Harrison Babic 11
12 Seb. McKinley 47.36 1
1) Carter Holodnak 12 2) Elijah Frederick 12
3) Noah Frederick 12 4) Javi Cundiff 11
13 Heartland Christian 49.43 2
1) Daniel Arthurs 11 2) Evan Barrett 11
3) Noah Brown 12 4) Brode Hoffman 9
14 Mineral Ridge 49.56 3
1) Hayden Lengyel 11 2) Michael Lockard 9
3) Brady Balestrino 9 4) Ray Pagan 11
15 Sal. Southern 52.70 1
1) Ethan Richards 9 2) Tyler Rawlings 10
3) Colton Spahlinger 9 4) Charlie Price 11
16 Camp. Memorial 54.40 3
1) Kevin Timlin 9 2) Enrique Pitre 11
3) Andrei Wilder 12 4) Christian Milhouse 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 1:28.26 5/16/2019 Col. Crestview, Col. Crestvi
E Powell, B Yanssens, J Meredith, D Huff
OHSAA D3: % 1:27.63 5/30/2014 Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Warren Jfk 1:31.40q 1
1) Antonio Smith 10 2) Donovan McCoy 9
3) Thomas Easton 9 4) Antwan Brown 12
2 McDonald 1:32.94q 2
1) Brian Fisher 12 2) Nathan Gilligan 12
3) Michael Woloschak 11 4) Oniah Russo 10
3 Liberty 1:33.64q 1
1) John Herod 12 2) Samuel Blauser 12
3) Marquez Patterson 9 4) Jaden Townsend 12
4 Springfield Local-New Middleto 1:34.41q 2
1) Jakob Joyce 12 2) Marshall Yelkin 12
3) Bo Snyder 12 4) Beau Brungard 12
5 Lowellville 1:35.13q 2
1) Jim Clinton 11 2) Vinny Ballone 11
3) Giovanni Docherty 12 4) Michael Ballone 10
6 Col. Crestview 1:35.95q 1
1) Spencer Cline 10 2) Matt Deniro 12
3) Jack Yerkey 12 4) Bryce Blower 11
7 Mooney 1:37.67q 2
1) Tyrin Howell 12 2) John Jones 11
3) Brandon Lott 12 4) Kevon Weaver 12
8 B.C. Western 1:37.97q 2
1) luke henning 10 2) Luke Brown 11
3) Ethan Cannon 10 4) Hunter Allen 11
9 Pymatuning Valley 1:39.98 1
1) Brayden Shinault 9 2) Jaren Nowakowski 9
3) Jansen Smith 12 4) Harrison Babic 11
10 Young. Valle 1:41.25 2
1) Cameron Davenport 12 2) Camden Cecil-Lott 9
3) Malachi Gibbs 12 4) VeShun Gurley 11
11 Columbiana 1:43.09 1
1) Aiden Radcliff 9 2) Coleman Bacon 9
3) Liam Surgenavic 9 4) Keaton Surgenavic 12
12 Mineral Ridge 1:45.31 1
1) Jevon Beshara 12 2) Ray Pagan 11
3) Ethan Bodo 12 4) Gonzalo Gomez 11
13 Sal. Southern 1:54.53 2
1) Aiden Brothers 10 2) Tyler Rawlings 10
3) Colton Spahlinger 9 4) Charlie Price 11
14 Seb. McKinley 2:40.04 1
1) Zach Long 10 2) Braydon Miller 10
3) Jacob Brown 9 4) Michael Moyer 9
-- Camp. Memorial DQ 2 interference
1) Christian Milhouse 12 2) Kevin Timlin 9
3) Andrei Wilder 12 4) Enrique Pitre 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: M 3:24.19 5/18/2009 McDonald
A Tillery, D Colburn, N Accordino, C Lunn
OHSAA D3: % 3:18.65 6/5/2010 Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lowellville 3:36.25q 1
1) Giovanni Docherty 12 2) Vinny Ballone 11
3) Jim Clinton 11 4) Michael Ballone 10
2 Col. Crestview 3:38.41q 2
1) Jack Yerkey 12 2) Ryan Emch 12
3) Matt Deniro 12 4) Mitchell Auer 12
3 Liberty 3:40.19q 2
1) Samuel Blauser 12 2) Antonio Derrico 10
3) Marquez Patterson 9 4) Tawann Tutwiler 10
4 Mineral Ridge 3:43.12q 2
1) Eric Shepherd 12 2) Elias Clarke 11
3) Gonzalo Gomez 11 4) Ray Pagan 11
5 McDonald 3:44.84q 1
1) Juan Villanueva 11 2) Michael Woloschak 11
3) Brian Fisher 12 4) Carson Klase 9
6 United 3:46.42q 1
1) Nick Hardgrove 11 2) Brayden Ganslein 11
3) Zachary Nastari 12 4) Kaleb Nastari 11
7 B.C. Western 3:46.47q 2
1) Justin McLain 12 2) Ethan Cannon 10
3) Dominic Ricciardi 9 4) Jack Darney 9
8 Warren Jfk 3:56.82q 2
1) Antonio Smith 10 2) Christian Swogger 9
3) Noah Elser 9 4) Thomas Easton 9
9 Pymatuning Valley 3:58.63 2
1) Matthew Adkins 9 2) Jaren Nowakowski 9
3) Elliott Jones 9 4) Michael Spencer 12
10 Mooney 4:02.87 1
1) Brandon Lott 12 2) Ty Reali 11
3) Robert Hardy 11 4) Zy'Aire Hill 11
11 Sal. Southern 4:03.80 2
1) Ethan Richards 9 2) Justin Robb 9
3) Cameron Sloan 11 4) Zach Tribelo 11
12 Young. Valle 4:05.18 2
1) Ashton Lindsey 11 2) VeShun Gurley 11
3) Ahmire Dixon 9 4) Christian Lacey 9
13 Camp. Memorial 4:13.18 1
1) Mihali Koullias 9 2) Kevin Timlin 9
3) Moises Diaz 12 4) Michael Mesaros 10
-- Springfield Local-New Middleto FS 1
1) Issac LaMorticella 9 2) Cash Richardson 9
3) Sean Guerriero 10 4) Aiden Appel 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 8:05.65 5/20/2009 Cortland Maplewood
T Bottorf, A Harrison, A Grayson, E Rupe
OHSAA D3: % 7:48.39 6/1/2007 Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs
A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 United 8:27.55 10
1) Zachary Nastari 12 2) Nick Hardgrove 11
3) Brayden Ganslein 11 4) Kaleb Nastari 11
2 Lowellville 8:29.70 8
1) Giovanni Docherty 12 2) Ryan Hvisdak 11
3) Matt Lucido 10 4) Vinny Ballone 11
3 McDonald 8:30.11 6
1) Juan Villanueva 11 2) Caleb Domitrovich 11
3) Carson Klase 9 4) Sammy Gibbons 11
4 Col. Crestview 8:42.42 5
1) Will Welch 10 2) Joey Carr 10
3) Mitchell Auer 12 4) Ryan Emch 12
5 Springfield Local-New Middleto 8:46.78 4
1) Cash Richardson 9 2) Issac LaMorticella 9
3) Sean Guerriero 10 4) Aiden Appel 9
6 Mineral Ridge 8:46.96 3
1) Eric Shepherd 12 2) Elias Clarke 11
3) Timmy Pappagallo 11 4) Dominic Pappagallo 9
7 Pymatuning Valley 9:35.70 2
1) Austin Dean 9 2) Troy Polchin 10
3) Mason Summers 11 4) Gavin Hodge 9
8 Jackson-Milton 9:41.73 1
1) Alex Lipp 9 2) Carter Graham 10
3) Lucas Sokol 11 4) Cole Graham 12
9 Warren Jfk 9:42.40
1) Christian Swogger 9 2) Noah Elser 9
3) Thomas Valent 11 4) Ian Odille 9
10 Camp. Memorial 9:58.95
1) Humberto Limberg 9 2) Erick Jackson 11
3) Moises Diaz 12 4) Michael Mesaros 10
11 Sal. Southern 10:08.72
1) Logan Redfern 10 2) Aiden Brothers 10
3) Evan Haught 10 4) Logan Mccartney 9
12 Heartland Christian 10:15.90
1) Samuel Geiss 9 2) Aidan Sharo 11
3) Sawyer Szabo 9 4) Luke Metzger 12
13 Young. Valle 10:48.06
1) Kennon Mitchell 9 2) Kaydin Brown 12
3) Pendleton Evans 12 4) Ashton Lindsey 11
14 B.C. Western 11:06.40
1) Joe Devine 12 2) Andrew Fromel 10
3) Alex Fromel 12 4) Luke Jones 12
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: M 22-06 5/18/2011 Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge
OHSAA D3: % 24-05.50 6/6/2014 Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Valen Krzyston 12 Wellsville 21-00.00 NWI 10
2 Talan Ramsay 10 McDonald 20-11.00 NWI 8
3 Ryan Emch 12 Col. Crestvi 20-01.00 NWI 6
4 Luke Brown 11 B.C. Western 19-05.50 NWI 5
5 Rocco Crawford 10 Columbiana 19-05.00 NWI 4
6 Mitchell Auer 12 Col. Crestvi 19-04.50 NWI 3
7 Hunter Allen 11 B.C. Western 19-00.50 NWI 2
8 Bo Snyder 12 Springfield 18-10.25 NWI 1
9 John Herod 12 Liberty 18-08.00 NWI
10 Brady Bunofsky 11 Lowellville 18-07.75 NWI
11 Tyrin Howell 12 Mooney 18-05.25 NWI
12 Jhordan Peete 11 Young. Valle 18-03.75 NWI
13 Jakob Joyce 12 Springfield 18-02.00 NWI
14 Keaton Surgenavic 12 Columbiana 18-01.00 NWI
15 Zy'Aire Hill 11 Mooney 18-00.00 NWI
16 Ryen Romigh 10 Jackson-Milt 17-09.50 NWI
17 Mason Miller 11 Mineral Ridg 17-09.25 NWI
18 Moises Diaz 12 Camp. Memori 17-07.25 NWI
19 Nathan Cuckovich 9 Warren Jfk 17-06.75 NWI
20 VeShun Gurley 11 Young. Valle 17-03.50 NWI
21 Thomas Easton 9 Warren Jfk 17-01.75 NWI
22 Landon Price 11 East Palesti 16-04.25 NWI
23 Jonathan Edwards 10 Jackson-Milt 16-04.00 NWI
23 Andrei Wilder 12 Camp. Memori 16-04.00 NWI
25 Cameron Sloan 11 Sal. Souther 16-00.50 NWI
26 Justin Robb 9 Sal. Souther 15-10.75 NWI
27 Michael Spencer 12 Pymatuning V 15-08.50 NWI
28 Shane Stoops 11 McDonald 15-03.00 NWI
29 Ethan Mancuso 10 Leetonia 15-00.50 NWI
30 Layton Dubic 9 Pymatuning V 14-07.75 NWI
30 Corbin Jones 9 Liberty 14-07.75 NWI
32 Brode Hoffman 9 Heartland Ch 14-06.25 NWI
33 Bruce Brenner 9 Lowellville 14-03.50 NWI
34 Brady Balestrino 9 Mineral Ridg 1.50 NWI
-- Javi Cundiff 11 Seb. McKinle FOUL
-- Johnny Billingsley 10 Seb. McKinle FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: M 198-06 5/20/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
OHSAA D3: % 203-09 4/30/2015 Christian Smith, McDonald
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Henry 12 McDonald 168-07 2 10
2 Dante Mediati 12 McDonald 164-10 4 8
3 Anthony Lucente 11 Lowellville 137-05 4 6
4 Clayton Butler 11 Mineral Ridg 135-02 2 5
5 Ezekiel Brock 11 Jackson-Milt 133-05 3 4
6 Ryan Tetrick 11 Brookfield 131-05 3 3
7 Eddie Kiernan 12 Warren Jfk 129-05 2 2
8 Gavin Tribelo 11 Sal. Souther 125-11 2 1
9 Brady Mocella 12 Warren Jfk 125-02 4
10 Luke Reynolds 11 Heartland Ch 122-11 1
11 Zeek Worsencroft 12 Springfield 121-00 2
12 James McCulloch 12 Pymatuning V 120-04 4
13 Giovan Gilbert 11 Mineral Ridg 120-00 3
14 Tyler Stanley 12 Wellsville 117-05 1
15 Justin Musch 12 B.C. Western 116-05 4
16 Tim Johnson 11 Leetonia 114-02 4
17 Bobby Harris 12 David Anders 111-06 2
18 Tyler Moats 10 United 111-02 4
19 Jontrell Mixon 11 Young. Valle 110-03 1
20 Jon'Qual Pabellon 11 Young. Valle 109-11 1
21 Killian Sass 10 Liberty 109-10 3
22 Charlie Henderson 11 Col. Crestvi 109-08 1
23 Donovan Waselich 9 Columbiana 108-04 4
24 P.J. Beres 11 B.C. Western 106-01 3
25 Jesse Szmara 11 Columbiana 105-09 1
26 Zackary Weikart 10 Springfield 99-10 4
27 Troy Randall 10 Brookfield 95-10 4
28 Joshua Rosa 11 Leetonia 95-03 3
29 John Morris 12 Heartland Ch 93-04 1
30 Thurmond Adkins 12 Pymatuning V 86-09 2
31 Trenton Mango 12 United 86-06 2
32 Jake Gross 12 Jackson-Milt 86-01 2
33 Christian Miller 10 Col. Crestvi 85-11 1
34 Juan Colon 11 Camp. Memori 85-00 3
35 Xavier Pullie 9 Wellsville 80-02 3
36 Brady Whaley 11 Seb. McKinle 77-08 4
37 Justin Mahone 10 Camp. Memori 76-11 1
38 Ryan Horning 12 Seb. McKinle 75-04 2
39 Bryce Foster 12 Sal. Souther 54-01 3
-- Christian Barber 9 Liberty FOUL 2
Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mineral Ridge 18 1) McDonald 18
3) Pymatuning Valley 14 4) East Palestine 11
5) Warren JFK 10 6) Lowellville 8
6) Liberty 8 8) Leetonia 7
8) United 7 10) Heartland Christian 6
11) Springfield Local-New Midd 4 12) B.C. Western 2
13) Columbiana 1 13) Ursuline 1
13) Camp. Memorial 1 13) Wellsville 1
Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McDonald 32 2) Col. Crestview 14
2) Lowellville 14 4) Wellsville 10
4) United 10 6) Mineral Ridge 8
7) B.C. Western 7 8) Jackson-Milton 5
8) Springfield Local-New Midd 5 10) Columbiana 4
11) Brookfield 3 12) Warren JFK 2
12) Pymatuning Valley 2 14) Sal. Southern 1