Connect with us

Football

HOPFENZIZ LANDS ALL-STATE HONORS

PHOTO CREDIT: OLIVIA MORGAN

COLUMBUS, OH– The Division VI and VII football All-Ohio teams were announced Sunday by a statewide media panel. The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

On Monday, the Division IV and V All-Ohio teams will be announced, followed by the Division II and III teams on Tuesday. The Division I All-Ohio team and the Ohio Mr. Football Award will be announced Wednesday.

Columbiana High School’s multi-sport athlete, Erik Hopfenziz was elected to the Third Team Offense.  On behalf of all of us at YSN, many congratulations!

 

 

2018 DIVISION VI OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the Year: Patrick Cotter, Milford Center Fairbanks

Offensive Player of the year: Blaine Swartzmiller, Attica Seneca East

Defensive Player of the year: Sam Huelsman, Maria Stein Marion Local

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Kadden Laster, Howard East Knox, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Anthony Coggins, Shadyside, 6-0, 157, Sr.: Cade Potter, Sherwood Fairview, 6-0, 160, Jr.

Running Backs: Conor Becker, Galion Northmor, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Danyal Minton, Marion Elgin, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Keegan Wilburn, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, 190, Jr.; Joey Torok, Kirtland, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Brandon Coleman, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Blaine Swartzmiller, Attica Seneca East, 6-3, 225, Sr; Alex Cintron, McDonald, 5-7, 165, Sr.

Receivers: Caleb Gallwitz, Howard East Knox, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Kelly Hendershot, Shadyside, 6-2, 167, Jr.; Nick Tangeman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 175, Sr.

Linemen: D’Marcus Hudson, Galion Northmor, 5-8, 195, Sr.; Brock Hill, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 235, Jr.; Austin Fulco, Kirtland, 6-2, 240, Sr.; Dalton Rice, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 240, Sr; Cade Raudebaugh, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 280, Sr. Santana Galvan, Marion Elgin, 6-3, 240, Sr.

Kicker: Ben Skowronksi, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-10, 180, Sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Preston Jackson, Lewisburg Tri-County North, 6-3, 300, Sr.; Quinton Daniel, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Jack Bailey, Kirtland, 6-4, 295, Sr.; Hudson Jump, Grandview, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Micah Pearson, Lima Central Catholic, 6-2, 201, Jr.; Mike Garn, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-5, 205, Sr.

Linebackers: Sam Huelsman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-4, 230, Sr.; Charlie Scheiderer, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 180, Sr; Lane Mettler, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Chase Chicwak, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Parker Dysinger, Covington, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Jake Hurst, Mechanicsburg, 5-9, 150, Fr.

Backs: Gavin Little, Newcomerstown, 5-9, 130, Jr.; Mason Sullivan, Kirtland, 6-0, 170, So.; Seth Benedict, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Matt Rethman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Josh Celli, McDonald, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Ethan Antram, Hanoverton United, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Punter: David Massaro, Smithville, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Zach Grafton, Old Washington Buckeye Trail, 5-11, 171, Sr.; Dawson Ley, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 190, Jr.; Justin Hartzell, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Tommy Powers, Kirtland, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Running Backs: Kasson Krownapple, Howard East Knox, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Tyler Fisher, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, 163, Jr.; Robert Artrip, Independence, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Zach Niekamp, St. Henry, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Joey Mascardi, Mechanicsburg, 5-10, 175, Sr.

Receivers: Tyler Beem, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-3, 195, Sr.; Luke Lachey, Grandview, 6-6, 206, Jr.; Quinn Hiles, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Max Queen, Springfield Northeastern, 6-2, 175, Sr.

Linemen: Trevor Warren, Dayton Christian, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Jordan Maul, Steubenville Catholic Central, 6-4, 350, Sr.; Kalid Alabsi, Kirtland, 6-6, 320, Sr.; Nick Milluzi, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-4, 260, Sr.; Payton Lange, St. Henry, 6-3, 220, Sr.

Kicker: Blake Dippold, Coldwater, 5-9, 190, Jr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Kyle Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, 284, Jr.; Ethan Roden, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-3, 211, Sr.; Braden Sears, Independence, 6-2, 220, Jr.; Cody Johnson, Columbus Grove, 6-4, 380, Sr.; Ryan Boyle, Rootstown, 5-10, 240, Sr.; Logan Penix, Mogadore, 5-8, 190, Sr.

Linebackers: Brenden Huck, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Eli Yahl, Spencerville, 6-2, 225, Jr.; Kaleb Stephenson, Kirtland, 6-1, 160, Jr.; Adam Mikiovic, Independence, 6-0, 190, So.; Zach Gray, McDonald, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Ty Williams, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-1, 200, So.;

Backs: Preston Sykes, Frankfort Adena, 6-0, 165, So.; Dominic Capretta, Kirtland, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg, 6-4, 191, Sr.; Caleb Barrientes, Columbus Grove, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Punter: Mason McClellan, Wellington, 6-0, 165, Jr.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Jacob Nicol, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Elijah McCloskey, Chillicothe Huntington, 6-2, 190, Sr.;Seth Griswold, Miamisburg Dayton Christian, 6-0, 170, Jr.; Jacob Ullmer, Tipp City Bethel, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Running Backs: Lane Ruby, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Iann Cockrell, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 5-11, 170, Jr.; Brandon Kelly, Marion Elgin, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Gavin Christy, Mogadore, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Logan Moyer, Creston Norwayne, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Michael Hartings, Worthington Christian, 5-10, 192, Sr.; Jesse Collins, Belpre, 6-3, 225, Sr.

Receivers: Michael King, Worthington Christian, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Cade Hannahs, Barnesville, 5-9,145, Sr.; Matthew Mullen, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-9, 160, Jr.; Tyler Bean, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 6-1, 170, So.

Linemen: Reece Eifert, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 200, sr.; Sam Rengert, Milford Center Fairbanks, 6-7, 300, Jr.; Logan Wos, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Erik Hopfenziz, Columbiana, 6-3, 193, Sr.; Jack Wallace, Grandview, 6-2, 259, Sr.; Nate Brothers, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-5, 162, Sr.

Third Team Defense

Linemen: Luke Camino, Kirtland, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Kenny Crouch, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-11, 190, Jr.; Joey Bertani, Grandview, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Adam Hackworth, Carey, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Mason Taylor-Loyd, Loudonville, 5-9, 170, Jr.

Linebackers: Riley Horning, Oberlin, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Danny Snakovsky, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-9, 195, Sr.; Cole Schwartz, Columbia Station Columbia, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Chayse Singer, Sherwood Fairview, 5-9, 185, Jr.; Shane Eynon, New Middletown Springfield, 6-3, 213, Sr.; Brice Swindall, Loudonville, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Ali Hammond, McDonald, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Dakota Roberts, Williamsburg, 5-10, 175, Jr.

Backs: Bailey Coleman, Columbia Station Columbia, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Ravon Eisom, Oberlin, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Gatlin Luke, Fairbanks, 5-9, 155, Jr.; Tino Kusic, Bridgeport, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Aaron Music, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-1, 185, Sr.

Special Mention

Jack Steger, Rootstown; Cam Grodhaus, Salineville Southern; Logan Marshall, McDonald; Zach Nolf, McDonald; Ben Chaszeyka, Springfield Local; Rhett Brodie, Mogadore; Luke Snyder, Springfield Local; Brannon Brungard, Springfield Local; Luke Rosato, Mogadore; Alec Bender, Loudonville; Tristan Herman, Rootstown; Nate Dean, McDonald; Brycen Jackson, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Zach Stouffer, Springfield Local; Jayce Sloan, Salineville Southern; Bryce Hall, Creston Norwayne;

Kyle Zygmunt, Independence; Aaron Arnold, Oberlin; Andrew Demarco, Kirtland; Nick Laposky, Wellington; Jake Neibecker, Kirtland;

Nathan Bruns, Maria Stein Marion Local; Jake Hemmelgarn, Coldwater; Payton Pease, Montpelier; Cannan Johnson, Spencerville; Caleb Frank, Sherwood Fairview; Cole Frilling, Coldwater; Cole Fletcher, Harrod Allen East; Paul Latz, Oregon Cardinal Stretch; Ethan Truex, Lima Central Catholic; Jacob Maley, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Jacob Boes, Carey; Dave Chappell, Toledo Northwood; Mitch Niekamp, Coldwater; Jonah Studer, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Brian Merritt, Haviland Wayne Trace; Gavin Leffler, Bucyrus Wynford; Tyler Turek, Attica Seneca East; Kale Lee, Spencerville; Hunter Tresman-Reighard, Delta; Brandon Fleck, Maria Stein Marion Local;

Jason Blake, Troy Christian; Fred Brown, Cincinnati Riverview East Academy; Daevon Bryant, Cin. Deer Park; Mac Davis, Springfield Northeastern; Logan Hurst, Mechanicsburg; Cade Schmelzer, Covington; Brian Stinson, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Trevor Woodruff, West Liberty-Salem; Andrew Cates, Covington; Joseph Hocker, Cin. Deer Park; Kix Thiel, Mechanicsburg; Nick Baker, Troy Christian; Colin Colyer, Cin. Deer Park; Joseph Stillwell, Williamsburg; Josh Hivner, Troy Christian; Dylan Kelley, Tipp City Bethel; Major Stratton, West Liberty-Salem; Codey Taylor, Springfield Northeastern; Ian Wilson, Covington; Cooper Cole, Lewisburg Tri-County North; Grant Doucette, Troy Christian; Gage Kerrigan, Covington; Thad Lawrence, West Liberty-Salem; Isaac Lee, West Liberty-Salem; Noah Luiken, Dayton Christian; Micah Trimbach, Troy Christian; Nathan Waltz, Troy Christian;

Lucas Hartings, Worthington Christian; Korey Bosart, Marion Elgin; Alex Lupton, Newark Catholic; Brandon Planey, Galion Northmor; Cam Miller, Marion Elgin; Grant Myers, Newark Catholic; Sam Speaks, Grandview; Evan Backensto, Marion Elgin; Dawson David, Howard East Knox; Braylon Green, Milford Center Fairbanks; Weston Melick, Howard East Knox; Stephen Schmitt, Centerburg; Liam Kirkpatrick, Newark Catholic; Blake Miller, Galion Northmor; Mason Mollohan, Mount Gilead; Harrison Morosky, Grandview;

Tate Engle, Beverly Fort Frye; Tyler Connor Banco, Shadyside; Isaac Hickman, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Andrew Jobe, Shadyside; Colson Starner, Sugarcreek Garaway; Kurtis Neal, Sugarcreek Garaway; Isiah Jones, Beverly Fort Frye; Zack Meade, Barnesville; Jacob Stoll, Steubenville Catholic Central; Matt Bell, Steubenville Catholic Central; Jacob Visnic, Shadyside; Kory Stress, Sugarcreek Garaway; Jack Parry, Old Washington Buckeye Trail; Alex Meade, Barnesville; Noah Fayak, Steubenville Catholic Central; Kendal Sherman, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Dylan Hershberger, Sugarcreek Garaway;

Caleb Foglesong, Frankfort Adena; Seth Beeler, Chillicothe Huntington; Evan Leist, Beaver Eastern; Nick Mills, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Andrew Moore, Chillicothe Southeastern; Donovan McCollister, Nelsonville-York; Dakota Ross, Belpre; Andrew Shope, Lucasville Valley; Nate Harmon, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Bryce Newland, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Gabe Streeter, Lucasville Valley; Austin Stapleton, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Mikey Nusser, Chillicothe Southeastern; Garrett Clark, Frankfort Adena; Eric Hurtt, Frankfort Adena; John Winfield, Chillicothe Southeastern; Andrew Walker, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Logan Clemmons, Beaver Eastern; Brady Brannon, Crooksville

2018 DIVISION VII OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the Year: Ben Wilhelm, Edgerton

Offensive Player of the year: Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton

Defensive Player of the year: Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble

First Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Sam Shafer, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Jared Breece, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Logan Pharmer, Ashland Mapleton, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Elliott Gilardi, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Running Backs: Dequan Owens-Johnson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 6-0, 202, Sr.; Dylan Rice, North Lewisburg Triad, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Conner Wright, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Carter Dosch, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Hunter Prince, Edgerton, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Jeb Grover, Lucas, 5-10, 193, Sr.

Receivers: Ethan Hartley, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, So.; Isaiah Bruce, North Lewisburg Triad, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Jason Bartosik, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-3, 184, Jr.

Linemen: Aidan Coughlin, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-1, 245, Sr.; Alex Coffman, Glouster Trimble, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Isaiah Durant, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-5, 245, Jr.; Eli Branham, Edgerton, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Riley Spangler, Leipsic, 6-4, 228, Jr.; Bruce Montgomery, Hamilton New Miami, 6-3, 295, Sr.;

Kicker: Michael Denning, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, Sr.

First Team Defense

Linemen: Mason Sullenbarger, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Peyten Stephens, Waterford, 6-3, 215, Sr.; Matt Applegate, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 6-3, 225, Sr.; T.J. Rhamy, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Mitch Sanders, Newbury, 6-0, 210, Jr.; Elijah Yoder, East Canton, 5-9, 200, Sr.

Linebackers: Max Hoying, Fort Loramie, 5-10, 190, So.; Chaz Dickerson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Sawyer Koons, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 210, Jr.; Carter Dennis, Hannibal River, 5-10, 165, So.; Trent Wright, Toronto, 6-2, 205, Sr.; Brice Markel, McComb, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Backs: Mykah Eichie, Springfield Catholic Central, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Matthew Shook, Ansonia, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Brett Baker, Grove City Christian, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Cody Paugh, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Cody Vacco, East Canton, 6-3, 180, Sr.

Punter: Tanner Schroeder, McComb, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Second Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Alex Price, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Collin Moore, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, So.; Drew Kline, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Christian Blank, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 190, Sr.

Running Backs: Mason Goers, Cardington, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Braden Belville, Waterford, 6-0, 205, Sr., Rashawn Alston, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, Austin Jones, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 195, Sr.; Phillip Maiorca, Windham, 5-6, 140, Sr.

Receivers: Kolt Culbertson, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-1, 160, Sr.; Travis Maag, Pandora-Gilboa, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Cristiano Murphy, Greenwich South Central, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Carter Mescher, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Linemen: Brenden Saling, Caldwell, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Jordan Krucek, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Christian Gaul, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-2, 265, Jr.; Jeffrey Ray, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Calvin Harvey, Windham, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Kosta Dimos, East Canton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Kicker: Ryan Rose, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 145, Jr.

Second Team Defense

Linemen: Garet Cramer, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-10, 275, So.; Dylan Wilson, Danville, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Noah Price, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-4, 270, Sr.; Travis DuBois, Ashland Mapleton, 6-3, 200, Jr.

Linebackers: Andrew Rowland, Ansonia, 5-10, 215, Sr.; Zion Bangura, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Nick Burgard, Ashtabula St. John, 5-6, 160, Sr.; Julian Cicchella, Newbury, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Tobin Schafer, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 6-3, 210, Sr.; Noah Good, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Tyler Davis, Rittman, 5-7, 175, Sr.

Backs: Kyle Polack, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-11, 155, Jr.; Max Alpert, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Eddie Nelson, Ashtabula St. John, 5-11, 160, Sr.

Punter: Collin McCrady, Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Third Team Offense

Quarterbacks: Cameron Kittle, Glouster Trimble, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Milan Square, Valley Christian, 6-5, 195, Sr.

Running Backs: Christian Lautenschleger, Grove City Christian, 6-0, 140, So.; Alec Smith, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-9, 180, Jr.; Brayden DiSanza, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Noah Parsons, Newbury, 5-11, 170, Sr.; Issac Hadley, Warren JFK, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Altwjaun Beck-Lindey, Valley Christian, 5-9, 195, Sr.;

Receivers: Antony Fragasse, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Tarik Cameron, Reigning Sports Academy, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Corbin Hazen, Danville, 6-1, 197, Sr.

Linemen: Tyler Householder, Sugar Grove Berne Union, 6-3, 240, Jr.; Ryan Bento, Ashtabula St. John, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Sam Hammers, Ashtabula St. John, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Ethan Whitt, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Gage Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-10, 230, Sr.; Sam Meyer, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Third Team Defense

Linemen: Ethan Knapke, Sidney Lehman Catholic, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Ryan Eldrod, Ashtabula St. John, 6-1, 290, Fr.; Joe Connors, Cuyahoga Heights, 6-1, 225, Sr.

Linebackers: David Cumberledge, Asthabula St. John, 5-8, 175, Jr.; John Tropf, Newbury, 6-1, 205, So.; Bryce Kirian, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Adam Shadd, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Backs: Frank Fulton, Toronto, 6-1, 187, Jr.; George Pantelidis, Waterford, 6-1, 155, Sr.

Punter: Devyn Sink, Ansonia, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Special Mention

Jordan Trowers, Young. Valley Christian; Tyler Collins, Windham; Earl Hill, Warren JFK; Austin Sanders, Ashland Mapleton; Chase Saunders, Rittman; Logan Regal, Southington Chalker; Bryce Posten, Rittman; Terell Walker, Young. Valley Christian; Jeff Lovett, Windham; Cameron Hollobaugh, Warren JFK; Will Enyeart, Lowellville; Jimmy Harper, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Colton VanVoorhis, East Canton; Mason Angle, Windham; Sean Lengyel, North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Gage Scurlock, Ashland Mapleton; Sevi Garza, Rittman; Terry Lockett, Ashtabula St. John; Ethan Ducca, Ashtabula St. John; Richie Allison, Cuyahoga Heights; Ryan Selig, Cuyahoga Heights;

Cole Seslar, Antwerp; Zach Hayman, Sycamore Mohawk; Ivan Berry, Arlington; Rylan Wallace, Lucas; Luke Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Dominic Ruffing, Monroeville; Kade Collins, Plymouth; Jake Griffin, Norwalk St. Paul; Andrew Smith, McComb; Zeb George, Pandora-Gilboa; Tyler Hartman, Edgerton; Davis Hedrick, Norwalk St. Paul; Alec Scott, Lucas; Cole Zender, Sycamore Mohawk; Brody Degryse, Edgerton; Kaiden Thomas, Lucas; Ethan Clum, Crestline; Donovan Bickelhaupt, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon;

Wade Sheets, Convoy Crestview; Tyler Hiegel, Leipsic; Clayton Flegal, Edgerton; Gavin Starcher, Norwalk St. Paul; Logan Niswander, Lucas; Alec Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale;

Trent Collins, Mississinawa Valley; David Cunningham, Hamilton New Miami; Will Hall, Mississinawa Valley; Luke Roby, Degraff Riverside; Jon Surman, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Austin Bruner, New Madison Tri-Village; Hunter Muir, Ansonia; Brandon Pollock, Cedarville; Caleb Harding, Cedarville; Grant Imwalle, Fort Loramie; Jonathan McGill, Riverside; Ross Shook, Ansonia; C.J. Billing, Fort Loramie; Collin Detrick, Fort Loramie; Dalton Garrett, Hamilton New Miami; R.J. McGowen, Riverside; Johnny Edwards, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Seth Henderson, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Joseph Lusby, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy; Dylan Spivey, Hamilton New Miami; Drew Barhorst, Sidney Lehman Catholic; Derek Eyer, New Madison Tri-Village; Hayden Lee, Cedarville; Mark Seger, Fort Loramie;

Dalton David, Danville; Zane Mirgon, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Krishan Gore, Reigning Sports Academy; Chris Greenwalt, Danville; Josh Patterson, Morral Ridgedale; Lukas Hamilton, Grove City Christian; Nick McAvoy, Cardington; Brandon Steckel, Cardington; Dajon Kelly, Reigning Sports Academy; Daniel Turner, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Alex Holt, Danville; Luke Maynard, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Koen Gronbach, Sugar Grove Berne Union; Khelin Jackson, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Cory McCall, Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Elijah Rogers, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep; Trenton Vernon, Danville;

Derk Hutchison, Malvern; Adam Moser, Malvern; Drew Ivey, Caldwell; Michael Johnson, Hannibal River; Jerrod Willoughby, Strasburg-Franklin; Reece Blanchard, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Nick Losco, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Zach Stackhouse, Toronto; Heath Rosen, Hannibal River; Dylan Mowery, Malvern; Paul Buss, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Logan Ueltschy, Strasburg-Franklin; Dalton Proctor, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Isaac Miller, Toronto; Cordell Tingler, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Sam Earl, Malvern; Anthony Fredericks, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Joey Schaar, Bowerston Conotton Valley; Dalton Wheeler, Caldwell; Tristan Thomas, Toronto; Ryan Dick, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic; Marcus Browning, Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans; Matt Lang, New Matamoras Frontier; Kenneth Martin, Malvern;

Zane Heiss, Waterford; Chad Morris, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Colin Jackson, Waterford; Logan Drummer, Racine Southern; Trey McNickle, Racine Southern; Blayton Cox, Corning Miller; Max Hooper, Glouster Trimble, Jack Leith, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Blake Newland, Reedsville Eastern; Kyle Northup, Crown City South Gallia; Caleb Derifield, Franklin Furnace Green; Ian Joyce, Glouster Trimble; Lonnie Smith, Franklin Furnance Green; Blaise Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Keifer Wilson, Willow Wood Symmes Valley

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More in Football