Tag Archive for: Track and Field

MOLNAR’S MOMENT

MINERAL RIDGE, OH- At YSN, we shine the spotlight on young athletes who redefine commitment and passion. Today, we delve into the remarkable world of Kylee Molnar, a Mineral Ridge rising star whose dedication to sports is as inspiring as it is intense. DJ Yokley, host of YSN, sat down with Kylee to discuss her love for athletics, her punishing schedule, and the drive that catapults her towards success.

Since her early feature on YSN, Kylee has become a familiar name, not just for her prowess in multiple sports but for her genuine outlook towards her future. When asked about her motivation, Kylee shared, “I want to go to college for playing sports. Of course, I have a scholarship so my parents don’t have to pay for it.” Displaying maturity beyond her years, Kylee’s focus on securing a sports scholarship reflects her considerate nature and long-term vision.

A testament to her athletic versatility and enthusiasm, Kylee doesn’t restrict herself to a single sport – or even two. She juggles an astounding array of activities, including basketball, volleyball, cross country, track, and club sports. With such a packed routine, one might wonder how she manages it all. Yes, Kylee keeps a meticulous schedule. “I used to get up at like 05:00 a.m. before school started… Then I went to volleyball practice after, for 2 hours and, and then after volleyball I went to lifting and then I had to get a jump stretch after that,” she says, outlining a day that would exhaust even seasoned athletes.

The rigors of her routine are palpable when she discusses her workouts. “It could be hills some days. Linda loops, 400 repeats, mile repeats, six-mile runs. Just crazy stuff,” Kylee explains, revealing the extent of her training. These early morning workouts set the tone for the rest of her day which includes a full slate of school, sports, and study.

Balancing a high-octane sports regimen with schoolwork and family time isn’t easy, but Kylee does it with poise and discipline. When DJ Yokley asked what she enjoys outside of sports, her response was heartwarming, “I spend time with my family, but I also volunteer. My mom’s the booster, so I have to volunteer at the concession stand and on the field.”

Despite her disciplined diet, Kylee confesses her love for ‘pop’, or as some may call it, soda. “My cross country coach, he says it’s poison for me, but I really like some pop.” She proclaims root beer as her favorite, painting a picture of a regular teenager beneath the elite athlete.

When it comes to leadership, Kylee envisions her role as one of guidance and support: “Just speaking up, like helping people who don’t know what they’re doing, like trying to get them to the best of their abilities.” Kylee’s understanding of leadership extends beyond mere performance; it’s about empowering her teammates to reach their peak potential.

Kylee’s achievements are indeed impressive. DJ Yokley pointed out her accomplishments in junior high cross country, noting she “finished third at the league meet, making first team all MVAC finished 7th at the state meet out of 132 other runners.” Not just a talented runner, Kylee simultaneously excelled as a key player on the 8th-grade volleyball team.

As the interview came to a close, it became clear that Kylee thrives under pressure. Relishing the adrenaline rush, she shared, “That’s incredible… You’re at your best when the stage is biggest.” This sentiment embodies the spirit of a true competitor, one who consistently chases excellence with boundless energy and unwavering commitment.

From YSN, we salute Kylee Molnar for her exceptional prowess as an athlete and commend her efforts both on and off the field. Keep an eye on this outstanding Mineral Ridge player as she heads into high school. There’s no telling the heights she’ll reach, and we can’t wait to chronicle her journey.

PRESENTED BY

LADY INDIANS, EAST PALESTINE TAKE EP QUAD MEET

EAST PALESTINE, OH-

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiah Sloan                 9 Sal. Souther             14.38   1   6   
  2 Hailey Maines              9 Sal. Souther             15.16   1   4   
  3 Jayden Smith              10 David Anders             15.80   2   3   
  4 Addia Peddicord            9 Leetonia                 15.84   2   2   
  5 Lylah Brown               10 David Anders             15.90   3   1   
  6 Madelyn Marshalek         10 David Anders             16.24   1 
  7 Lindsey Bregar            12 Sal. Souther             16.49   3 
  8 Diamond Bailey            10 David Anders             16.60   1 
  9 Starr Neel                 9 Leetonia                 16.98   2 
 10 Rylie Adkins               9 Leetonia                 17.32   3 
 11 Jasmine Foley             10 Sal. Souther             17.46   3 
 12 Ava House                  9 David Anders             17.98   2 
 13 Sage Hallock              11 David Anders             18.38   2 
 14 Myleah Parrish             9 Sal. Souther             18.74   2 
 15 Grayce Gardner             9 Sal. Souther             18.75   3 
 16 Kyanne Pierson             9 David Anders             18.86   3 
 17 Jenna Double              11 East Palesti             20.16   1 
 18 Aurora Hunt                9 David Anders             23.22   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiah Sloan                 9 Sal. Souther             29.50   1   6   
  2 Alyssa Rodgers             9 Sal. Souther             30.93   2   4   
  3 Hailey Maines              9 Sal. Souther             31.61   2   3   
  4 Lylah Brown               10 David Anders             33.23   1   2   
  5 Ava House                  9 David Anders             36.71   2   1   
  6 Grayce Gardner             9 Sal. Souther             37.87   2 
  7 Sage Hallock              11 David Anders             38.07   1 
  8 Paige Morris              11 Sal. Souther             39.57   1 
  9 Kyanne Pierson             9 David Anders             40.37   2 
 10 Amelia Persing            11 East Palesti             41.16   1 
 11 Myleah Parrish             9 Sal. Souther             41.43   2 
 12 Sarah Hawk                 9 Sal. Souther             42.25   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caty Brewer               10 Sal. Souther           1:11.55    6   
  2 Rose Champney              9 East Palesti           1:14.60    4   
  3 Addison Paperella         11 East Palesti           1:18.61    3   
  4 Laney Bistarkey           10 East Palesti           1:19.47    2   
  5 Delana Cope                9 Leetonia               1:21.06    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayden Smith              10 David Anders           3:01.56    6   
  2 Mara Miller                9 Sal. Souther           3:06.42    4   
  3 Caty Brewer               10 Sal. Souther           3:11.50    3   
  4 Jaylene Jackson           12 East Palesti           3:29.91    2   
  5 Zoey Beamer                9 East Palesti           3:59.15    1   
  6 Abigail Mollenkopf        10 East Palesti           4:01.95  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mara Miller                9 Sal. Souther           6:36.40    6   
  2 Jasmine Ludt              12 East Palesti           6:54.86    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Ludt              12 East Palesti          14:52.50    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maleah Rose               10 Sal. Souther             19.75    6   
  2 McKenna Paperella          9 East Palesti             20.28    4   
  3 Alyssa Dilling            10 East Palesti             20.50    3   
  4 Liv Dyke                  10 East Palesti             22.13    2   
  5 Amara Wilson              10 East Palesti             23.37    1   
  6 Jasmine Foley             10 Sal. Souther             27.99  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Dilling            10 East Palesti           1:00.82    6   
  2 Lindsey Bregar            12 Sal. Souther           1:01.13    4   
  3 Addison Paperella         11 East Palesti           1:01.53    3   
  4 Gianna Rodgers            11 Sal. Souther           1:03.42    2   
  5 Maleah Rose               10 Sal. Souther           1:09.39    1   
  6 Delana Cope                9 Leetonia               1:28.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sal. Southern                                         57.88    6   
  2 David Anderson                                      1:01.26    4   
  3 East Palestine                                      1:01.47    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sal. Southern                                       2:02.36    6   
  2 East Palestine                                      2:11.06    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sal. Southern                                       5:14.28    6   
  2 East Palestine                                      5:26.06    4   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sal. Southern                                      13:34.00    6   
  2 East Palestine                                     14:07.35    4   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Solomon Hansen     12 Leetonia               4-04.00    6   
  2 Liv Dyke                  10 East Palesti           4-02.00    4   
  3 Gabriella Bennett         12 Leetonia               3-09.00    3   
 -- Amara Wilson              10 East Palesti                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiah Sloan                 9 Sal. Souther          15-01.00    6   
  2 Addison Paperella         11 East Palesti          11-07.75    4   
  3 Starr Neel                 9 Leetonia              10-07.75    3   
  4 Addia Peddicord            9 Leetonia              10-06.00    2   
  5 Paige Morris              11 Sal. Souther           9-03.00    1   
  6 Grayce Gardner             9 Sal. Souther           9-01.00  
  7 Rylie Adkins               9 Leetonia               8-07.50  
  8 Amelia Persing            11 East Palesti           7-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddy Jones               10 Sal. Souther          32-01.00    6   
  2 Josie Stanley             12 Sal. Souther          29-11.00    4   
  3 Sondra DeAtley            10 East Palesti          28-03.00    3   
  4 Haylee Kellogg            10 Sal. Souther          27-08.00    2   
  5 Sara Mayer                 9 David Anders          26-03.00    1   
  6 Heather Mohney            11 East Palesti          26-01.00  
  7 Michaela Farson           11 David Anders          25-02.00  
  8 Kasey Williams            10 Leetonia              24-09.00  
  9 Abagayle Miller            9 David Anders          22-05.00  
 10 Skylar Parrish            10 Sal. Souther          20-11.00  
 11 Marah Morris              12 Sal. Souther          17-10.00  
 12 Isabelle Hrivnak           9 Leetonia              13-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddy Jones               10 Sal. Souther             93-00    6   
  2 Josie Stanley             12 Sal. Souther             78-06    4   
  3 Kasey Williams            10 Leetonia                 72-05    3   
  4 Sara Mayer                 9 David Anders             71-00    2   
  5 Sondra DeAtley            10 East Palesti             66-06    1   
  6 Haylee Kellogg            10 Sal. Souther             63-02  
  7 Ariel Dickey               9 David Anders             62-09  
  8 Heather Mohney            11 East Palesti             58-04  
  9 Abagayle Miller            9 David Anders             41-09  
 10 Isabelle Hrivnak           9 Leetonia                 38-10  
 11 Marah Morris              12 Sal. Souther             38-03  
 12 Aurora Hunt                9 David Anders             35-03  
 13 Michaela Farson           11 David Anders             34-00  
 14 Ondrea Calvin              9 David Anders             28-09  
 15 Faith Jaskola             10 East Palesti             28-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rj May                     9 East Palesti             12.52   1   6   
  2 Logan Stauffer            12 David Anders             12.90   1   4   
  3 Richie Sloan              11 Sal. Souther             12.94   1   3   
  4 Ashton Hinchliffe         10 David Anders             12.96   2   2   
  5 Drew Bycroft              10 East Palesti             13.23   1   1   
  6 Dylan Johns                9 Leetonia                 13.25   2 
  7 Ethan Cibula              10 Leetonia                 13.55   2 
  8 Devon Randolph             9 Leetonia                 13.67   3 
  9 Jesse Ketchum             12 David Anders             13.81   1 
 10 Ben Webber                10 David Anders             13.94   2 
 11 Brady Lively               9 David Anders             13.95   2 
 12 Will Dixon                11 East Palesti             14.61   1 
 13 Dravan Huston             11 Leetonia                 14.82   2 
 14 Gage Smith                10 Sal. Souther             15.07   3 
 15 Marc Moore                10 David Anders             15.47   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rj May                     9 East Palesti             25.39   1   6   
  2 Izayah Gregg              12 David Anders             25.74   1   4   
  3 Dylan Johns                9 Leetonia                 26.62   2   3   
  4 Ashton Hinchliffe         10 David Anders             27.24   2   2   
  5 Marc Moore                10 David Anders             27.31   2   1   
  6 Brody Hamilton             9 Sal. Souther             28.21   2 
  7 Nate Mead                  9 East Palesti             29.09   2 
  8 Ben Webber                10 David Anders             29.73   1 
  9 Devon Randolph             9 Leetonia                 31.23   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Braydon Plum               9 East Palesti             58.10   1   6   
  2 Michael Chestnut          10 East Palesti           1:02.98   1   4   
  3 Jesse Ketchum             12 David Anders           1:03.85   2   3   
  4 Colton Early               9 East Palesti           1:05.08   1   2   
  5 Yago Alonso               10 Sal. Souther           1:06.96   2   1   
  6 Seth Hawk                 12 Sal. Souther           1:08.86   2 
  7 Ethan Reed                10 East Palesti           1:09.01   2 
  8 Evan Haught               12 Sal. Souther           1:09.15   1 
  9 Ethan Cibula              10 Leetonia               1:12.15   2 
 10 Dylan Bennett              9 Leetonia               1:16.11   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Mccartney           11 Sal. Souther           2:27.44    6   
  2 Timothy Brandon           11 David Anders           2:41.65    4   
  3 Zylar Mundy                9 David Anders           2:44.64    3   
  4 Jeremiah Oldaker          11 East Palesti           2:56.10    2   
  5 Kaleb Holly               10 East Palesti           2:59.91    1   
  6 Joey Storey               12 David Anders           3:21.25  
  7 Ethan Wright              10 David Anders           3:22.05  
  8 Dylan Bennett              9 Leetonia               3:22.78  
  9 Kade Gushert              10 David Anders           3:41.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Redfern             12 Sal. Souther           5:07.59    6   
  2 Mason Haldiman            10 East Palesti           6:27.20    4   
  3 Brady Brubaker            10 East Palesti           6:49.39    3   
  4 Kaleb Holly               10 East Palesti           6:53.72    2   
  5 William Dinges             9 East Palesti           6:55.96    1   
  6 Dylan Bennett              9 Leetonia               7:13.25  
  7 Ethan Wright              10 David Anders           7:16.92  
  8 Joey Storey               12 David Anders           7:29.64  
  9 Kade Gushert              10 David Anders           7:55.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Redfern             12 Sal. Souther          11:06.43    6   
  2 Brady Brubaker            10 East Palesti          14:59.76    4   
  3 William Dinges             9 East Palesti          15:17.09    3   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Morrow              9 East Palesti             19.80    6   
  2 Zac Mayfield              10 Sal. Souther             20.50    4   
  3 Dravan Huston             11 Leetonia                 21.70    3   
  4 Landon Cope               12 East Palesti             22.11    2   
  5 Dominic Lewis              9 Leetonia                 23.10    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rj May                     9 East Palesti             47.92    6   
  2 Zac Mayfield              10 Sal. Souther             51.11    4   
  3 Ayvre Klingensmith        11 East Palesti             53.39    3   
  4 Colton Early               9 East Palesti             56.27    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Palestine                                        54.31    6   
  2 Leetonia  'B'                                         56.26    4   
 -- David Anderson                                           DQ   interference
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Palestine                                      1:48.69    6   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Palestine                                      4:15.68    6   
  2 Sal. Southern                                       4:20.96    4   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sal. Southern                                       9:51.32    6   
  2 East Palestine                                     10:15.36    4   
  3 David Anderson                                     12:03.58    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Cozza               11 East Palesti           5-02.00    6   
  2 Ethan Mancuso             12 Leetonia               5-00.00    4   
  3 Mason Haldiman            10 East Palesti           4-09.00    3   
  4 Timothy Brandon           11 David Anders           4-09.00    2   
 -- Zylar Mundy                9 David Anders                NH  
 -- Nate Mead                  9 East Palesti                NH  
 -- Kaleb Holly               10 East Palesti                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richie Sloan              11 Sal. Souther          17-04.75    6   
  2 Dylan Johns                9 Leetonia              17-03.00    4   
  3 Landon Cope               12 East Palesti          15-00.75    3   
  4 Yago Alonso               10 Sal. Souther          14-06.50    2   
  5 Nate Mead                  9 East Palesti          13-10.00    1   
 -- Drew Bycroft              10 East Palesti              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Lehman            11 East Palesti          32-07.00    6   
  2 Ashton Hinchliffe         10 David Anders          32-04.00    4   
  3 Dalton Johnson            11 East Palesti          31-02.00    3   
  4 Hunter Robinson           11 Sal. Souther          31-01.00    2   
  5 Stephen Smith             10 David Anders          26-09.00    1   
  6 William Kidder             9 David Anders          22-09.00  
  7 Gabe Evans                 9 David Anders          22-07.00  
  8 Bryson Gregg               9 David Anders          21-09.00  
  9 Ryan Spotleson             9 Leetonia              20-04.00  
 10 damian huston             12 Leetonia              17-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Robinson           11 Sal. Souther             89-06    6   
  2 Anthony Lehman            11 East Palesti             88-10    4   
  3 Dalton Johnson            11 East Palesti             87-09    3   
  4 Alexander Pink            11 East Palesti             83-02    2   
  5 Brock Kleinknecht         11 East Palesti             82-07    1   
  6 Stephen Smith             10 David Anders             72-04  
  7 William Kidder             9 David Anders             59-01  
  8 Ryan Spotleson             9 Leetonia                 53-09  
  9 Gabe Evans                 9 David Anders             40-09  
 10 Bryson Gregg               9 David Anders             35-05  
 11 damian huston             12 Leetonia                 29-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sal. Southern              108        2) East Palestine             67   
    3) Leetonia                    20        3) David Anderson             20   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Palestine             118        2) Sal. Southern              56   
    3) David Anderson              32        4) Leetonia                   19

A UNIQUE WAY FOR ANEKWE

PEPPER PIKE, OH- In the podcast episode titled “YSN⧸ORANGE BASKETBALL PLAYER PROFILE: DOM ANEKWE,” we get an inside look at the life and mindset of Dom Anekwe, a senior basketball player at Orange High School. Dom talks about the physicality and toughness required for his position as a big man down low for the Lions. He emphasizes the importance of staying motivated, being consistent, and constantly improving his game, especially his mid-range shooting.

Throughout the conversation, Dom reflects on his track and field experience and how it has contributed to his basketball skills, with a core focus on consistency. He also shares his expectations for the team’s upcoming season, including their defensive strength and their ability to handle close games.
One of the most poignant moments of the episode is when Dom talks about his role models, including Kobe Bryant, Michael B. Jordan, and LeBron James. However, he reserves a special place in his heart for his grandmother, who is a source of unwavering support, encouragement, and valuable life advice.
Dom’s deep admiration for his grandmother is evident as he shares how she attends all his games and provides him with wisdom and guidance. He discusses the impact of her presence in his life, and the valuable advice she has given him, which includes keeping God in his favor.

The conversation takes a heartwarming turn as Dom shares his excitement for the upcoming Thanksgiving celebration, highlighting his grandmother’s delicious dishes and the memorable family moments they share.

In a lighthearted moment, Dom reveals his cooking skills and his specialty—spaghetti, and eagerly responds to the idea of trying a spaghetti sandwich, showing his fun and adventurous side.

The episode wraps up with Dom expressing his excitement and determination as he gears up for the games, ready to give his best and be great for the Lions. The conversation offers a glimpse into the life of a dedicated high school basketball player, highlighting the impact of family, values, and the determination to succeed both on and off the court.

 

PRESENTED BY

SPARTANS TO BE REPRESENTED IN COLUMBUS

AUSTINTOWN, OH- The Boardman Boys Track Team will send four athletes in four events to the 2022 OHSAA State Championship this weekend at Jesse Owens Stadium on the campus of Ohio State University after placing 4th overall at this year’s OHSAA Northeast Regional last weekend.

The Spartans 4×100 relay team of seniors Ben Alvarico, Trey DePietro, Cameron Thompson, and Logan Thompson became the first Spartan Relay to be crowned Regional Champions after placing first in a time of 41.82. Logan Thompson also added a Regional Champion crown to his record-breaking 300H run in a time of 37. 93-besting the previous mark of 38.27 of Caleb Mathews in 2009. Joining those events will be the 4×200 relay of Alvarico, DePietro, Thompson, and Thompson after their fourth-place finish on Friday and Alvarico in the 200 after placing fifth in a time of 22.06 earned him one of the two state-wide wildcard berths.

“I am so proud of all of our athletes,” said Boardman Head Coach John Phillips, “they battled in some terrible conditions with rain and wind and did not let that affect them one bit. This is a very experienced group and after last year, they feel that they have a lot of unfinished business to take care of.” Phillips added, “ This is not possible without our coaching staff either–I can not thank Rick Sypert (sprints)  and John DePietro (hurdles)  enough, they did a fantastic job preparing our kids for this moment all season. They are truly two of the best in the state at what they do, we are very lucky to have them here at Boardman.”

Also competing Friday was sophomore Brock Farris in 1600. Farris ran a career-best time of 4:25 to place 11th overall. Cameron Thompson and Alvarico placed sixth and seventh overall in the 100 and Cameron Thompson were seventh in the 200 as well.

State Semi-Finals will be Friday afternoon and the finals will be on Saturday.

*Contributed by John Phillips

DIVISION 3 DISTRICT TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

Division 3  District Track Meet 2022 - 5/18/2022 to 5/20/2022         
                         Springfield Local High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 12.43  5/17/2017   Antonella LaMonica, Warren JFK              
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Rapp                12 Columbiana               12.91q -1.2  1 
  2 Demi Watson               11 Liberty                  13.01q -2.0  3 
  3 Chloe Coates              12 Warren Jfk               13.32q -1.4  2 
  4 Tomiyah Smith              9 Liberty                  13.38q -1.6  4 
  5 Julianna Logan            12 United                   13.40q -1.3  5 
  6 Ally Jones                10 B.C. Western             13.53q -2.0  3  13.522
  7 Alexia Stoy               12 Columbiana               13.53q -1.3  5  13.530
  8 Jolene Sharpe              9 Pymatuning V             13.76q -1.4  2 
  9 Emily Ingold              11 United                   13.89  -1.2  1  13.883
  9 Chelsea Johnson           10 Ursuline                 13.89  -1.3  5  13.883
 11 Salayia Barnette           9 Camp. Memori             14.05  -1.2  1  14.048
 12 Deonna Ellis              12 Warren Jfk               14.05  -1.6  4  14.049
 13 Lea Gabrelcik             12 McDonald                 14.13  -2.0  3 
 14 Cali Matey                 9 Springfield              14.32  -1.6  4 
 15 Kaiya Coleman              9 Camp. Memori             14.38  -1.4  2 
 16 Isabella Poppelriter       9 Wellsville               14.43  -1.3  5 
 17 Alyse Murphy              10 Ursuline                 14.67  -1.2  1 
 18 Gina Burgy                10 B.C. Western             14.81  -1.2  1 
 19 Anabela Merola             9 McDonald                 14.92  -1.2  1 
 20 Alysia Kloss              11 Brookfield               15.07  -2.0  3 
 21 Kalyn Mudrick             12 Seb. McKinle             15.08  -1.6  4 
 22 Lindsey Bregar            10 Sal. Souther             15.20  -1.4  2 
 23 Carly Taylor              10 Brookfield               15.38  -1.3  5 
 24 Maya Hoffman              12 Heartland Ch             15.66  -1.4  2 
 25 Delaney Cowles            12 Mineral Ridg             15.91  -1.3  5 
 26 Alayna Lopez               9 Lowellville              15.96  -1.6  4 
 27 Peyton Powell             10 Mineral Ridg             15.99  -2.0  3 
 28 Jordan Powell             12 Sal. Souther             16.83  -2.0  3 
 29 Hailee Tewksbury          12 Seb. McKinle             18.05  -2.0  3 
 30 Emma Madera               10 Academy for              22.48  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 25.73  5/17/2017   Imane Snyder, Young. Valle                  
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Julia Rapp                12 Columbiana               26.61q -1.0  5 
  2 Teiarra Triplett          10 Liberty                  27.42q -1.0  4 
  3 Demi Watson               11 Liberty                  27.44q -1.2  3 
  4 Chloe Coates              12 Warren Jfk               27.56q -1.1  1 
  5 Emma Sanders              10 Springfield              27.66q -1.3  2 
  6 Ava Hulett                 9 Mineral Ridg             28.11q -1.2  3 
  7 Bella Brown               12 Springfield              28.55q -1.0  5 
  8 Kylie Flere                9 McDonald                 28.76q -1.3  2 
  9 Averi Shumaker            11 Lowellville              28.96  -1.0  4 
 10 Julianna Logan            12 United                   29.16  -1.1  1 
 11 Ellie Jackson              9 Columbiana               29.17  -1.0  4 
 12 Aniyah Johnson             9 Warren Jfk               29.28  -1.3  2 
 13 Chelsea Johnson           10 Ursuline                 29.82  -1.2  3 
 14 Alyse Murphy              10 Ursuline                 30.27  -1.3  2 
 15 Lea Gabrelcik             12 McDonald                 30.71  -1.0  5  30.705
 16 Salayia Barnette           9 Camp. Memori             30.71  -1.0  4  30.707
 17 Sammie Jones              12 B.C. Western             31.24  -1.0  5 
 18 Carissa Westerberg         9 Pymatuning V             31.30  -1.2  3 
 19 Nariah Stanley             9 Wellsville               31.45  -1.2  3 
 20 Kalyn Mudrick             12 Seb. McKinle             31.54  -1.3  2 
 21 Gianna Rodgers             9 Sal. Souther             31.57  -1.0  4 
 22 Gina Burgy                10 B.C. Western             31.59  -1.2  3 
 23 Shawjala Sims             10 Camp. Memori             31.71  -1.1  1 
 24 Delaney Cowles            12 Mineral Ridg             31.90  -1.0  4 
 25 Precious Cundiff           9 Seb. McKinle             32.26  -1.1  1 
 26 Alysia Kloss              11 Brookfield               32.95  -1.0  5 
 27 Elizabeth Mostella        12 Sal. Souther             33.79  -1.1  1 
 28 Alayna Lopez               9 Lowellville              34.24  -1.3  2 
 29 Morgan Mertzweiller       10 Leetonia                 36.74  -1.2  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 58.50  5/19/1998   Kelly Green, Berkshire                      
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Sanders              10 Springfield            1:03.40q  2 
  2 Jolene Sharpe              9 Pymatuning V           1:03.99q  5 
  3 Tomi Ross                 12 Columbiana             1:04.04q  4 
  4 Kylie Flere                9 McDonald               1:05.15q  4 
  5 Chloe Coates              12 Warren Jfk             1:05.93q  1 
  6 Brooke Bosheff             9 McDonald               1:08.49q  2 
  7 Faith Schneider           10 Mineral Ridg           1:09.12q  3 
  8 Payton Price              11 United                 1:11.76q  2 
  9 Kalli Ivari               11 Jackson-Milt           1:13.50   3 
 10 Carlie Adkins             10 Leetonia               1:14.40   3 
 11 Amanda Hamilton            9 B.C. Western           1:14.49   3 
 12 Na'Leya Smith             12 Ursuline               1:15.58   3 
 13 Olivia Hardgrove           9 United                 1:15.64   5 
 14 Addy Odille                9 Warren Jfk             1:17.93   4  1:17.928
 15 Katie Board                9 Sal. Souther           1:17.93   2  1:17.929
 16 Tyra Myrick                9 Camp. Memori           1:18.68   1 
 17 Brianna Norman            11 B.C. Western           1:19.16   4 
 18 Layla Hassin              11 Young. Valle           1:20.66   2 
 19 Aviana Whipple             9 Ursuline               1:23.01   4 
 20 Paige Thomas               9 Heartland Ch           1:23.70   5 
 21 Sadie Barker              11 Seb. McKinle           1:25.19   5 
 22 Morgan Mertzweiller       10 Leetonia               1:25.45   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:14.22  5/23/2008   Audrey Maheu, Warren JFK                  
    OHSAA D3: % 2:00.37  4/17/2021   Allison Johnson, Mount Gilead             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophia Yon                10 Lowellville            2:33.62Q  2 
  2 Faith Sullivan            10 Jackson-Milt           2:42.56Q  1 
  3 Hallie Joyce              10 Springfield            2:45.96Q  2 
  4 Kendall Maughan            9 Springfield            2:50.89Q  1 
  5 Sydney Young              12 United                 2:46.83Q  2 
  6 Lillian Cappuzzello       10 McDonald               2:52.64Q  1 
  7 Rylee Shadowens           10 Heartland Ch           2:47.50Q  2 
  8 Grace Stroke              11 Pymatuning V           2:54.28Q  1 
  9 Vivian Kiraly             10 Ursuline               2:51.83Q  2 
 10 Savannah Procick          11 Lowellville            2:54.84Q  1 
 11 Emily Kawecki              9 McDonald               2:53.00Q  2 
 12 Kaycie Martinko           12 Warren Jfk             2:57.23Q  1 
 13 Megan Rowley              12 B.C. Western           2:53.81Q  2 
 14 Danielle Grazier           9 Mineral Ridg           2:57.42Q  1 
 15 Zoey Painter               9 Pymatuning V           2:57.52Q  2 
 16 Jorden Webb               12 Heartland Ch           3:00.86Q  1 
 17 Summer Fetters            10 Warren Jfk             2:58.08   2 
 18 Carlie Adkins             10 Leetonia               3:01.15   1 
 19 Jaylene Jackson           10 East Palesti           3:03.80   2 
 20 Maddie Young              10 United                 3:04.61   1 
 21 Kalli Ivari               11 Jackson-Milt           3:06.34   2 
 22 Miriam Figley             11 East Palesti           3:12.05   1 
 23 Kayelyn Crofford          12 Ursuline               3:14.78   1 
 24 Evelyn Collier            10 B.C. Western           3:15.45   1 
 25 Isabella McFarland         9 Brookfield             3:19.05   2 
 26 Mia Surgenavic             9 Columbiana             3:20.43   1 
 27 Layla Hassin              11 Young. Valle           3:23.28   1 
 28 Katie Board                9 Sal. Souther           3:25.62   2 
 29 Emily Flannery            12 Sal. Souther           3:49.09   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 14.73  5/23/2014   Morgan Rice, Warren JFK                     
    OHSAA D3: % 13.99  5/24/2019   Calista Manns, Grove City Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Caldwell           9 Warren Jfk               16.82q -1.4  1 
  2 Bella Brown               12 Springfield              16.90q -0.8  2 
  3 Ava Hulett                 9 Mineral Ridg             17.08q -0.8  2 
  4 Audri Gaydosh             11 Mineral Ridg             17.17q -1.7  3 
  5 Cailey Wellman            10 Brookfield               17.38q -1.4  1 
  6 Averi Shumaker            11 Lowellville              17.41q -1.7  3 
  7 Emily Mcnicol             12 Wellsville               18.03q -0.8  2 
  8 Rowen Jenkins             10 Pymatuning V             18.47q -1.4  1 
  9 Addyson Blazer            10 United                   18.71  -1.7  3 
 10 Genasia Walker            12 Young. Valle             19.29  -1.4  1 
 11 Hanan Alhameed            11 Liberty                  19.35  -1.7  3 
 12 Isabella Mauro             9 Warren Jfk               20.93  -0.8  2 
 13 Lauren Satterfield        12 United                   20.97  -0.8  2 
 14 Brigid Wagner-Donlin       9 Ursuline                 21.46  -1.7  3 
 15 Shay Cecil-Lott            9 Young. Valle             21.57  -1.7  3 
 16 Alana Amato               11 Wellsville               21.58  -1.4  1 
 17 Olivia Perline            11 Ursuline                 21.74  -0.8  2 
 18 Elle Church                9 Columbiana               22.51  -1.4  1 
 19 Alexa Clark                9 Camp. Memori             24.40  -0.8  2 
 20 Precious Cundiff           9 Seb. McKinle             26.13  -1.7  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 44.60  5/23/2014   Morgan Rice, Warren JFK                     
    OHSAA D3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cailey Wellman            10 Brookfield               50.23q  3 
  2 Rowen Jenkins             10 Pymatuning V             51.06q  1 
  3 Ava Vecchione             10 Springfield              51.65q  3 
  4 Audri Gaydosh             11 Mineral Ridg             51.68q  3 
  5 Kennedy Caldwell           9 Warren Jfk               51.91q  2 
  6 Averi Shumaker            11 Lowellville              51.92q  2 
  7 Jordan Banks              12 Liberty                  53.23q  1 
  8 Emily Mcnicol             12 Wellsville               53.27q  1 
  9 Addyson Blazer            10 United                   54.07   2 
 10 Gina Burgy                10 B.C. Western             54.99   3 
 11 Lauren Satterfield        12 United                   58.00   3 
 12 Brigid Wagner-Donlin       9 Ursuline                 58.13   1 
 13 Lindsey Bregar            10 Sal. Souther             58.60   2 
 14 Patience Champney         12 East Palesti             58.62   1 
 15 Angela Stamp              11 McDonald               1:00.21   2 
 16 Isabella Mauro             9 Warren Jfk             1:00.41   1 
 17 Olivia Perline            11 Ursuline               1:00.56   3 
 18 Hanan Alhameed            11 Liberty                1:03.35   3 
 19 Alexa Clark                9 Camp. Memori           1:07.18   1 
 20 Tyra Myrick                9 Camp. Memori           1:11.47   2 
 21 Elle Church                9 Columbiana             1:21.07   3 
 -- Shay Cecil-Lott            9 Young. Valle                DQ   1  hand on hurdle
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 50.60  5/19/2021   N. Mid. Springfield, N. Mid. Spri           
                       B Brown, A Vecchione, G Ebert, M Mason            
    OHSAA D3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             M 50.49q  1 
     1) Tomiyah Smith 9                 2) Demi Watson 11                 
     3) Jordan Banks 12                 4) Aaliyah Foster 10              
  2 Columbiana                                            50.74q  2 
     1) Alexia Stoy 12                  2) Julia Rapp 12                  
     3) Tomi Ross 12                    4) Ellie Jackson 9                
  3 Springfield Local-New Middleto                        51.63q  2 
     1) Bella Brown 12                  2) Ava Vecchione 10               
     3) Cali Matey 9                    4) Graciella Ebert 11             
  4 Young. Valle                                          52.33q  1 
     1) Ronaisha Gilbert 12             2) Kyiel Turner 12                
     3) Taylor Perkins 9                4) DiAndrea Tensley 11            
  5 United                                                52.73q  1 
     1) Emily Ingold 11                 2) Mary Boston 9                  
     3) Jade Watt 12                    4) Julianna Logan 12              
  6 Wellsville                                            54.05q  2 
     1) Myleigh Jackson 9               2) Tania Jordan 9                 
     3) Emily Mcnicol 12                4) Isabella Poppelriter 9         
  7 Mineral Ridge                                         54.33q  2 
     1) Gianna Wilson 9                 2) Ava Hulett 9                   
     3) Aubrey Maglis 9                 4) Audri Gaydosh 11               
  8 B.C. Western                                          54.96q  1 
     1) Haylee Fellows 9                2) Alyssa Herron 12               
     3) Sammie Jones 12                 4) Ally Jones 10                  
  9 Ursuline                                              55.96   1 
     1) Keysharrah DuVal 10             2) Nia Burney 9                   
     3) Chelsea Johnson 10              4) Alyse Murphy 10                
 10 Camp. Memorial                                        56.55   1 
     1) Salayia Barnette 9              2) Shawjala Sims 10               
     3) Kaiya Coleman 9                 4) Alaina Rivera 9                
 11 McDonald                                              56.94   2 
     1) Angela Stamp 11                 2) Lea Gabrelcik 12               
     3) Gracie Callow 9                 4) Anabela Merola 9               
 12 Pymatuning Valley                                     57.51   2 
     1) Kelsie Britton 9                2) Carissa Westerberg 9           
     3) Zoey Painter 9                  4) Leah DeMoss 10                 
 13 Brookfield                                            59.60   2  59.595
     1) Carly Taylor 10                 2) Madisyn Fisher 9               
     3) Leah Wlodarski 9                4) Alysia Kloss 11                
 14 Seb. McKinley                                         59.60   2  59.599
     1) Katie Perkins 12                2) Precious Cundiff 9             
     3) Sadie Barker 11                 4) Kalyn Mudrick 12               
 15 Heartland Christian                                 1:01.76   1 
     1) Maya Hoffman 12                 2) Rylee Shadowens 10             
     3) Jianna Shar 12                  4) Jorden Webb 12                 
 16 Sal. Southern                                       1:03.15   1 
     1) Paige Morris 9                  2) Josie Stanley 10               
     3) Jordan Powell 12                4) Jessica Lafferty 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:45.79  5/23/2008   Youngstown Ursuline                       
                         T Gandy, E Emanuel, M Write, J Brown              
    OHSAA D3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             1:46.07q  1 
     1) Aaliyah Foster 10               2) Demi Watson 11                 
     3) Jordan Banks 12                 4) Teiarra Triplett 10            
  2 Springfield Local-New Middleto                      1:49.17q  2 
     1) Bella Brown 12                  2) Ava Vecchione 10               
     3) Emma Sanders 10                 4) Graciella Ebert 11             
  3 Young. Valle                                        1:52.26q  1 
     1) Taylor Perkins 9                2) DiAndrea Tensley 11            
     3) Ronaisha Gilbert 12             4) Kyiel Turner 12                
  4 United                                              1:54.03q  1 
     1) Emily Ingold 11                 2) Mary Boston 9                  
     3) Jade Watt 12                    4) Julianna Logan 12              
  5 Mineral Ridge                                       1:55.11q  1 
     1) Gianna Wilson 9                 2) Audri Gaydosh 11               
     3) Danielle Grazier 9              4) Ava Hulett 9                   
  6 McDonald                                            1:55.62q  2 
     1) Lea Gabrelcik 12                2) Lillian Cappuzzello 10         
     3) Bria Rupe 11                    4) Kylie Flere 9                  
  7 Ursuline                                            1:58.39q  2 
     1) Nia Burney 9                    2) Keysharrah DuVal 10            
     3) Chelsea Johnson 10              4) Alyse Murphy 10                
  8 B.C. Western                                        1:59.78q  2 
     1) Sammie Jones 12                 2) Haylee Fellows 9               
     3) Alyssa Herron 12                4) Ally Jones 10                  
  9 Wellsville                                          2:00.30   1 
     1) Alana Amato 11                  2) Tania Jordan 9                 
     3) Isabella Poppelriter 9          4) Nariah Stanley 9               
 10 Camp. Memorial                                      2:00.53   2 
     1) Salayia Barnette 9              2) Shawjala Sims 10               
     3) Alaina Rivera 9                 4) Kaiya Coleman 9                
 11 Pymatuning Valley                                   2:02.53   2 
     1) Kelsie Britton 9                2) Zoey Painter 9                 
     3) Carissa Westerberg 9            4) Leah DeMoss 10                 
 12 Columbiana                                          2:02.55   1 
     1) Ava Halas 12                    2) Danica Halas 9                 
     3) Kaleigh Krahenbil 12            4) Chole Loveland 9               
 13 Sal. Southern                                       2:07.76   2 
     1) Lindsey Bregar 10               2) Elizabeth Mostella 12          
     3) Katie Board 9                   4) Gianna Rodgers 9               
 -- Brookfield                                               DQ   1  after zone 2
     1) Carly Taylor 10                 2) Madisyn Fisher 9               
     3) Leah Wlodarski 9                4) Cailey Wellman 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:03.87  5/18/2007   Warren John F Kennedy                     
                         L Perisa, M Chaves, M Nocera, A Maheau            
    OHSAA D3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald                                            4:25.71q  1 
     1) Megan Hipple 11                 2) Lillian Cappuzzello 10         
     3) Brooke Bosheff 9                4) Bria Rupe 11                   
  2 Springfield Local-New Middleto                      4:29.84q  2 
     1) Emma Sanders 10                 2) Ava Vecchione 10               
     3) Cali Matey 9                    4) Graciella Ebert 11             
  3 B.C. Western                                        4:37.10q  1 
     1) Megan Rowley 12                 2) Haylee Fellows 9               
     3) Ally Jones 10                   4) Alyssa Herron 12               
  4 Mineral Ridge                                       4:37.45q  1 
     1) Danielle Grazier 9              2) Aubrey Maglis 9                
     3) Riley Cowles 12                 4) Faith Schneider 10             
  5 Lowellville                                         4:41.09q  2 
     1) Savannah Procick 11             2) Averi Shumaker 11              
     3) Hadassah Rivera 9               4) Sophia Melillo 11              
  6 United                                              4:45.25q  1 
     1) Payton Price 11                 2) Jette Van Juchems 11           
     3) Addy Blazer 10                  4) Jade Watt 12                   
  7 Pymatuning Valley                                   4:55.26q  2 
     1) Kelsie Britton 9                2) Carissa Westerberg 9           
     3) Rowen Jenkins 10                4) Grace Stroke 11                
  8 Columbiana                                          4:58.06q  1 
     1) Ellie Jackson 9                 2) Danica Halas 9                 
     3) Ava Halas 12                    4) Kaliegh Krahenbill 12          
  9 Sal. Southern                                       5:13.68   1 
     1) Gianna Rodgers 9                2) Lindsey Bregar 10              
     3) Elizabeth Mostella 12           4) Katie Board 9                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 9:37.80  5/17/2006   Warren John F Kennedy                     
                         M. Chaves, A Maheu, J Natale, M Nocera            
    OHSAA D3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald                                           10:16.27   10   
     1) Lillian Cappuzzello 10          2) Brooke Bosheff 9               
     3) Megan Hipple 11                 4) Bria Rupe 11                   
  2 Lowellville                                        10:24.60    8   
     1) Savannah Procick 11             2) Hadassah Rivera 9              
     3) Sophia Melillo 11               4) Sophia Yon 10                  
  3 Mineral Ridge                                      11:01.27    6   
     1) Riley Cowles 12                 2) Danielle Grazier 9             
     3) Moriah-Ruth Toth 12             4) Faith Schneider 10             
  4 East Palestine                                     11:07.10    5   
     1) Claire Evans 10                 2) Jaylene Jackson 10             
     3) Marissa Geiss 12                4) Hannah Cunningham 11           
  5 Springfield Local-New Middleto                     11:26.05    4   
     1) Hallie Joyce 10                 2) Brooke Debucci 9               
     3) Sami Shaffer 9                  4) Kendall Maughan 9              
  6 Heartland Christian                                11:38.41    3   
     1) Lorelei Phillips 10             2) Rylee Shadowens 10             
     3) Jorden Webb 12                  4) Anna Wise 11                   
  7 United                                             11:48.49    2   
     1) Payton Price 11                 2) Olivia Hardgrove 9             
     3) Maddie Young 10                 4) Sydney Young 12                
  8 Ursuline                                           12:20.17    1   
     1) Kayelyn Crofford 12             2) Arianne Flauto 9               
     3) Rachel Klucinec 11              4) Vivian Kiraly 10               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: M    5-06  5/20/2004   Jen Grayson, Cortland Maplewood           
    OHSAA D3: % 5-10.25  6/4/2021    Mallory Mullen, Spr. Catholic Central     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy Caldwell           9 Warren Jfk             4-11.00   10   
  2 Teiarra Triplett          10 Liberty                4-11.00    8   
  3 Mia Lee                   11 East Palesti           4-10.00    6   
  4 Grayson Kidder            10 United                 4-10.00    5   
  5 Lexi Solomon-Hansen       10 Leetonia               4-08.00    4   
  6 Maya Hoffman              12 Heartland Ch           4-08.00    3   
  7 Alana Amato               11 Wellsville             4-06.00    1   
  7 Gianna Wilson              9 Mineral Ridg           4-06.00    1   
  7 Kaiya Coleman              9 Camp. Memori           4-06.00    1   
 10 Katie Perkins             12 Seb. McKinle           4-03.00  
 10 Symone Sferra             10 Camp. Memori           4-03.00  
 10 Christen Nutt             11 Mineral Ridg           4-03.00  
 10 Kendall Maughan            9 Springfield            4-03.00  
 10 Gracie Callow              9 McDonald               4-03.00  
 -- Leah DeMoss               10 Pymatuning V                NH  
 -- Rachel Klucinec           11 Ursuline                    NH  
 -- Gabriella Bennett         10 Leetonia                    NH  
 -- Lorelei Phillips          10 Heartland Ch                NH  
 -- Olivia Perline            11 Ursuline                    NH  
 -- Mia Strohecker            11 Columbiana                  NH  
 -- Rachel Speis              10 Lowellville                 NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 43-02  5/16/2018   Izzy Kline, Newton Falls                    
    OHSAA D3: % 49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie Struna              12 Pymatuning V          34-08.00   3  10   
  2 Grace Bundy               10 McDonald              34-01.00   1   8   
  3 Olivia Booth              11 Mineral Ridg          33-09.25   1   6   
  4 Grace Masterson           12 Mineral Ridg          33-06.25   2   5   
  5 Mae Struna                 9 Pymatuning V          33-05.50   1   4   
  6 Molly Gibson              11 Leetonia              32-11.50   2   3   
  7 Kylee Owen                11 B.C. Western          31-06.00   4   2   
  8 Emily Reash                9 Columbiana            31-04.00   2   1   
  9 Brooklyn Woods             9 Ursuline              31-03.25   1 
 10 Elizabeth Mostella        12 Sal. Souther          29-02.00   3 
 11 Aidan Robinette           10 Springfield           28-11.25   1 
 12 Chloe Cooper              11 United                28-09.50   1 
 13 Trinity Patterson         10 Liberty               28-03.25   2 
 14 Mackenzie Regelman        11 McDonald              27-07.00   4 
 15 Amber Corll               12 B.C. Western          27-06.00   3 
 16 Diamon Sims               10 Camp. Memori          26-07.00   2 
 17 Ciara Horvat              10 Columbiana            26-06.75   1 
 18 Kayla Lawson              10 Lowellville           26-01.50   2 
 19 Grace Campbell            12 Ursuline              25-06.00   3 
 20 Katie Dees                10 United                25-05.75   3 
 21 Kennae Medley-Addison      9 Camp. Memori          25-03.00   4 
 22 Katie Murray              12 Young. Valle          25-00.00   1 
 23 Asia Crooms               10 Wellsville            24-09.50   4 
 24 Brooklyn Brophey          11 Wellsville            24-02.00   3 
 25 Rachel Reynolds            9 Heartland Ch          23-07.50   4 
 26 Kelsi Brown               11 David Anders          23-07.25   2 
 27 Heather Mohney             9 East Palesti          23-06.75   4 
 28 Emma Mills                 9 Springfield           23-02.25   2 
 29 Foyahn Levy               10 Young. Valle          22-03.00   4 
 30 Shianne Aderhold          10 Sal. Souther          22-02.75   4 
 31 Morgan French             10 Seb. McKinle          22-00.00   3 
 32 Sean'nyia Bishop          10 Liberty               21-10.00   3 
 33 Maddie French             10 Seb. McKinle          21-00.25   2 
 34 Layla Munhuland            9 Jackson-Milt          19-04.00   3 
 35 Kaylin Wilson              9 Leetonia              19-00.00   1 
 
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Airhart              12 McDonald               8-01.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.63  5/16/2019   Justin Wright, Wellsville                   
    OHSAA D3: # 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillip Spradley          11 Young. Valle             11.37q -1.5  1 
  2 Nathan Gilligan           12 McDonald                 11.45q -1.5  1 
  3 Antwan Brown              12 Warren Jfk               11.46q -2.0  4 
  4 Antonio Smith             10 Warren Jfk               11.60q -1.3  2 
  5 Brett Carsone             10 Brookfield               11.75q -1.5  1  11.741
  6 Caleb Bucheit             11 Columbiana               11.75q -2.0  4  11.746
  7 Brian Fisher              12 McDonald                 11.81q -1.3  2 
  8 Aiden Jones               10 Brookfield               11.83q -2.4  3 
  9 Kwane Austin              12 Young. Valle             11.85  -1.3  2 
 10 John Herod                12 Liberty                  11.86  -1.3  2 
 11 Spencer Cline             10 Col. Crestvi             11.88  -1.7  5 
 12 John Jones                11 Mooney                   12.01  -2.0  4 
 13 Marshall Yelkin           12 Springfield              12.06  -1.7  5 
 14 Keegan White               9 Jackson-Milt             12.22  -1.7  5 
 15 Tanner Rambo              12 Wellsville               12.28  -1.7  5 
 16 Harrison Babic            11 Pymatuning V             12.29  -1.3  2 
 17 Enrique Pitre             11 Camp. Memori             12.35  -2.4  3 
 18 Tyrin Howell              12 Mooney                   12.38  -1.7  5 
 19 Brayden Consantino        11 Springfield              12.39  -2.0  4 
 20 Joey Zayas                10 Jackson-Milt             12.50  -1.5  1 
 21 Lane Grossen              12 David Anders             12.51  -2.0  4  12.509
 21 Keaton Surgenavic         12 Columbiana               12.51  -1.7  5  12.509
 23 Evan Barrett              11 Heartland Ch             12.52  -2.4  3 
 24 Tylin Dabney              11 Lowellville              12.59  -1.3  2 
 25 Layton Dubic               9 Pymatuning V             12.71  -1.5  1 
 26 Justin McLain             12 B.C. Western             12.77  -2.4  3 
 27 Daniel Arthurs            11 Heartland Ch             12.87  -1.3  2 
 28 Hayden Lengyel            11 Mineral Ridg             12.89  -1.3  2 
 29 Joey Sigtworth            10 B.C. Western             13.07  -1.7  5 
 30 Nathan Wilson             10 Lowellville              13.25  -1.5  1 
 31 Justin Robb                9 Sal. Souther             13.39  -2.0  4 
 32 Jonathan Rozzi             9 Mineral Ridg             13.65  -2.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 21.71  5/16/2019   Justin Wright, Wellsville                   
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beau Brungard             12 Springfield              23.10q -1.2  1 
  2 Nathan Gilligan           12 McDonald                 23.19q -1.0  3 
  3 Antwan Brown              12 Warren Jfk               23.31q -1.1  2 
  4 Donovan McCoy              9 Warren Jfk               23.53q -0.8  5 
  5 Valen Krzyston            12 Wellsville               23.55q -1.2  1 
  6 Garrett Krzyston          12 Wellsville               23.71q -0.8  5  23.705
  7 Caleb Bucheit             11 Columbiana               23.71q -1.0  3  23.710
  8 Aiden Jones               10 Brookfield               23.76q -1.2  4 
  9 Oniah Russo               10 McDonald                 23.77  -1.1  2 
 10 Jansen Smith              12 Pymatuning V             24.14  -1.2  1 
 11 Spencer Cline             10 Col. Crestvi             24.21  -1.1  2 
 12 Bryce Blower              11 Col. Crestvi             24.28  -1.0  3 
 13 Keegan White               9 Jackson-Milt             24.53  -0.8  5 
 14 Jaden Townsend            12 Liberty                  24.60  -1.2  4 
 15 Noah Frederick            12 Seb. McKinle             24.97  -1.2  4 
 16 Joey Zayas                10 Jackson-Milt             25.11  -1.2  4 
 17 Kevon Weaver              12 Mooney                   25.12  -1.1  2 
 18 Harrison Babic            11 Pymatuning V             25.17  -1.0  3 
 19 Zach Tribelo              11 Sal. Souther             25.22  -1.2  4 
 20 Enrique Pitre             11 Camp. Memori             25.49  -1.0  3 
 21 John Lard                 11 Liberty                  25.50  -1.0  3 
 22 Liam Surgenavic            9 Columbiana               25.76  -1.2  1 
 23 Daniel Arthurs            11 Heartland Ch             25.89  -1.1  2 
 24 Ty Reali                  11 Mooney                   25.90  -0.8  5 
 25 Jonathan Mitchell         10 Heartland Ch             25.95  -1.2  1 
 26 Gage Olesky               10 Mineral Ridg             26.44  -1.2  1 
 27 Luke Ramsey               11 B.C. Western             26.74  -1.2  1 
 28 Caleb Durig               12 B.C. Western             27.17  -1.0  3 
 29 Justin Robb                9 Sal. Souther             27.40  -0.8  5 
 30 Michael Lockard            9 Mineral Ridg             27.83  -1.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 49.46  5/18/2012   Andrew O'Leary, South Range                 
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuel Blauser            12 Liberty                  52.11q  1 
  2 Ryan Emch                 12 Col. Crestvi             52.13q  4 
  3 Michael Woloschak         11 McDonald                 52.72q  1 
  4 Jansen Smith              12 Pymatuning V             52.81q  6 
  5 Eric Shepherd             12 Mineral Ridg             53.04q  6 
  6 Christian Davis            9 Brookfield               53.06q  2 
  7 Valen Krzyston            12 Wellsville               53.37q  4 
  8 Vinny Ballone             11 Lowellville              53.98q  3 
  9 Oniah Russo               10 McDonald                 54.13   5 
 10 Zach Tribelo              11 Sal. Souther             54.30   2 
 11 Issac LaMorticella         9 Springfield              54.43   2 
 12 Tawann Tutwiler           10 Liberty                  55.03   3 
 13 Jonathan Mitchell         10 Heartland Ch             55.20   3 
 14 Noah Elser                 9 Warren Jfk               56.07   1 
 15 Ryen Romigh               10 Jackson-Milt             56.14   3 
 16 James Porter              12 Columbiana               56.63   5 
 17 Moises Diaz               12 Camp. Memori             57.14   6 
 18 Ahmire Dixon               9 Young. Valle             57.26   2 
 19 Jack Darney                9 B.C. Western             57.43   6 
 20 Dominic Ricciardi          9 B.C. Western             57.44   2 
 21 Jim Clinton               11 Lowellville              57.85   5  57.843
 22 Marcus Komora              9 Warren Jfk               57.85   4  57.849
 23 Elliot Hammon              9 Leetonia                 58.13   2 
 24 Ethan Bodo                12 Mineral Ridg             58.22   4 
 25 Cameron Sloan             11 Sal. Souther             58.44   3 
 26 Erick Jackson             11 Camp. Memori             58.67   4 
 27 Christian Lacey            9 Young. Valle             59.31   1 
 28 Luke Mercer                9 United                   59.68   1 
 29 Logan Cunningham          12 Wellsville             1:00.41   5 
 30 Aidan Stamp                9 Mooney                 1:01.44   6 
 31 Zachary Koontz            10 Jackson-Milt           1:03.84   6 
 32 Angelo Vecchio             9 Seb. McKinle           1:07.41   2 
 33 Jacob Brown                9 Seb. McKinle           1:15.50   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:55.20  5/23/2009   Eric Rupe, Cortland Maplewood             
    OHSAA D3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaleb Nastari             11 United                 2:09.19Q  1 
  2 Aiden Appel                9 Springfield            2:13.50Q  2 
  3 Ryan Hvisdak              11 Lowellville            2:13.63Q  1 
  4 Christian Swogger          9 Warren Jfk             2:13.84Q  2 
  5 Matt Lucido               10 Lowellville            2:14.64Q  1 
  6 Mitchell Auer             12 Col. Crestvi           2:18.40Q  2 
  7 Elias Clarke              11 Mineral Ridg           2:14.84Q  1 
  8 Eric Shepherd             12 Mineral Ridg           2:18.81Q  2 
  9 Brayden Ganslein          11 United                 2:15.63Q  1 
 10 Juan Villanueva           11 McDonald               2:18.91Q  2 
 11 Michael Mesaros           10 Camp. Memori           2:16.07Q  1 
 12 Anthony Gaglione          10 Columbiana             2:19.32Q  2 
 13 Santino Gaglione          10 Columbiana             2:16.39Q  1 
 14 Santino Trifilette        11 McDonald               2:21.21Q  2 
 15 Chris Myers               12 Liberty                2:19.36Q  1 
 16 Will Welch                10 Col. Crestvi           2:24.33Q  2 
 17 Andrew Latham             12 Seb. McKinle           2:21.00   1 
 18 Elliot Hammon              9 Leetonia               2:23.98   1 
 19 Gabriel Bettross           9 Mooney                 2:24.78   1 
 20 Austin Dean                9 Pymatuning V           2:24.89   1 
 21 Matthew Adkins             9 Pymatuning V           2:27.40   2 
 22 Logan Mccartney            9 Sal. Souther           2:28.01   2 
 23 Aaron Medina              11 Liberty                2:28.17   1 
 24 Carter Graham             10 Jackson-Milt           2:31.47   2 
 25 Evan Haught               10 Sal. Souther           2:32.18   2 
 26 Luke Jones                12 B.C. Western           2:35.66   2 
 27 Alex Lipp                  9 Jackson-Milt           2:37.70   2 
 28 Samuel Geiss               9 Heartland Ch           2:40.03   2 
 29 Angelo Vecchio             9 Seb. McKinle           2:44.80   1 
 30 Uriah Pinchot             10 Brookfield             3:14.57   1 
 31 Alex Fromel               12 B.C. Western           3:15.78   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:21.07  5/23/2014   Bobby Johnson, McDonald                   
    OHSAA D3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole Graham               12 Jackson-Milt           4:58.33Q  1 
  2 Zachary Nastari           12 United                 5:01.66Q  2 
  3 Michael Katula            10 Lowellville            4:59.86Q  1 
  4 Santino Gaglione          10 Columbiana             5:06.97Q  2 
  5 Gavin Hodge                9 Pymatuning V           5:01.02Q  1 
  6 Mason Summers             11 Pymatuning V           5:07.01Q  2 
  7 Dominic Pappagallo         9 Mineral Ridg           5:03.46Q  1 
  8 Logan Redfern             10 Sal. Souther           5:07.39Q  2 
  9 Brock Flere               11 McDonald               5:03.56Q  1 
 10 Gabriel Bettross           9 Mooney                 5:09.04Q  2 
 11 Anthony Gaglione          10 Columbiana             5:04.57Q  1 
 12 Sammy Gibbons             11 McDonald               5:11.66Q  2 
 13 Chris Myers               12 Liberty                5:13.94Q  2 
 14 Andrew Frase              11 United                 5:16.69Q  1 
 15 Giovanni Citriglia        11 Heartland Ch           5:16.74Q  2 
 16 Aidan Sharo               11 Heartland Ch           5:22.26Q  1 
 17 Nate Minnie               11 Lowellville            5:16.80   2 
 18 Josh Bland                10 East Palesti           5:18.76   2 
 19 Carter Graham             10 Jackson-Milt           5:23.08   2 
 20 Andrew Fromel             10 B.C. Western           5:26.40   2 
 21 Ben Polonus               10 Springfield            5:28.80   2 
 22 Asher Moore                9 Col. Crestvi           5:29.42   1 
 23 Andrew Bucey              10 Col. Crestvi           5:32.95   2 
 24 Aaron Medina              11 Liberty                5:33.11   1 
 25 Evan Haught               10 Sal. Souther           5:43.00   1 
 26 Andrew Latham             12 Seb. McKinle           5:53.47   2 
 27 Joe Devine                12 B.C. Western           5:54.61   1 
 28 Nick Jaros                12 Warren Jfk             5:55.75   1 
 29 Humberto Limberg           9 Camp. Memori           5:59.63   2 
 30 Darion Baddeley           10 Seb. McKinle           7:12.08   1 
 31 Ryley Barney               9 Wellsville             7:17.70   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.73  5/21/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Michael Ballone           10 Lowellville              15.58q -0.7  1 
  2 Beau Brungard             12 Springfield              16.14q -2.5  3 
  3 Garrett Krzyston          12 Wellsville               16.77q -1.0  2 
  4 Zy'Aire Hill              11 Mooney                   17.27q -1.0  2 
  5 Dante Gentile              9 Springfield              17.36q -1.0  2 
  6 Tyrell Watkins             9 Wellsville               17.62q -0.7  1 
  7 Brandon Teter             11 Pymatuning V             17.86q -0.7  1 
  8 Keagan Beck               10 Jackson-Milt             18.21q -2.5  3 
  9 Corbin Jones               9 Liberty                  18.73  -1.0  2 
 10 James Hipple               9 McDonald                 19.16  -2.5  3 
 11 Mihali Koullias            9 Camp. Memori             19.22  -1.0  2 
 12 Ethan Hively              10 United                   20.00  -0.7  1 
 13 Maddox Brown              10 Columbiana               20.53  -0.7  1 
 14 Alijah Gibson             11 Young. Valle             20.91  -2.5  3 
 15 Tobias Domitrovich         9 McDonald                 20.92  -1.0  2 
 16 William Bucci              9 Columbiana               20.98  -2.5  3 
 17 Liam Mcmahan               9 Mineral Ridg             21.95  -0.7  1 
 18 Johnny Billingsley        10 Seb. McKinle             22.22  -1.0  2 
 -- Mason Miller              11 Mineral Ridg                DQ  -2.5  3  interference
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 37.46  5/21/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    OHSAA D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beau Brungard             12 Springfield              41.65q  1 
  2 Michael Ballone           10 Lowellville              43.30q  2 
  3 Nick Hardgrove            11 United                   43.80q  4 
  4 Garrett Krzyston          12 Wellsville               43.84q  3 
  5 Dante Gentile              9 Springfield              44.68q  4 
  6 Nathan Cuckovich           9 Warren Jfk               45.38q  3 
  7 Mihali Koullias            9 Camp. Memori             45.98q  1 
  8 Elijah Frederick          12 Seb. McKinle             46.11q  2 
  9 Joey Carr                 10 Col. Crestvi             46.89   1 
 10 Zy'Aire Hill              11 Mooney                   47.07   4 
 11 Luke Ramsey               11 B.C. Western             47.17   3 
 12 Antonio Derrico           10 Liberty                  47.18   2 
 13 Elliott Jones              9 Pymatuning V             47.39   3 
 14 Evan Barrett              11 Heartland Ch             47.50   1 
 15 Brandon Teter             11 Pymatuning V             47.68   1 
 16 Ethan Hively              10 United                   48.24   3 
 17 Corbin Jones               9 Liberty                  48.36   4 
 18 Alijah Gibson             11 Young. Valle             48.50   2 
 19 James Hipple               9 McDonald                 48.86   4 
 20 Ty Rambo                  10 Wellsville               49.54   2 
 21 Tobias Domitrovich         9 McDonald                 50.17   1 
 22 Keagan Beck               10 Jackson-Milt             50.68   2 
 23 Jonathan Rozzi             9 Mineral Ridg             54.08   3 
 24 William Bucci              9 Columbiana               54.39   3 
 25 Mason Miller              11 Mineral Ridg             56.63   4 
 26 Zachary Koontz            10 Jackson-Milt             56.74   1 
 -- Levi Hupp                 11 Heartland Ch                DQ   2  around hurdle
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 43.03  5/16/2019   Col. Crestview, Col. Crestvi                
                       E Powell, B Yanssens, J Meredith, D Huff          
    OHSAA D3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren Jfk                                            43.90q  1 
     1) Antonio Smith 10                2) Donovan McCoy 9                
     3) Thomas Easton 9                 4) Antwan Brown 12                
  2 Young. Valle                                          44.33q  1 
     1) RaQuan Bell 12                  2) Phillip Spradley 11            
     3) Kwane Austin 12                 4) Marquez Gibbs 10               
  3 McDonald                                              44.41q  3 
     1) Brian Fisher 12                 2) Nathan Gilligan 12             
     3) Michael Woloschak 11            4) Oniah Russo 10                 
  4 Brookfield                                            44.62q  2 
     1) Brett Carsone 10                2) Christian Davis 9              
     3) Colin Murphy 11                 4) Aiden Jones 10                 
  5 Liberty                                               45.06q  3 
     1) John Herod 12                   2) Marquez Patterson 9            
     3) Jaden Townsend 12               4) John Lard 11                   
  6 Mooney                                                45.45q  1 
     1) Tyrin Howell 12                 2) John Jones 11                  
     3) Brandon Lott 12                 4) Kevon Weaver 12                
  7 Col. Crestview                                        45.56q  2 
     1) Bryce Blower 11                 2) Spencer Cline 10               
     3) Zander Witherow 10              4) Dominic Yerkey 11              
  8 Springfield Local-New Middleto                        46.21q  3 
     1) Brayden Consantino 11           2) Kaesen Kosek 9                 
     3) Bo Snyder 12                    4) Marshall Yelkin 12             
  9 Columbiana                                            46.23   2 
     1) Aiden Radcliff 9                2) Tony Kocanjer 12               
     3) Liam Surgenavic 9               4) Caleb Bucheit 11               
 10 B.C. Western                                          46.28   3 
     1) luke henning 10                 2) Luke Brown 11                  
     3) Ethan Cannon 10                 4) Hunter Allen 11                
 11 Pymatuning Valley                                     46.84   2 
     1) Jaren Nowakowski 9              2) Layton Dubic 9                 
     3) Jansen Smith 12                 4) Harrison Babic 11              
 12 Seb. McKinley                                         47.36   1 
     1) Carter Holodnak 12              2) Elijah Frederick 12            
     3) Noah Frederick 12               4) Javi Cundiff 11                
 13 Heartland Christian                                   49.43   2 
     1) Daniel Arthurs 11               2) Evan Barrett 11                
     3) Noah Brown 12                   4) Brode Hoffman 9                
 14 Mineral Ridge                                         49.56   3 
     1) Hayden Lengyel 11               2) Michael Lockard 9              
     3) Brady Balestrino 9              4) Ray Pagan 11                   
 15 Sal. Southern                                         52.70   1 
     1) Ethan Richards 9                2) Tyler Rawlings 10              
     3) Colton Spahlinger 9             4) Charlie Price 11               
 16 Camp. Memorial                                        54.40   3 
     1) Kevin Timlin 9                  2) Enrique Pitre 11               
     3) Andrei Wilder 12                4) Christian Milhouse 12          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:28.26  5/16/2019   Col. Crestview, Col. Crestvi              
                         E Powell, B Yanssens, J Meredith, D Huff          
    OHSAA D3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren Jfk                                          1:31.40q  1 
     1) Antonio Smith 10                2) Donovan McCoy 9                
     3) Thomas Easton 9                 4) Antwan Brown 12                
  2 McDonald                                            1:32.94q  2 
     1) Brian Fisher 12                 2) Nathan Gilligan 12             
     3) Michael Woloschak 11            4) Oniah Russo 10                 
  3 Liberty                                             1:33.64q  1 
     1) John Herod 12                   2) Samuel Blauser 12              
     3) Marquez Patterson 9             4) Jaden Townsend 12              
  4 Springfield Local-New Middleto                      1:34.41q  2 
     1) Jakob Joyce 12                  2) Marshall Yelkin 12             
     3) Bo Snyder 12                    4) Beau Brungard 12               
  5 Lowellville                                         1:35.13q  2 
     1) Jim Clinton 11                  2) Vinny Ballone 11               
     3) Giovanni Docherty 12            4) Michael Ballone 10             
  6 Col. Crestview                                      1:35.95q  1 
     1) Spencer Cline 10                2) Matt Deniro 12                 
     3) Jack Yerkey 12                  4) Bryce Blower 11                
  7 Mooney                                              1:37.67q  2 
     1) Tyrin Howell 12                 2) John Jones 11                  
     3) Brandon Lott 12                 4) Kevon Weaver 12                
  8 B.C. Western                                        1:37.97q  2 
     1) luke henning 10                 2) Luke Brown 11                  
     3) Ethan Cannon 10                 4) Hunter Allen 11                
  9 Pymatuning Valley                                   1:39.98   1 
     1) Brayden Shinault 9              2) Jaren Nowakowski 9             
     3) Jansen Smith 12                 4) Harrison Babic 11              
 10 Young. Valle                                        1:41.25   2 
     1) Cameron Davenport 12            2) Camden Cecil-Lott 9            
     3) Malachi Gibbs 12                4) VeShun Gurley 11               
 11 Columbiana                                          1:43.09   1 
     1) Aiden Radcliff 9                2) Coleman Bacon 9                
     3) Liam Surgenavic 9               4) Keaton Surgenavic 12           
 12 Mineral Ridge                                       1:45.31   1 
     1) Jevon Beshara 12                2) Ray Pagan 11                   
     3) Ethan Bodo 12                   4) Gonzalo Gomez 11               
 13 Sal. Southern                                       1:54.53   2 
     1) Aiden Brothers 10               2) Tyler Rawlings 10              
     3) Colton Spahlinger 9             4) Charlie Price 11               
 14 Seb. McKinley                                       2:40.04   1 
     1) Zach Long 10                    2) Braydon Miller 10              
     3) Jacob Brown 9                   4) Michael Moyer 9                
 -- Camp. Memorial                                           DQ   2  interference
     1) Christian Milhouse 12           2) Kevin Timlin 9                 
     3) Andrei Wilder 12                4) Enrique Pitre 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:24.19  5/18/2009   McDonald                                  
                         A Tillery, D Colburn, N Accordino, C Lunn         
    OHSAA D3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowellville                                         3:36.25q  1 
     1) Giovanni Docherty 12            2) Vinny Ballone 11               
     3) Jim Clinton 11                  4) Michael Ballone 10             
  2 Col. Crestview                                      3:38.41q  2 
     1) Jack Yerkey 12                  2) Ryan Emch 12                   
     3) Matt Deniro 12                  4) Mitchell Auer 12               
  3 Liberty                                             3:40.19q  2 
     1) Samuel Blauser 12               2) Antonio Derrico 10             
     3) Marquez Patterson 9             4) Tawann Tutwiler 10             
  4 Mineral Ridge                                       3:43.12q  2 
     1) Eric Shepherd 12                2) Elias Clarke 11                
     3) Gonzalo Gomez 11                4) Ray Pagan 11                   
  5 McDonald                                            3:44.84q  1 
     1) Juan Villanueva 11              2) Michael Woloschak 11           
     3) Brian Fisher 12                 4) Carson Klase 9                 
  6 United                                              3:46.42q  1 
     1) Nick Hardgrove 11               2) Brayden Ganslein 11            
     3) Zachary Nastari 12              4) Kaleb Nastari 11               
  7 B.C. Western                                        3:46.47q  2 
     1) Justin McLain 12                2) Ethan Cannon 10                
     3) Dominic Ricciardi 9             4) Jack Darney 9                  
  8 Warren Jfk                                          3:56.82q  2 
     1) Antonio Smith 10                2) Christian Swogger 9            
     3) Noah Elser 9                    4) Thomas Easton 9                
  9 Pymatuning Valley                                   3:58.63   2 
     1) Matthew Adkins 9                2) Jaren Nowakowski 9             
     3) Elliott Jones 9                 4) Michael Spencer 12             
 10 Mooney                                              4:02.87   1 
     1) Brandon Lott 12                 2) Ty Reali 11                    
     3) Robert Hardy 11                 4) Zy'Aire Hill 11                
 11 Sal. Southern                                       4:03.80   2 
     1) Ethan Richards 9                2) Justin Robb 9                  
     3) Cameron Sloan 11                4) Zach Tribelo 11                
 12 Young. Valle                                        4:05.18   2 
     1) Ashton Lindsey 11               2) VeShun Gurley 11               
     3) Ahmire Dixon 9                  4) Christian Lacey 9              
 13 Camp. Memorial                                      4:13.18   1 
     1) Mihali Koullias 9               2) Kevin Timlin 9                 
     3) Moises Diaz 12                  4) Michael Mesaros 10             
 -- Springfield Local-New Middleto                           FS   1 
     1) Issac LaMorticella 9            2) Cash Richardson 9              
     3) Sean Guerriero 10               4) Aiden Appel 9                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 8:05.65  5/20/2009   Cortland Maplewood                        
                         T Bottorf, A Harrison, A Grayson, E Rupe          
    OHSAA D3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 United                                              8:27.55   10   
     1) Zachary Nastari 12              2) Nick Hardgrove 11              
     3) Brayden Ganslein 11             4) Kaleb Nastari 11               
  2 Lowellville                                         8:29.70    8   
     1) Giovanni Docherty 12            2) Ryan Hvisdak 11                
     3) Matt Lucido 10                  4) Vinny Ballone 11               
  3 McDonald                                            8:30.11    6   
     1) Juan Villanueva 11              2) Caleb Domitrovich 11           
     3) Carson Klase 9                  4) Sammy Gibbons 11               
  4 Col. Crestview                                      8:42.42    5   
     1) Will Welch 10                   2) Joey Carr 10                   
     3) Mitchell Auer 12                4) Ryan Emch 12                   
  5 Springfield Local-New Middleto                      8:46.78    4   
     1) Cash Richardson 9               2) Issac LaMorticella 9           
     3) Sean Guerriero 10               4) Aiden Appel 9                  
  6 Mineral Ridge                                       8:46.96    3   
     1) Eric Shepherd 12                2) Elias Clarke 11                
     3) Timmy Pappagallo 11             4) Dominic Pappagallo 9           
  7 Pymatuning Valley                                   9:35.70    2   
     1) Austin Dean 9                   2) Troy Polchin 10                
     3) Mason Summers 11                4) Gavin Hodge 9                  
  8 Jackson-Milton                                      9:41.73    1   
     1) Alex Lipp 9                     2) Carter Graham 10               
     3) Lucas Sokol 11                  4) Cole Graham 12                 
  9 Warren Jfk                                          9:42.40  
     1) Christian Swogger 9             2) Noah Elser 9                   
     3) Thomas Valent 11                4) Ian Odille 9                   
 10 Camp. Memorial                                      9:58.95  
     1) Humberto Limberg 9              2) Erick Jackson 11               
     3) Moises Diaz 12                  4) Michael Mesaros 10             
 11 Sal. Southern                                      10:08.72  
     1) Logan Redfern 10                2) Aiden Brothers 10              
     3) Evan Haught 10                  4) Logan Mccartney 9              
 12 Heartland Christian                                10:15.90  
     1) Samuel Geiss 9                  2) Aidan Sharo 11                 
     3) Sawyer Szabo 9                  4) Luke Metzger 12                
 13 Young. Valle                                       10:48.06  
     1) Kennon Mitchell 9               2) Kaydin Brown 12                
     3) Pendleton Evans 12              4) Ashton Lindsey 11              
 14 B.C. Western                                       11:06.40  
     1) Joe Devine 12                   2) Andrew Fromel 10               
     3) Alex Fromel 12                  4) Luke Jones 12                  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: M    22-06  5/18/2011   Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge                 
    OHSAA D3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Valen Krzyston            12 Wellsville            21-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Talan Ramsay              10 McDonald              20-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ryan Emch                 12 Col. Crestvi          20-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Luke Brown                11 B.C. Western          19-05.50   NWI   5   
  5 Rocco Crawford            10 Columbiana            19-05.00   NWI   4   
  6 Mitchell Auer             12 Col. Crestvi          19-04.50   NWI   3   
  7 Hunter Allen              11 B.C. Western          19-00.50   NWI   2   
  8 Bo Snyder                 12 Springfield           18-10.25   NWI   1   
  9 John Herod                12 Liberty               18-08.00   NWI 
 10 Brady Bunofsky            11 Lowellville           18-07.75   NWI 
 11 Tyrin Howell              12 Mooney                18-05.25   NWI 
 12 Jhordan Peete             11 Young. Valle          18-03.75   NWI 
 13 Jakob Joyce               12 Springfield           18-02.00   NWI 
 14 Keaton Surgenavic         12 Columbiana            18-01.00   NWI 
 15 Zy'Aire Hill              11 Mooney                18-00.00   NWI 
 16 Ryen Romigh               10 Jackson-Milt          17-09.50   NWI 
 17 Mason Miller              11 Mineral Ridg          17-09.25   NWI 
 18 Moises Diaz               12 Camp. Memori          17-07.25   NWI 
 19 Nathan Cuckovich           9 Warren Jfk            17-06.75   NWI 
 20 VeShun Gurley             11 Young. Valle          17-03.50   NWI 
 21 Thomas Easton              9 Warren Jfk            17-01.75   NWI 
 22 Landon Price              11 East Palesti          16-04.25   NWI 
 23 Jonathan Edwards          10 Jackson-Milt          16-04.00   NWI 
 23 Andrei Wilder             12 Camp. Memori          16-04.00   NWI 
 25 Cameron Sloan             11 Sal. Souther          16-00.50   NWI 
 26 Justin Robb                9 Sal. Souther          15-10.75   NWI 
 27 Michael Spencer           12 Pymatuning V          15-08.50   NWI 
 28 Shane Stoops              11 McDonald              15-03.00   NWI 
 29 Ethan Mancuso             10 Leetonia              15-00.50   NWI 
 30 Layton Dubic               9 Pymatuning V          14-07.75   NWI 
 30 Corbin Jones               9 Liberty               14-07.75   NWI 
 32 Brode Hoffman              9 Heartland Ch          14-06.25   NWI 
 33 Bruce Brenner              9 Lowellville           14-03.50   NWI 
 34 Brady Balestrino           9 Mineral Ridg              1.50   NWI 
 -- Javi Cundiff              11 Seb. McKinle              FOUL       
 -- Johnny Billingsley        10 Seb. McKinle              FOUL       
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 198-06  5/20/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    OHSAA D3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Henry                12 McDonald                168-07   2  10   
  2 Dante Mediati             12 McDonald                164-10   4   8   
  3 Anthony Lucente           11 Lowellville             137-05   4   6   
  4 Clayton Butler            11 Mineral Ridg            135-02   2   5   
  5 Ezekiel Brock             11 Jackson-Milt            133-05   3   4   
  6 Ryan Tetrick              11 Brookfield              131-05   3   3   
  7 Eddie Kiernan             12 Warren Jfk              129-05   2   2   
  8 Gavin Tribelo             11 Sal. Souther            125-11   2   1   
  9 Brady Mocella             12 Warren Jfk              125-02   4 
 10 Luke Reynolds             11 Heartland Ch            122-11   1 
 11 Zeek Worsencroft          12 Springfield             121-00   2 
 12 James McCulloch           12 Pymatuning V            120-04   4 
 13 Giovan Gilbert            11 Mineral Ridg            120-00   3 
 14 Tyler Stanley             12 Wellsville              117-05   1 
 15 Justin Musch              12 B.C. Western            116-05   4 
 16 Tim Johnson               11 Leetonia                114-02   4 
 17 Bobby Harris              12 David Anders            111-06   2 
 18 Tyler Moats               10 United                  111-02   4 
 19 Jontrell Mixon            11 Young. Valle            110-03   1 
 20 Jon'Qual Pabellon         11 Young. Valle            109-11   1 
 21 Killian Sass              10 Liberty                 109-10   3 
 22 Charlie Henderson         11 Col. Crestvi            109-08   1 
 23 Donovan Waselich           9 Columbiana              108-04   4 
 24 P.J. Beres                11 B.C. Western            106-01   3 
 25 Jesse Szmara              11 Columbiana              105-09   1 
 26 Zackary Weikart           10 Springfield              99-10   4 
 27 Troy Randall              10 Brookfield               95-10   4 
 28 Joshua Rosa               11 Leetonia                 95-03   3 
 29 John Morris               12 Heartland Ch             93-04   1 
 30 Thurmond Adkins           12 Pymatuning V             86-09   2 
 31 Trenton Mango             12 United                   86-06   2 
 32 Jake Gross                12 Jackson-Milt             86-01   2 
 33 Christian Miller          10 Col. Crestvi             85-11   1 
 34 Juan Colon                11 Camp. Memori             85-00   3 
 35 Xavier Pullie              9 Wellsville               80-02   3 
 36 Brady Whaley              11 Seb. McKinle             77-08   4 
 37 Justin Mahone             10 Camp. Memori             76-11   1 
 38 Ryan Horning              12 Seb. McKinle             75-04   2 
 39 Bryce Foster              12 Sal. Souther             54-01   3 
 -- Christian Barber           9 Liberty                   FOUL   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mineral Ridge               18        1) McDonald                   18   
    3) Pymatuning Valley           14        4) East Palestine             11   
    5) Warren JFK                  10        6) Lowellville                 8   
    6) Liberty                      8        8) Leetonia                    7   
    8) United                       7       10) Heartland Christian         6   
   11) Springfield Local-New Midd   4       12) B.C. Western                2   
   13) Columbiana                   1       13) Ursuline                    1   
   13) Camp. Memorial               1       13) Wellsville                  1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonald                    32        2) Col. Crestview             14   
    2) Lowellville                 14        4) Wellsville                 10   
    4) United                      10        6) Mineral Ridge               8   
    7) B.C. Western                 7        8) Jackson-Milton              5   
    8) Springfield Local-New Midd   5       10) Columbiana                  4   
   11) Brookfield                   3       12) Warren JFK                  2   
   12) Pymatuning Valley            2       14) Sal. Southern               1

2022 NE8 TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

CANFIELD, OH-

2022 3rd Annual Northeast 8 Varsity Conference Championship T&F Meet - 5/11/202
                        David E. Lawless Memorial Track
                     South Range Rominger Athletic Complex
 
 
Weather:  Sunny and Hot
 

 
Meet MVP
Girls:  Stasia Hall – 23 ½ points
Boys:   Dominic Malito – 33 points
 
 
 
                                    Results                       

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 10:19.90  5/7/2019    Poland Seminary                      
                          G Stanich, S Norris, J Jacobson, J Grisdale
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakeview                                         10:24.20   10:53.79   10
     1) Bennett, Emily 12               2) DeLeon, Jalyn 9
     3) Briell, Addison 9               4) Campolito, Rachel 12
  2 South Range                                      11:30.00   11:21.85    8
     1) Penick, Sydney 10               2) Wine, Tara 11
     3) Baun, Abigail 10                4) Wilson, Mia 11
  3 Girard                                           11:10.00   11:53.01    6
     1) Massuri, Maddie 12              2) Thomas, Kaylynn 12
     3) Ragozzino, Marie 11             4) Williams, Selena 12
  4 Jefferson Area                                   13:03.92   13:00.28    5
     1) Stone, Sara 10                  2) Wintz, Allison 12
     3) Saari, Kaycee 11                4) Artz, Halle 9
  5 Hubbard                                          12:23.10   13:10.74    4
     1) Grymberg, Joya 10               2) Wylie, Lillian 9
     3) Shields, Madison 9              4) Lukach, Sage 9

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 8:17.82  5/11/2021   Poland Seminary                      
                         N Huda, M Matiste, L Flament, A Biggs
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girard                                            8:30.00    8:34.65   10
     1) Boulier, Kyle 10                2) Marsico, Ricky 12
     3) Miller, Nevin 12                4) Dambrosi, Antonio 11
  2 South Range                                       8:37.00    8:40.24    8
     1) Pew, Quentin 12                 2) Justison, Liam 12
     3) Thomas, Camden 12               4) Garwacki, Alex 12
  3 Jefferson Area                                    8:37.00    8:45.88    6
     1) Sly, Stephen 11                 2) Phillips, Ben 9
     3) Hitchcock, Andrew 12            4) Diehl, Josh 12
  4 Hubbard                                           9:12.00    9:03.47    5
     1) Murray, Brayden 11              2) Balla, Bradyn 9
     3) Walley, Giovanni 11             4) Wagner, Sam 9
  5 Lakeview                                          9:28.00    9:11.66    4
     1) Oravec, Griffin 9               2) Miller, Trent 9
     3) Whitmore, Luke 9                4) Wheeler, Mason 9
  6 McKinley                                          9:40.00    9:19.22    3
     1) Wilson, David 12                2) Noland, Chris 10
     3) Crummel, Logan 11               4) Russo, Ashton 11

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.99  5/7/2019    Ashley Bowker - Lakeview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Stasia              11 Lakeview               16.86      17.64   NWI  2  10
  2 Harrell, Kate              9 Poland Semin           17.70      17.89   NWI  2   8
  3 Brand, Megan              12 Jefferson Ar           17.75      17.93   NWI  2   6
  4 Locastro, Adrianna         9 Girard                 18.00      18.26   NWI  2   5
  5 Antal, Alexis             10 Poland Semin           17.70      18.45   NWI  2   4
  6 Greco, Reylie              9 Hubbard                18.75      19.23   NWI  2   3
  7 Pieton, Alexis             9 Girard                 19.00      19.29   NWI  1   2
  8 Donnadio, Abby            11 Struthers              19.03      19.31   NWI  1   1
  9 Borton, Krista            12 South Range                       19.34   NWI  2
 10 Roy, Sierra               11 Hubbard                20.55      20.31   NWI  1
 11 Peterson, Sydney          11 Lakeview               16.96      20.34   NWI  2
 12 Beckett, Mackenzie        11 South Range                       21.10   NWI  1
 13 Dean, Dior                10 Struthers              20.96      22.35   NWI  1
 14 Verzella, Violet           9 Jefferson Ar           22.14      24.44   NWI  1

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.87  5/7/2019    Liam Boivin - Lakeview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bates, Landan             12 Hubbard                15.45      16.45   NWI  2  10
  2 Boczar, Reid              12 Jefferson Ar           16.00      16.58   NWI  2   8
  3 Bengala, Nick             11 Girard                 15.80      16.59   NWI  2   6
  4 Martin, Dre               11 Girard                 16.80      16.86   NWI  2   5
  5 Hall, Landon               9 Lakeview               17.10      18.22   NWI  2   4
  6 Waszil, Jonathan          12 Jefferson Ar           17.30      18.94   NWI  2   3
  7 Comichisto, Luca          10 Lakeview               17.50      18.99   NWI  1   2
  8 Lisko, A.J.                9 Poland Semin           18.90      19.49   NWI  1   1
  9 Greco, Paul               10 Poland Semin           19.50      22.56   NWI  1

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.03  5/11/2021   Chante Clinkscale - McKinley
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Triplett, Sieasia         11 Girard                 12.60      12.67   NWI  2  10
  2 Simpson, Makiya           10 McKinley               12.50      13.20   NWI  2   8
  3 Williams, MiLeena          9 Struthers              13.43      13.65   NWI  2   6
  4 Matteotti, Kylie          12 Lakeview               13.30      13.66   NWI  2   5
  5 Skinner, Taylor           12 Jefferson Ar           13.08      13.99   NWI  2   4
  6 Clardy, Airianna           9 Girard                 14.00      14.05   NWI  1   3
  7 Rossi, Elizabeth           9 McKinley                          14.26   NWI  2   2
  8 Hayes, Alyssa             10 Hubbard                13.85      14.28   NWI  2   1
  9 Mauk, Layla               11 Hubbard                13.95      14.33   NWI  1
 10 Bullen, Elena              9 Struthers              14.44      14.34   NWI  1
 11 Less, Ashlyn               9 South Range            14.20      14.40   NWI  1
 12 Mark, Caitlin             11 Lakeview               13.90      14.64   NWI  2
 13 Assion, Kailyn            11 Poland Semin           14.60      14.89   NWI  1
 14 Meli, Olivia              10 South Range            14.30      15.05   NWI  1
 15 Shaffer, Ellie            11 Poland Semin           14.60      15.31   NWI  1
 -- Pierce, Holly             10 Jefferson Ar           13.95         FS   NWI  1  False Start
 -- Gardner, Emi              10 McKinley               13.50        SCR

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.10  5/7/2019    Aiden Hall - Struthers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Connor             12 South Range            11.30      11.21   NWI  2  10
  2 Malito, Dominic           12 Girard                 11.30      11.34   NWI  2   8
  3 Pesce, Tino               12 Hubbard                11.03      11.39   NWI  2   6
  4 Franks, Gavin             11 Lakeview               11.50      11.60   NWI  2   5
  5 Sanchez, Tyler            11 Struthers              11.40      11.65   NWI  2   4
  6 Sims, Stephen              9 Girard                 11.80      11.68   NWI  1   3
  7 Hamm, Joe                  9 Hubbard                11.05      11.69   NWI  2   2
  8 Hitchcock, Grant          11 Jefferson Ar           11.70      11.70   NWI  2   1
  9 Harper, Sam               10 Lakeview               11.80      11.96   NWI  1
 10 Macejko, Josh              9 Poland Semin           11.81      12.04   NWI  1
 11 Gardner, Antuan           11 McKinley               11.80      12.08   NWI  1
 12 Boczar, Reid              12 Jefferson Ar           11.90      12.12   NWI  1
 13 Ewert, Blake              10 South Range            11.85      12.22   NWI  1
 14 Kollar, Jeff               9 Poland Semin           12.40      12.44   NWI  1
 15 Woolensack, Dylan          9 Struthers              12.40      13.09   NWI  1
 -- Smith, Joseph             10 McKinley               11.50        SCR   NWI  2

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:50.81  5/7/2019    Poland Seminary                      
                         G Romano, A Izenour, C Kosco, M Musolino
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girard                                            1:54.00    1:52.19   10
     1) Coman, Olivia 11                2) Dede, Seyhan 12
     3) Malito, Mia 10                  4) Cochran, Nico 9
  2 Lakeview                                          1:54.73    1:53.68    8
     1) Matteotti, Kylie 12             2) Farr, Eliza 11
     3) Reebel, Eva 12                  4) Peterson, Sydney 11
  3 McKinley                                          1:50.00    1:56.72    6
     1) Gardner, Emi 10                 2) Galios, Brooklyn 10
     3) Booksing, Annaliesse 10         4) Rossi, Elizabeth 9
  4 Hubbard                                           1:56.88    1:58.58    5
     1) Herberger, Catie 12             2) Hayes, Alyssa 10
     3) DelFratte, Aubrianna 9          4) Mauk, Layla 11
  5 South Range                                       2:00.00    1:58.72    4
     1) Yeagley, Olivia 10              2) Protain, Elizabeth 11
     3) Borton, Krista 12               4) Bruner, Gracie 9
  6 Jefferson Area                                    1:56.75    2:00.26    3
     1) Stone, Sara 10                  2) Pierce, Holly 10
     3) Moody, Milenka 11               4) Franklin, Riley 9
  7 Struthers                                         1:59.79    2:00.61    2
     1) Hammond, Nevaeh 10              2) Brown-Holness, Teke 9
     3) Williams, MiLeena 9             4) Burgess, Anaurra 9
  8 Poland Seminary                                   1:59.00    2:00.80    1
     1) Kapics, Kylie 10                2) Deluca, Sidnee 11
     3) Assion, Kailyn 11               4) Shaffer, Ellie 11

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:34.10  5/7/2019    Jefferson                     
                         B Burns, A Schmidt, D Morgan, C Sinkko
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Range                                       1:34.50    1:32.95M  10   
     1) Jones, Connor 12                2) Crouse, J.D. 11                
     3) Knauf, Hunter 11                4) Leon, Ayden 11                 
  2 Girard                                            1:35.50    1:34.97    8
     1) Sims, Stephen 9                 2) Simone, Dominico 10
     3) Johnson, Gus 11                 4) Mike, Palmer 11
  3 Poland Seminary                                   1:35.50    1:37.06    6
     1) Pagano, Dom 10                  2) Medina, Antonio 10
     3) Thompson, Jacob 11              4) Macejko, Josh 9
  4 Lakeview                                          1:34.50    1:37.12    5
     1) Franks, Gavin 11                2) Oriti, Cole 11
     3) Comichisto, Luca 10             4) Harper, Sam 10
  5 Struthers                                         1:40.12    1:37.63    4
     1) Gomez, Carlos 9                 2) Diaw, G'Lee 9
     3) Carter, Anthony 10              4) Braham, Devin 9
  6 McKinley                                          1:36.00    1:38.16    3
     1) Bell, Trae 12                   2) Rossi, Thomas 11
     3) Coots, Nathan 10                4) Gardner, Antuan 11
  7 Hubbard                                           1:39.20    1:39.23    2
     1) Ruban, Joshua 12                2) Reynolds, Baron 9
     3) McCoy, Daniel 12                4) Hamm, Joe 9
  8 Jefferson Area                                    1:40.00    1:39.56    1
     1) Szitas, Kyle 10                 2) Castilla, John 12
     3) Bixler, Daniel 11               4) Beebe, Patrick 11

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:23.84  5/7/2019    Hailey Zelinsky - Niles McKinley
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gassman, Maddy             9 Girard               5:35.00    5:44.50   10
  2 Bennett, Emily            12 Lakeview             5:37.00    5:49.20    8
  3 Hoover, Hailee            12 Lakeview             6:10.10    6:11.63    6
  4 Penick, Sydney            10 South Range          6:10.00    6:12.93    5
  5 Zura, Olivia              11 Poland Semin         6:10.00    6:22.63    4
  6 Wilson, Mia               11 South Range          6:22.00    6:30.12    3
  7 White, Sara                9 Poland Semin         6:59.00    6:54.26    2
  8 Wintz, Allison            12 Jefferson Ar         6:34.83    7:06.39    1
  9 Ellefsen, Bethany          9 Jefferson Ar         7:06.86    7:23.37
 10 Palumbo, Julia            12 Hubbard              7:27.04    7:42.65
 11 Vail, Kaitlyn             11 Hubbard              7:56.01    7:53.91
 12 Noland, Kharma             9 McKinley             8:20.00    8:30.03
 13 Hawkins, Emma              9 Struthers            8:00.00    8:56.73

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:25.78  5/11/2021   Spencer Bush - South Range
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marsico, Ricky            12 Girard               4:29.00    4:33.08   10
  2 Standley, Brian           12 South Range          4:39.00    4:36.19    8
  3 Murray, Brayden           11 Hubbard              4:37.00    4:38.26    6
  4 Russo, Ashton             11 McKinley             4:35.00    4:39.31    5
  5 Haley, Zac                11 Lakeview             4:36.00    4:41.49    4
  6 Slabach, Emmit             9 South Range          4:48.00    4:56.96    3
  7 Gromen, Parker            10 Poland Semin         5:10.00    5:00.66    2
  8 Diehl, Josh               12 Jefferson Ar         4:51.00    5:03.93    1
  9 Oravec, Griffin            9 Lakeview             4:50.00    5:13.37
 10 Sly, Stephen              11 Jefferson Ar         4:46.00    5:17.02
 11 Dwyer, Jack               10 Poland Semin         5:15.00    5:33.04
 12 Davis, Brady               9 Struthers            5:47.00    6:54.35
 -- Walley, Giovanni          11 Hubbard              5:35.50        DNF
 -- Crummel, Logan            11 McKinley             5:00.00        SCR

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 51.29  5/7/2019    Lakeview                      
                       A Bowker, H Klatka, J Roper, D Mauzy
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girard                                              50.50      50.80M  10   
     1) Dede, Seyhan 12                 2) Triplett, Sieasia 11           
     3) Coman, Olivia 11                4) Malito, Mia 10                 
  2 McKinley                                            52.00      51.81    8
     1) Gardner, Emi 10                 2) Booksing, Annaliesse 10
     3) Reed, Abbey 11                  4) Simpson, Makiya 10
  3 Lakeview                                            52.50      52.13    6
     1) Farr, Eliza 11                  2) Hall, Stasia 11
     3) Schneider, Brooke 11            4) Matteotti, Kylie 12
  4 Struthers                                           54.52      55.45    5
     1) Bullen, Elena 9                 2) Donahue, Kiersten 12
     3) Brown-Holness, Teke 9           4) Williams, MiLeena 9
  5 South Range                                         56.00      56.11    4
     1) Yeagley, Olivia 10              2) Meli, Olivia 10
     3) Ostrowski, Julie 12             4) Gettamy, Hannah 9
  6 Jefferson Area                                      56.97      56.39    3
     1) Stone, Sara 10                  2) Pierce, Holly 10
     3) Moody, Milenka 11               4) Franklin, Riley 9
  7 Hubbard                                             56.95      57.24    2
     1) Herberger, Catie 12             2) Greco, Reylie 9
     3) Flynn, Allison 11               4) DelFratte, Aubrianna 9
  8 Poland Seminary                                     57.80      59.51    1
     1) Kapics, Kylie 10                2) Antal, Alexis 10
     3) Assion, Kailyn 11               4) Shaffer, Ellie 11

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 44.58  5/7/2019    Girard                        
                       D Malito, T Davis, J Cullver, N Malito
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girard                                              44.90      44.71   10
     1) Bengala, Nick 11                2) Sims, Stephen 9
     3) Mike, Palmer 11                 4) Johnson, Gus 11
  2 Jefferson Area                                      45.50      44.89    8
     1) Hodge, Trent 11                 2) Boczar, Kaige 9
     3) Boczar, Reid 12                 4) Hitchcock, Grant 11
  3 South Range                                         45.00      45.16    6
     1) Crouse, J.D. 11                 2) Knauf, Hunter 11
     3) Pitzer, Barry 11                4) Jones, Connor 12
  4 Struthers                                           46.08      45.60    5
     1) Carter, Anthony 10              2) Diaw, G'Lee 9
     3) Braham, Devin 9                 4) Sanchez, Tyler 11
  5 Lakeview                                            44.90      46.06    4
     1) Hall, Landon 9                  2) Oriti, Cole 11
     3) Harper, Sam 10                  4) Franks, Gavin 11
  6 Hubbard                                             45.98      46.47    3
     1) Ruban, Joshua 12                2) Reynolds, Baron 9
     3) Hoover, Jake 12                 4) Hamm, Joe 9
  7 Poland Seminary                                     47.50      47.43    2
     1) Medina, Antonio 10              2) Corfias, Michael 10
     3) Kollar, Jeff 9                  4) Thompson, Jacob 11
  8 McKinley                                            44.50      49.46    1
     1) Rossi, Thomas 11                2) Williams, D'Onte' 9
     3) Coots, Nathan 10                4) Chaney, Amaronte 11

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:00.96  5/7/2019    Tracy Squatrito - Jefferson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Triplett, Sieasia         11 Girard                 59.00    1:03.75   2  10
  2 Skinner, Taylor           12 Jefferson Ar         1:01.66    1:03.91   2   8
  3 Wine, Tara                11 South Range          1:07.00    1:05.93   2   6
  4 Galios, Brooklyn          10 McKinley             1:03.00    1:06.36   2   5
  5 Briell, Addison            9 Lakeview             1:06.50    1:07.10   2   4
  6 Mark, Caitlin             11 Lakeview             1:09.60    1:08.78   2   3
  7 McCarthy, Mya             12 South Range          1:10.00    1:08.82   2   2
  8 Rodgers, Macey             9 Poland Semin         1:09.00    1:11.11   2   1
  9 Ragozzino, Julia           9 Girard               1:14.00    1:12.40   1
 10 Shorthouse, Cadence        9 Struthers            1:18.00    1:13.55   1
 11 Burgess, Anaurra           9 Struthers            1:13.00    1:13.72   1
 12 Verzella, Violet           9 Jefferson Ar         1:15.70    1:13.76   1
 13 Guerrero, Angel            9 McKinley             1:10.00    1:13.80   1
 14 Generalovich, Sophia       9 Poland Semin         1:10.00    1:13.99   1
 15 Lukach, Sage               9 Hubbard              1:16.47    1:19.14   1
 16 Wylie, Lillian             9 Hubbard              1:16.85    1:24.52   1

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 50.48  5/7/2019    Aiden Hall - Struthers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pesce, Tino               12 Hubbard                51.70      51.60   2  10
  2 Butcher, Logan            10 South Range            52.80      52.36   2   8
  3 Moorefield, Hudson        10 South Range            53.00      52.68   2   6
  4 Bell, Trae                12 McKinley               54.00      52.80   2   5
  5 Beebe, Patrick            11 Jefferson Ar           56.60      56.43   1   4
  6 Hitchcock, Andrew         12 Jefferson Ar           55.00      56.61   2   3
  7 Williams, Jacob           10 Girard                 56.00      57.25   2   2
  8 Reynolds, Baron            9 Hubbard                56.23      57.83   1   1
  9 Warner, Isaiah            10 Lakeview               57.00      58.19   1
 10 Bushaw, Austin            10 Poland Semin           57.70      58.35   1
 11 Baldwin, Caden             9 Lakeview               58.90      58.41   1
 12 Kollar, Evan               9 Poland Semin           59.00      59.63   1
 13 Wilkins, Marquise          9 Struthers              59.00      59.76   1
 14 Howard, Najier            10 Struthers            1:00.20    1:00.43   1
 15 Noland, Chris             10 McKinley               54.00    1:00.46   2
 -- Boulier, Kyle             10 Girard                              SCR   2
 -- Martin, Dre               11 Girard                 54.00        SCR

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 47.42  5/7/2019    Ashley Bowker - Lakeview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Stasia              11 Lakeview               48.80      50.43   2  10
  2 Busefink, Lexi            11 Lakeview               54.90      51.09   2   8
  3 Locastro, Adrianna         9 Girard                 51.00      51.32   2   6
  4 Harrell, Kate              9 Poland Semin           54.00      54.76   2   5
  5 Donnadio, Abby            11 Struthers              56.00      56.34   1   4
  6 Wasko, Olivia             11 Girard                 55.00      56.38   2   3
  7 Borton, Krista            12 South Range            57.00      57.94   2   2
  8 Greco, Reylie              9 Hubbard                55.03      59.11   2   1
  9 Roy, Sierra               11 Hubbard                59.55      59.89   1
 10 Beckett, Mackenzie        11 South Range          1:00.00    1:00.65   1
 11 Antal, Alexis             10 Poland Semin           58.00    1:00.93   1
 12 Franklin, Riley            9 Jefferson Ar         1:00.18    1:03.30   1
 -- Verzella, Violet           9 Jefferson Ar         1:05.20        SCR   1

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 41.06  5/7/2019    Liam Boivin - Lakeview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bengala, Nick             11 Girard                 40.00      41.46   2  10
  2 Martin, Dre               11 Girard                            42.94   2   8
  3 Bates, Landan             12 Hubbard                42.70      43.26   2   6
  4 Comichisto, Luca          10 Lakeview               44.00      45.07   2   5
  5 Waszil, Jonathan          12 Jefferson Ar           45.00      45.65   2   4
  6 Crumbacher, Brady         10 South Range            46.00      45.71   1   3
  7 Hodge, Trent              11 Jefferson Ar           44.60      46.01   2   2
  8 Vorshak, Brendan          11 South Range            46.00      46.18   2   1
  9 Gomez, Carlos              9 Struthers              47.12      47.36   1
 10 Lisko, A.J.                9 Poland Semin           47.50      47.55   1
 11 Hall, Landon               9 Lakeview               45.50      47.57   2
 12 Greco, Paul               10 Poland Semin           50.00      50.83   1
 13 McCoy, Daniel             12 Hubbard                46.00      52.53   1
 14 Lorubbio, Carmen          12 Struthers                         53.68   1
 15 Chaney, Amaronte          11 McKinley                          54.15   1
 -- Robertson, Jonathan       10 McKinley                            SCR   1
 -- Dambrosi, Antonio         11 Girard                 41.00        SCR

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:23.93  5/11/2021   Jackie Grisdale - Poland Seminary
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campolito, Rachel         12 Lakeview             2:25.98    2:28.26   10
  2 DeLeon, Jalyn              9 Lakeview             2:34.25    2:37.60    8
  3 Moody, Milenka            11 Jefferson Ar         2:50.43    2:47.26    6
  4 Williams, Selena          12 Girard               2:48.00    2:49.62    5
  5 Ragozzino, Marie          11 Girard               2:50.00    2:50.19    4
  6 Grymberg, Joya            10 Hubbard              2:47.50    2:52.85    3
  7 Purton, Emma              10 South Range          2:58.00    2:53.52    2
  8 Zura, Olivia              11 Poland Semin         2:45.00    2:55.92    1
  9 Shaw, Lauren              10 Poland Semin         2:50.00    2:59.15
 10 Niemla, Ashley            10 South Range          3:07.00    3:04.58
 11 Saari, Kaycee             11 Jefferson Ar         3:29.05    3:20.48
 12 Vail, Kaitlyn             11 Hubbard                         3:33.18
 13 Hawkins, Emma              9 Struthers            3:10.00    3:52.84
 14 Noland, Kharma             9 McKinley             3:30.00    4:05.89
 -- Shorthouse, Cadence        9 Struthers            4:10.00        SCR
 -- Galios, Brooklyn          10 McKinley             2:50.00        SCR
 -- Shields, Madison           9 Hubbard              3:34.55        SCR

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:58.00  5/7/2019    Ricky Marsico - Girard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Biggs, Andrew             12 Poland Semin         1:56.00    1:59.24   10
  2 Hitchcock, Andrew         12 Jefferson Ar         2:04.00    2:06.26    8
  3 Miller, Nevin             12 Girard               2:01.00    2:07.67    6
  4 Phillips, Ben              9 Jefferson Ar         2:08.00    2:07.85    5
  5 Pew, Quentin              12 South Range          2:09.00    2:10.73    4
  6 Garwacki, Alex            12 South Range          2:07.00    2:12.75    3
  7 Murray, Brayden           11 Hubbard              2:11.20    2:14.47    2
  8 Stefancin, Jas             9 Poland Semin         2:10.00    2:14.79    1
  9 Crummel, Logan            11 McKinley             2:20.00    2:19.51
 10 Wheeler, Mason             9 Lakeview             2:20.00    2:21.20
 11 Whitmore, Luke             9 Lakeview             2:24.00    2:21.77
 12 Martindale, Isiah         11 Girard               2:17.00    2:26.92
 13 Wilson, David             12 McKinley             2:30.00    2:28.36
 14 Ziccardi, Zach            12 Struthers            2:23.00    2:28.72
 15 Wagner, Sam                9 Hubbard              2:26.90    2:30.50
 -- Davis, Brady               9 Struthers            2:48.00        SCR

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 25.61  5/7/2019    Chante Clinkscale - Niles McKinley
        Meet: M 25.61  5/11/2021   Chante Clinkscale - Niles McKinley
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Makiya           10 McKinley               27.50      27.05   NWI  2  10
  2 Farr, Eliza               11 Lakeview               28.02      27.92   NWI  2   8
  3 Reed, Abbey               11 McKinley               27.50      28.01   NWI  2   6
  4 Wilson, Arimana           11 Girard                 30.00      28.15   NWI  1   5
  5 Skinner, Taylor           12 Jefferson Ar           28.16      28.76   NWI  2   4
  6 Peterson, Sydney          11 Lakeview               28.50      28.82   NWI  2   3
  7 Pierce, Holly             10 Jefferson Ar           30.04      29.28   NWI  1   2
  8 Hayes, Alyssa             10 Hubbard                30.35      29.55   NWI  1   1
  9 Protain, Elizabeth        11 South Range            29.90      29.90   NWI  1
 10 Bruner, Gracie             9 South Range            31.00      29.92   NWI  1
 11 Deluca, Sidnee            11 Poland Semin           30.00      30.02   NWI  1
 12 Mauk, Layla               11 Hubbard                29.85      30.71   NWI  1
 13 Shaffer, Ellie            11 Poland Semin           30.00      31.97   NWI  1
 -- Baraka, Taiya             10 Struthers              28.60        SCR   NWI  2
 -- Williams, MiLeena          9 Struthers              28.50        SCR   NWI  2
 -- Triplett, Sieasia         11 Girard                 25.70        SCR   NWI  2

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.36  5/7/2019    Aiden Hall - Struthers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Connor             12 South Range            23.00      22.72   NWI  2  10
  2 Pesce, Tino               12 Hubbard                22.90      23.12   NWI  2   8    23.111
  3 Leon, Ayden               11 South Range            23.50      23.12   NWI  2   6    23.117
  4 Malito, Dominic           12 Girard                 23.40      23.43   NWI  2   5
  5 Hitchcock, Grant          11 Jefferson Ar           23.90      23.59   NWI  2   4    23.583
  6 Franks, Gavin             11 Lakeview               23.10      23.59   NWI  2   3    23.587
  7 Sims, Stephen              9 Girard                 23.90      23.67   NWI  2   2
  8 Carter, Anthony           10 Struthers              24.90      24.10   NWI  1   1
  9 Macejko, Josh              9 Poland Semin           24.00      24.49   NWI  1
 10 Thompson, Jacob           11 Poland Semin           24.50      24.62   NWI  1
 11 Ruban, Joshua             12 Hubbard                24.70      24.86   NWI  1
 12 Bixler, Daniel            11 Jefferson Ar           26.10      25.16   NWI  1
 13 Cooper, Allan             10 Struthers              25.67      25.50   NWI  1
 14 Rossi, Thomas             11 McKinley               25.00      25.73   NWI  1
 -- Rozzo, Hayden             11 Lakeview               24.60        SCR   NWI  1
 -- Bell, Trae                12 McKinley               23.00        SCR   NWI  2

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11:47.11  5/11/2021   Halle Sebest - Poland Seminary
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Emily            12 Lakeview            12:24.73   13:03.37   10
  2 Schwartz, Kylie           11 Lakeview            14:10.00   14:03.55    8
  3 Baun, Abigail             10 South Range         14:30.00   14:09.33    6
  4 Wilson, Mia               11 South Range         15:30.00   14:24.76    5
  5 Ellefsen, Bethany          9 Jefferson Ar        16:13.68   17:37.17    4
  6 Artz, Halle                9 Jefferson Ar        17:44.34   18:16.82    3

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:45.50  5/11/2021   Spencer Bush - South Range
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Standley, Brian           12 South Range         10:04.00   10:18.11   10
  2 Slabach, Emmit             9 South Range         10:33.00   10:34.36    8
  3 Russo, Ashton             11 McKinley            10:15.00   10:35.24    6
  4 Miller, Trent              9 Lakeview            11:05.00   10:47.04    5
  5 Murray, Brayden           11 Hubbard             10:49.01   10:59.08    4
  6 Hyde, Evan                10 Lakeview            11:15.00   11:16.06    3
  7 Gromen, Parker            10 Poland Semin        11:15.00   11:20.08    2
  8 Diehl, Josh               12 Jefferson Ar        10:51.00   11:27.96    1
  9 Dwyer, Jack               10 Poland Semin        11:25.00   11:49.93
 10 Sly, Stephen              11 Jefferson Ar        10:40.00   11:50.31
 11 Balla, Bradyn              9 Hubbard             13:04.40   12:16.44
 -- Wilson, David             12 McKinley            13:30.00        SCR

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:16.85  5/7/2019    Poland Seminary                      
                         N Centofani, S Thompson, J Grisdale, C Kosco
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Girard                                            4:25.00    4:23.59   10
     1) Gassman, Maddy 9                2) Dede, Seyhan 12
     3) Locastro, Adrianna 9            4) Cochran, Nico 9
  2 Lakeview                                          4:27.80    4:28.65    8
     1) Hall, Stasia 11                 2) Farr, Eliza 11
     3) DeLeon, Jalyn 9                 4) Campolito, Rachel 12
  3 South Range                                       4:44.00    4:38.19    6
     1) Wine, Tara 11                   2) Yeagley, Olivia 10
     3) Heikkinen, Hannah 12            4) McCarthy, Mya 12
  4 Jefferson Area                                    4:31.56    4:41.36    5
     1) Skinner, Taylor 12              2) Wintz, Allison 12
     3) Moody, Milenka 11               4) Brand, Megan 12
  5 McKinley                                          4:50.00    4:42.58    4
     1) Booksing, Annaliesse 10         2) Gardner, Emi 10
     3) Galios, Brooklyn 10             4) Rossi, Elizabeth 9
  6 Poland Seminary                                   4:45.00    4:51.33    3
     1) Harrell, Kate 9                 2) Deluca, Sidnee 11
     3) Generalovich, Sophia 9          4) Rodgers, Macey 9
  7 Hubbard                                           5:00.15    4:54.59    2
     1) Herberger, Catie 12             2) Hayes, Alyssa 10
     3) Cannistra, Sadie 9              4) Mauk, Layla 11
  8 Struthers                                         4:56.18    4:58.85    1
     1) Brown-Holness, Teke 9           2) Hammond, Nevaeh 10
     3) Donnadio, Abby 11               4) Burgess, Anaurra 9

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:36.14  5/7/2019    Struthers                     
                         Z Robinson, M Sumption, J Macciomei, V Macciomei
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Range                                       3:32.00    3:33.97M  10   
     1) Butcher, Logan 10               2) Moorefield, Hudson 10          
     3) Thomas, Camden 12               4) Leon, Ayden 11
  2 Girard                                            3:35.00    3:34.00M   8
     1) Boulier, Kyle 10                2) Miller, Nevin 12
     3) Dambrosi, Antonio 11            4) Bengala, Nick 11
  3 Jefferson Area                                    3:45.00    3:44.66    6
     1) Hodge, Trent 11                 2) Hitchcock, Grant 11
     3) Phillips, Ben 9                 4) Hitchcock, Andrew 12
  4 Hubbard                                           3:41.80    3:47.24    5
     1) Bates, Landan 12                2) Reynolds, Baron 9
     3) McCoy, Daniel 12                4) Pesce, Tino 12
  5 Poland Seminary                                   3:45.00    3:51.72    4
     1) Bushaw, Austin 10               2) Blumel, Connor 10
     3) Stefancin, Jas 9                4) Biggs, Andrew 12
  6 Struthers                                         4:01.93    3:53.56    3
     1) Diaw, G'Lee 9                   2) Wilkins, Marquise 9
     3) Braham, Devin 9                 4) Gomez, Carlos 9
  7 Lakeview                                          3:52.00    3:58.32    2
     1) Oriti, Cole 11                  2) Haley, Zac 11
     3) Warner, Isaiah 10               4) Oravec, Griffin 9
  8 McKinley                                          3:50.00    4:02.30    1
     1) Crummel, Logan 11               2) Coots, Nathan 10
     3) Chaney, Amaronte 11             4) Noland, Chris 10

Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 104-11  5/11/2021   Teagan Pierce - Lakeview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Teagan            12 Lakeview              103-05     117-03M  2  10   
  2 Biggs, Katie              10 Poland Semin           90-00     115-00M  2   8
  3 Slovesko, Peyton          10 Hubbard                80-06     102-07   2   6
  4 Marino, Maddie            11 South Range            80-00      90-04   2   5
  5 Commons, Kylie            12 Poland Semin           85-00      89-08   2   4
  6 Lumsden, Annie            10 South Range            90-00      88-01   2   3
  7 Palumbo, Sophia           11 Lakeview               85-01      85-01   2   2
  8 Reed, Paxton              12 McKinley               80-00      77-07   2   1
  9 Nuel, Kalyn               11 Hubbard                73-09      75-07   1
 10 Duris, Alex               10 Girard                 75-00      72-09   1
 11 Martinez, Tatum           11 Jefferson Ar           75-08      70-11   1
 12 Minor, Olivia             10 Struthers              55-11      62-08   1
 13 Jones, Alexa              11 Girard                 65-00      60-07   1
 14 Druktenis, Kaylynn        10 Jefferson Ar           56-07      52-10   1
 -- Wade, Aniya               11 McKinley               70-00        SCR   1
 -- Lee, Talisa               10 Struthers              55-07        SCR   1

Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 151-06  5/11/2021   Asa Collins - Jefferson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Jacob             12 South Range           141-03     148-06   2  10
  2 Chaney, Ben               11 Hubbard               142-04     146-09   2   8
  3 Payne, Josh               11 Jefferson Ar          131-05     130-06   2   6
  4 Woodworth, Wade           11 Jefferson Ar          131-03     123-08   2   5
  5 Sakara, Caleb             10 Struthers             116-00     119-01   2   4
  6 Sterling, Ben             12 Girard                110-00     110-10   2   3
  7 McCully, Oliver            9 Poland Semin           90-00     109-07   1   2
  8 Hanson, Gavin              9 Girard                100-00     106-09   1   1
  9 Wade, Juan                10 McKinley              108-00     105-02   2
 10 Denman, Cole               9 Lakeview              105-06     102-06   1
 11 Amill, Logan              11 Struthers             101-00     101-08   1
 12 Pawlosky, Charles         12 Lakeview              108-00     100-10   1
 13 Crouse, J.D.              11 South Range           105-04      99-05   1
 14 Morris, Connor            11 McKinley              112-00      98-08   2
 15 Vansuch, Nick             12 Hubbard                97-04      97-00   1
 16 Bacho, Will               12 Poland Semin                      77-03   1
 -- Kushner, Tommy            11 Poland Semin           80-00        SCR

Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 open at 4-0, 4-3, 4-6, 4-8, up by 2
        Meet: M 5-00.75  5/11/2021   Mia Malito - Girard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shuster, Isabella         12 Lakeview             5-00.00    4-10.00   10    0 misses @ 4-10
  2 Malito, Mia               10 Girard               5-01.00    4-10.00    8    1 miss @ 4-10
  3 Wasko, Olivia             11 Girard               4-06.00    4-08.00    6    0 misses @ 4-8
  4 Heikkinen, Hannah         12 South Range          4-06.00    4-08.00    5    1 miss @ 4-8
  5 Poptic, Sydney            11 Lakeview             4-06.00    4-08.00    4    2 misses @ 4-8
  6 Dietrich, Riley           12 Jefferson Ar         4-04.00    4-06.00    2.50 1 miss @ 4-6 0 prior
  6 Gettamy, Hannah            9 South Range          4-06.00    4-06.00    2.50 1 miss @ 4-6 0 prior
  8 Shaw, Lauren              10 Poland Semin         4-04.00    4-06.00    1    2 misses @ 4-6
  9 Sabrin, Ava               10 Poland Semin         4-00.00    4-03.00
 -- Roy, Sierra               11 Hubbard              3-09.00         NH
 -- Vaughn, Aubree            10 Hubbard              4-04.00         NH
 -- Wood, Riley               11 Jefferson Ar         4-02.00         NH

Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 open at 4-6, then 4-9, 5-0, 5-2, then up by 2
        Meet: M 5-10.75  5/11/2021   Dominic Malito - Girard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malito, Dominic           12 Girard               6-02.00    6-04.00M  10   
  2 DeGeorge, Joe             10 Jefferson Ar         5-08.00    5-10.00    8    1 miss @ 5-10 0 prior
  3 Johnson, Gus              11 Girard               6-02.00    5-10.00    6    1 miss @ 5-10 2 prior
  4 McCully, Oliver            9 Poland Semin         5-06.00    5-08.00    5
  5 Wagner, Sam                9 Hubbard              5-08.00    5-06.00    4
  6 Agee, Caleb               11 South Range          5-02.00    5-04.00    3    0 misses @ 5-4
  7 Warner, Jadon              9 Lakeview             5-00.00    5-04.00    2    2 misses @ 5-4
  8 Pascarella, Christian     10 Struthers            4-06.00    5-02.00    1    0 misses @ 5-2 0 prior
  9 Phibbs, Skyler            11 Hubbard              5-04.00    5-02.00         0 misses @ 5-2 1 prior
 10 Vlk, Owen                 11 Lakeview             5-00.00    4-09.00
 -- Vorshak, Brendan          11 South Range          5-05.00         NH
 -- Hodge, Trent              11 Jefferson Ar         5-00.00         NH

Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 16-00  5/7/2019    Chloe Kosco - Poland Seminary
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Malito, Mia               10 Girard              17-00.00   15-04.25   NWI  10
  2 Schneider, Brooke         11 Lakeview            15-06.00   14-08.00   NWI   8
  3 Franklin, Riley            9 Jefferson Ar        14-10.50   14-02.25   NWI   6
  4 Busefink, Lexi            11 Lakeview            14-07.25   13-11.50   NWI   5
  5 Generalovich, Sophia       9 Poland Semin        13-00.00   13-09.75   NWI   4    2nd jump 13-9.25
  6 Pieton, Alexis             9 Girard              14-04.00   13-09.75   NWI   3    2nd jump 13-8.5
  7 Ostrowski, Julie          12 South Range         14-00.00   13-07.50   NWI   2
  8 Baraka, Taiya             10 Struthers           14-00.00   13-05.50   NWI   1
  9 Martinez, Tatum           11 Jefferson Ar        13-01.00   13-00.00   NWI
 10 Joing, Cali               12 South Range         13-00.00   12-10.75   NWI
 11 Sabrin, Ava               10 Poland Semin        11-00.00   12-09.50   NWI
 12 Cannistra, Sadie           9 Hubbard             12-10.00   12-01.50   NWI
 13 Foster, Mia                9 Hubbard             10-07.50   10-04.50   NWI

Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
        Meet: M 20-06.50  5/11/2011   Dominic Malito - Girard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Malito, Dominic           12 Girard              22-04.00   21-01.50M  NWI  10   
  2 Boulier, Kyle             10 Girard              19-09.00   19-10.50   NWI   8
  3 Leon, Ayden               11 South Range         18-11.00   19-00.50   NWI   6
  4 Harper, Sam               10 Lakeview            20-00.00   19-00.25   NWI   5
  5 Macejko, Josh              9 Poland Semin        19-00.00   18-07.00   NWI   4
  6 Boczar, Kaige              9 Jefferson Ar        17-03.00   18-00.50   NWI   3
  7 Bates, Landan             12 Hubbard             18-11.25   17-10.00   NWI   2
  8 DeGeorge, Joe             10 Jefferson Ar        18-08.00   17-09.00   NWI   1
  9 Medina, Antonio           10 Poland Semin        17-00.00   17-06.50   NWI
 10 Knauf, Hunter             11 South Range         17-06.00   17-06.00   NWI
 11 Coots, Nathan             10 McKinley                       17-05.75   NWI
 12 Pascarella, Christian     10 Struthers           15-06.00   17-00.00   NWI
 13 Gomez, Carlos              9 Struthers           16-00.00   16-08.50   NWI
 14 Phibbs, Skyler            11 Hubbard             16-11.75   15-11.75   NWI
 15 Williams, D'Onte'          9 McKinley                       14-02.50   NWI
 -- Rozzo, Hayden             11 Lakeview            20-06.00        SCR   NWI

Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 38-01  5/7/2019    Claire Allen - Jefferson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lumsden, Annie            10 South Range         32-00.00   35-00.50   2  10
  2 Slovesko, Peyton          10 Hubbard             29-06.00   30-01.00   2   8
  3 Biggs, Katie              10 Poland Semin        25-05.00   29-08.00   1   6
  4 Jones, Alexa              11 Girard              29-00.00   28-02.50   2   5
  5 Commons, Kylie            12 Poland Semin        25-05.00   28-02.00   1   4
  6 Pierce, Teagan            12 Lakeview            34-03.50   28-01.00   2   3
  7 Habeger, Adriana          10 South Range         28-00.00   27-05.00   2   2
  8 Reed, Paxton              12 McKinley            25-00.00   25-08.50   1   1
  9 Wade, Aniya               11 McKinley            30-00.00   25-04.00   2
 10 Miller, Tayler            11 Hubbard             27-06.00   24-08.50   2
 11 Black, Jamie              10 Lakeview            29-01.00   24-03.50   2
 12 Duris, Alex               10 Girard              24-00.00   22-01.00   1
 13 Bradshaw, Patty           11 Jefferson Ar        21-07.75   21-03.00   1
 14 Druktenis, Kaylynn        10 Jefferson Ar        19-02.50   20-04.00   1
 15 Minor, Olivia             10 Struthers           18-00.00   17-05.00   1
 -- Lee, Talisa               10 Struthers           23-00.00        SCR   1

Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 51-03  5/11/2011   Charles Pawlosky - Lakeview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pawlosky, Charles         12 Lakeview            58-03.00   55-03.00M  2  10
  2 Brooks, Jacob             12 South Range         52-07.00   50-05.00   2   8
  3 Lally, Michael            12 South Range         42-09.00   46-06.00   2   6
  4 Chaney, Ben               11 Hubbard             46-03.00   43-01.50   2   5
  5 Woodworth, Wade           11 Jefferson Ar        47-11.00   43-00.00   2   4
  6 Pawlowski, Mason          11 Jefferson Ar        44-00.00   42-04.00   2   3
  7 Keeley, Matt              11 McKinley            38-00.00   41-06.00   1   2
  8 Lambert, Jason            11 Hubbard             42-00.00   39-01.00   2   1
  9 Maderitz, Landon          12 Lakeview            39-00.00   38-03.50   2
 10 Sakara, Caleb             10 Struthers           37-00.00   37-08.50   1
 11 Bacho, Will               12 Poland Semin        25-00.00   36-00.50   1
 12 Stefek, Alex              10 Poland Semin        32-00.00   34-10.00   1
 13 Amireh, Xaiver            11 Girard              35-00.00   33-09.00   1
 14 Amill, Logan              11 Struthers           34-00.00   32-05.00   1
 15 Noland, Dominic           10 McKinley            32-00.00   32-04.00   1
 16 Stamford, Wilson          10 Girard              35-00.00   31-07.00   1

Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: M  9-09  5/11/2011   Megan Brand - Jefferson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brand, Megan              12 Jefferson Ar         9-06.00    9-00.00   10
  2 Shuster, Isabella         12 Lakeview             9-00.00    8-06.00    8
  3 English, Lola             11 Lakeview             7-06.00    8-00.00    6
  4 Stone, Sara               10 Jefferson Ar         7-00.00    6-06.00    5

Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11-06  5/7/2019    Joe Gomez - Lakeview                      
        Meet: M 11-06  5/11/2021   Reid Boczar - Jefferson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boczar, Reid              12 Jefferson Ar        10-00.00   10-00.00   10
  2 Waszil, Jonathan          12 Jefferson Ar         8-00.00    9-06.00    8

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakeview                   189        2) Girard                    131
    3) South Range                 82.50     4) Jefferson Area             77.50
    5) Poland Seminary             57        6) McKinley                   51
    7) Hubbard                     36        8) Struthers                  20

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Range                147        2) Girard                    139
    3) Jefferson Area             113        4) Hubbard                    90
    5) Lakeview                    63        6) Poland Seminary            39
    7) McKinley                    26        8) Struthers                  22

LADY SPARTANS WIN FIFTH STRAIGHT AAC CHAMPIONSHIP

BOARDMAN, OH- The Lady Spartans win their 5th straight AAC championship with standout performances across the board to continue the streak.

In the field events, Reagan Smith and Sophia Martin earned gold and silver medals,  both ladies clearing 4-10 in the high jump, matching their season bests.

Maddy Smith was the silver medalist in the discus with her teammate Angelina Nespeca scoring 5th place points.

Gia Triveri earned a bronze medal in the long jump with a season-best of 15-10.75; Sophia Martin came up big as well scoring 5th place points for the team.

Hayley Ho earned a bronze medal in the pole vault with her teammate Zoey Fick-Mills scoring 5th place points as well.

In the final field event, Savanna Watkins secured a bronze medal in the shot put and Maddy Smith scored 4th place points.

The track events opened with the 4×800 relay of Morgan Auck, Lexxi Mihok, Cara Zawrotuk, and Sadie Ohl bringing in the bronze medal.

The 100 hurdles followed with Gia Triveri running a season-best of 16.27 for another bronze medal.

Destinee Hayes opened up big points in the 100 with a career-best 12.58 and a gold medal.  Gia Triveri completed the 100 hurdle, 100 dash back to back with a season-best 13.18 and 4th place points.

The 4×200 relay of Megan Fauble, Kenzie Riccitelli, Abbi Mihok, and Destinee Hayes ran a season-best of 1:48.38 and brought home a gold medal.

In the 1600, Gabby Vennetti earned a big silver medal with an 8-second season-best effort of 5:32.01; Lauren Bero scored a 5th place finish in the event as well with her season-best of 5:41.08.

The 4×100 relay of Khadija Hadidan, Megan Faubel, Sarah Blasco, and Destinee Hayes earned a bronze medal in the following event.

In the 400, Kenzie Riccitelli ran a season-best of 1:00.58 for the gold medal, teammate Abbi Mihok ran hard to her 4th place finish and more important points for the team.

The next event was the 300 hurdles where Gia Triveri ran a season-best 47.58 to earn a silver medal.  Sarah Blasco scored a 5th place finish with her season-best of 52.14.

Gabby Vennetti doubled back in the 800, matching her season-best of 2:33.20 and securing a silver medal.

Destinee Hayes and Kenzie Riccitelli earned the gold and silver medals in the 200, both running career bests of 26.48 and 27.51.

Lauren Bero pulled off the distance triple winning gold in the 3200, with her teammate Morgan Russo scoring a 4th place finish.

The final event of the evening was the silver medal finish of the 4×400 relay of Abbi Mihok, Morgan Auck, Sarah Blasco, and Kenzie Riccitelli sealing the AAC Championship for the team in a season-best of 4:22.69.

The ladies rallied around each other to win this meet.  We finally got nice weather and every single girl rose to the challenge to defeat two very good track teams in Fitch and Howland; as well as two well-coached and young teams in Harding and Canfield.  The team managed to score high in all 4 relays as well as scoring two of the 5 scoring places in all of the 13 individual events except for 2.

The following Lady Spartans were 1st Team All-AAC:  Destinee Hayes (100, 200, 4×200), Kenzie Riccitelli (400, 4×200), Lauren Bero (3200), Reagan Smith (high jump), Abbi Mihok (4×200) and Megan Faubel (4×200).

The road to State starts on Wednesday, May 18th with the District semifinals in Austintown.

 

*Contributed by Rick Sypert

THOMPSON TAKES MVP AT POLAND INVITE

POLAND, OH-Boardman senior Cameron Thompson earned The 2022 Iron Bulldog and The 2022 Running Events MVP at the 26th Annual Poland Invitational this past Saturday. Thompson placed first in the 100 and 200-meter dashes and was a part of the first-place 4×100 and 4×200 relay teams along with seniors Ben Alvarico and Trey DePietro and junior Logan Thompson. Both Spartan Sprint Relays set new Poland Invitational Records and the 4×200 set a new BHS School Record.

“Cam, and our entire sprint crew, ran with a fire and determination I have not seen in a long time,” said Spartan Head Coach John Phillips. “Our sprint coach, Rick Sypert, did an outstanding job preparing them and they made a statement on Saturday for sure.”

The Spartans won the meet with 92 points, finishing ahead of second-place Fitch at 77 and third place Chardon with 64.

On the track, the boys 4×800 relay team of sophomore Brock Farris, freshman David D’Altorio, senior Declan Klein, and junior Andrew Yocum placed seventh. Senior Trey DePietro was second and junior Brady DePietro seventh overall in the 110 hurdles. Senior Ben Alvarico was second behind only Thompson in the 100-meter dash. D’Altorio placed sixth overall in the 1600-meter run. Junior Joel Cuevas-Pixley finished fourth overall in the 400-meter dash. Junior Logan Thompson and Trey DePietro finished second and third overall in the 300-meter hurdles. Farris was fifth overall in the 800-meter run. Finally, on the track, the 4×400 relay team of Cuevas-Pixley, Farris, Brady DePietro, and Klein finished eighth overall. In the field, senior Joe Sferra placed fifth in the shot put and junior Tyler Cherne was eighth in the discus.

Next up for the Spartans will be the Euclid Relays on Friday, May 6th.

*Contributed by John Phillips

COLUMBIANA COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2022 Columbiana County Middle School  Championship               
   Live Results & Scoreboard@ Timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com  - 4/29/2022    
                             Crestview High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 16.70  1992        Amanda Davidson, Wellsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hiscox, Brinsley           7 United MS                16.20#  3  10   
  2 Spooner, Gabby             8 Columbiana S             17.75   3   8   
  3 Saphore, Emily             8 East Liverpo             18.31   3   6   
  4 Rose, Maleah               9 Salineville              18.48   3   5   
  5 Veglia, Khali              9 Salineville              18.51   3   4   
  6 Wendell, Addison           7 Columbiana C             19.73   2   3   
  7 Carosiello, Raelea         7 Wellsville J             20.06   1   2   
  8 Gilson, Ralyn              7 East Liverpo             20.11   3   1   
  9 Callahan, Delaney          8 Salem JH                 20.44   3 
 10 Dilling, Alyssa            8 East Palesti             20.49   2 
 11 Smith, Landry              7 Columbiana S             20.91   2 
 12 Miller, Kerrigan           7 Columbiana C             21.17   1 
 13 Buday, Cheyanne            8 Salem JH                 21.81   2 
 14 Murrow, Brooke             7 Wellsville J             22.08   1 
 15 Wright, Jayla              7 East Liverpo             23.10   2 
 -- Irwin, Allison             8 United MS                   FS   2 
 -- Oliva, Dyke                8 East Palesti                DQ   3  Touching hurdle
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 16.16  4/27/2018   James Monte, Beaver Local                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pitts, Cayden              8 United MS                16.43   3  10   
  2 Bouscher, Drake            7 East Liverpo             19.24   3   8   
  3 Harmon, Will               8 Salem JH                 19.70   3   6   
  4 Doss, Blake                8 Columbiana S             20.03   2   5    20.028
  5 May, Rj                    7 East Palesti             20.03   2   4    20.030
  6 Sadler, Camryn             8 United MS                20.12   3   3   
  7 Mayfield, Zack            10 Salineville              20.16   3   2   
  8 Hagerty, Gage              7 East Liverpo             20.29   2   1   
  9 Prideau, Zach              8 East Liverpo             20.47   3 
 10 Brown, Cooper              8 Columbiana S             20.50   1 
 11 Smith, Josh                7 Columbiana C             20.55   1 
 12 Kane, Ethan                8 Columbiana C             20.70   2 
 13 Morrow, Tanner             7 East Palesti             20.92   2 
 14 Bricker, Logan             8 Salem JH                 20.93   3 
 15 Jones, Caden               8 Columbiana H             21.88   3 
 16 Vulgamore, Brody           8 East Liverpo             22.12   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 12.90  2000        Lizzie Jesko, Salem                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spooner, Gabby             8 Columbiana S             13.11   3  10   
  2 Sloan, Kiah                9 Salineville              13.43   3   8   
  3 Call, Ciara                7 East Liverpo             13.74   3   6   
  4 Bradley, Phiatra           7 Columbiana C             14.12   3   5   
  5 Lasure, Alexis             7 East Liverpo             14.23   3   4   
  6 Hartley, Cardyn            7 Columbiana S             14.32   2   3   
  7 Rose, Maleah               9 Salineville              14.38   3   2   
  8 Coletta, Gabby             8 Salem JH                 14.60   2   1   
  9 Dobbins, Hadley            7 East Liverpo             14.71   3 
 10 Georgia, Smith             7 East Palesti             14.85   2 
 11 Carosiello, Raelea         7 Wellsville J             14.97   2 
 12 Pruitt, Keagan             7 Columbiana H             15.03   1 
 13 Sneltzer, Mikayla          7 Salem JH                 15.21   2 
 14 Shipley, Natalie           8 United MS                15.23   1 
 15 Stryffeler, Marin          8 United MS                15.43   2 
 16 Madilyn, Zimmerman         8 East Palesti             15.45   2 
 17 Peddicord, Addia           7 Leetonia MS              15.64   1 
 18 English, Madeline          7 Columbiana C             15.69   3 
 19 DeSarro, Olivia            7 Wellsville J             15.82   1 
 20 Adkins, Rylie              7 Leetonia MS              15.89   1 
 21 Butream, Adelynn           7 Lisbon David             16.44   1 
 22 Wright, Ava                8 East Liverpo             16.47   2 
 23 Pierson, Kyanne            7 Lisbon David             17.41   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 11.50  2006        Dustin Matek, Salem                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pitts, Cayden              8 United MS                11.97   3  10   
  2 Boyd, Nicholas             8 East Liverpo             12.62   3   8   
  3 Mayhew, Josh               8 Salem JH                 12.64   3   6   
  4 Redman, Zachary            8 East Liverpo             12.67   3   5   
  5 Moore, Marc                8 East Liverpo             12.77   3   4   
  6 McCoy, Hayes               7 Columbiana S             12.80   2   3   
  7 Hinchliffe, Ashton         8 Lisbon David             12.95   3   2   
  8 Ramsey, Kooper             7 Wellsville J             13.09   3   1   
  9 Jones, Lane                8 East Palesti             13.23   2 
 10 Schwartz, Braden           8 United MS                13.27   2  13.264
 11 Beveridge, Alex            8 Columbiana C             13.27   2  13.268
 12 Schwerha, Nathan           8 East Liverpo             13.35   3 
 13 Hardy, Deontay             8 Salem JH                 13.39   2 
 14 Buchheit, Lucas            7 Columbiana S             13.44   1 
 15 Bender, Paul               7 Columbiana H             13.45   2 
 16 Hart, Wyatt                8 Columbiana C             13.62   2 
 17 Chestnut, Michael          8 East Palesti             13.93   1 
 18 Brown, Aiden              10 Salineville              14.50   1 
 19 Carlisle, Caiden           7 Lisbon David             14.59   1 
 20 Bess, Alex                10 Salineville              14.98   2 
 21 Alvarez, Noah              7 Columbiana H             15.37   1 
 22 Randolph, Devon            7 Leetonia MS              16.36   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   MS County: # 5:24.17  4/27/2018   Ella Double, Salem                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geiss, Rebecca             8 Columbiana H           5:25.09   10   
  2 Hodge, Adri                8 Columbiana C           5:31.76    8   
  3 Andrews, LaNease           8 East Liverpo           5:57.43    6   
  4 Rohm, Garyn                8 Salem JH               5:58.85    5   
  5 Knickerbocker, Abby        7 Salem JH               6:07.45    4   
  6 Figley, Maddy              7 United MS              6:08.24    3   
  7 Jackson, Maddie            7 Columbiana S           6:14.12    2   
  8 Adkins, Sydney             8 East Liverpo           7:09.48    1   
  9 Missos, Melina             7 Columbiana S           7:27.77  
 10 Johnston, Hadley          -- East Liverpo           7:46.38  
 11 Herold, Brooklynn          8 United MS              7:51.84  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   MS County: # 4:57.20  4/24/2019   Kaleb Nastari, United                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roach, Maddox              8 East Liverpo           5:05.83   10   
  2 Hawkins, Josh              8 United MS              5:10.01    8   
  3 Stephens, Luke             7 Salem JH               5:25.87    6   
  4 Barth, Cooper              8 Salem JH               5:33.48    5   
  5 Long, Cole                 8 East Liverpo           5:49.12    4   
  6 Pennington, Josh           7 Columbiana H           5:59.36    3   
  7 Myers, Ben                 7 East Liverpo           5:59.76    2   
  8 Crable, Carson             7 Columbiana C           6:00.08    1   
  9 Weber, Ben                 8 Lisbon David           6:00.12  
 10 Unkefer, Isaac             7 Columbiana C           6:00.28  
 11 Ring, Collin               8 East Liverpo           6:01.15  
 12 Vande Kappell, Jacob       7 Columbiana H           6:03.08  
 13 Davis, Emerson             8 United MS              6:13.18  
 14 Kremer, Luke               8 Columbiana S           6:25.32  
 15 Conkle, Cameron            7 Columbiana S           6:49.45  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 X 100
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 54.40  2004        , Beaver Local                              
                       M. Newbaur, A. Allen, N. Curran, A. Eisenhart     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                        55.54   2  10   
     1) Cox, Alaina 8                   2) Hoppel, Rilee 8                
     3) McLevey, Isabella 8             4) Call, Ciara 7                  
  2 Salineville Southern JH                               56.27   2   8   
     1) Brewer, Caty 10                 2) Rose, Maleah 9                 
     3) Richards, Jocy 9                4) Sloan, Kiah 9                  
  3 Columbiana South Side MS                              58.11   2   6   
     1) Hartley, Cardyn 7               2) Smith, Landry 7                
     3) Brown, Kendra 7                 4) Palagyi, Dannielle 8           
  4 East Liverpool MS                                     58.46   2   5   
     1) Dobbins, Hadley 7               2) McGhee, Ayannah 7              
     3) Conkle, Karis 7                 4) Jones, Presley 8               
  5 Columbiana Crestview MS                               58.64   2   4   
     1) English, Madeline 7             2) Boano, Laney 8                 
     3) Cloutier, Rylee 7               4) Bradley, Phiatra 7             
  6 Salem JH                                              58.76   2   3   
     1) Lewis, Emilee 8                 2) Coletta, Gabby 8               
     3) Sneltzer, Mikayla 7             4) Kemats, Emmy 8                 
  7 East Palestine MS                                   1:00.78   1   2   
     1) Evans, Ansley 7                 2) Madilyn, Zimmerman 8           
     3) Gingher, Emma 7                 4) Natasha, Welch 7               
  8 United MS                                           1:02.55   1   1   
     1) Smith, Baylee 7                 2) Wright, Addyson 7              
     3) Miller, Brittany 7              4) Stryffeler, Marin 8            
  9 Lisbon David Anderson JH                            1:04.67   1 
     1) Smyth, Jayden 8                 2) Butream, Adelynn 7             
     3) Ammon, Abby 8                   4) Bailey, Diamond 8              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 X 100
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 47.33  4/27/2018   Beaver Local, Beaver Local                  
                       J Monte, A Sposato, J Monte, C White              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salem JH                                              49.81   2  10   
     1) Harmon, Will 8                  2) Colbert, Gavin 8               
     3) Monroy, Cletis 8                4) Severe, Ben 8                  
  2 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                        50.69   2   8   
     1) Riley, Zaiven 7                 2) Anderson, Matthew 7            
     3) Boyd, Nicholas 8                4) Redman, Zachary 8              
  3 Columbiana South Side MS                              52.01   1   6   
     1) McCoy, Hayes 7                  2) Brown, Cooper 8                
     3) Buchheit, Lucas 7               4) Love, Carter 8                 
  4 East Liverpool MS                                     52.28   2   5   
     1) Schwerha, Nathan 8              2) McHenry, William 7             
     3) Hagerty, Gage 7                 4) Moore, Marc 8                  
  5 Columbiana Crestview MS                               52.48   1   4   
     1) Beveridge, Alex 8               2) Hart, Wyatt 8                  
     3) Proctor, Mikey 8                4) McElhaney, Caidyn 8            
  6 East Palestine MS                                     54.98   2   3   
     1) Plum, Braden 7                  2) Klinginsmith, Avery 8          
     3) Morrow, Tanner 7                4) Chestnut, Michael 8            
  7 Salineville Southern JH                               59.55   1   2   
     1) Bess, Alex 10                   2) Jones, Kemper 9                
     3) Mechling, Tucker 10             4) Brown, Aiden 10                
 -- United MS                                                DQ   2  Interference
     1) Goode, Brandon 8                2) Schwartz, Braden 8             
     3) Laibe, Mason 8                  4) Mathewson, Evan 7              
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 1:01.50  1998        Alex Casi, East Palestine                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Hailey             7 Salem JH               1:05.14   4  10   
  2 Long, Isabella             8 East Liverpo           1:06.32   4   8   
  3 Brewer, Caty              10 Salineville            1:08.89   4   6   
  4 Moser, Megan               8 Columbiana S           1:08.95   4   5   
  5 Hovorka, Laura             8 Salem JH               1:09.78   4   4   
  6 Miller, Mallory            7 East Liverpo           1:09.80   4   3   
  7 McPeek, Hannah             8 Columbiana H           1:11.76   3   2   
  8 Bucey, Ava                 8 Columbiana C           1:12.39   3   1   
  9 Champney, Rose             7 East Palesti           1:14.08   3 
 10 Buckingham, Victoria       7 Columbiana S           1:14.92   3 
 11 McDowell, Emily            7 Columbiana H           1:15.14   2 
 12 Rininger, Haylee           7 United MS              1:15.16   3 
 13 Jones, Delaney             7 United MS              1:16.62   2 
 14 Magness, Aliva             7 East Palesti           1:17.77   2 
 15 Blakeman, Kaylie           8 Columbiana C           1:18.68   2 
 16 Cope, Delana               7 Leetonia MS            1:23.38   1 
 17 Adkins, Rylie              7 Leetonia MS            1:24.10   1 
 18 Hill, Sabrina              7 East Liverpo           1:26.14   2 
 19 Hughes, Jazmine            7 East Liverpo           2:02.14   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 52.90  1999        Dan Seilkop, East Liverpool                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salmen, Rj                 8 United MS                59.98   3  10   
  2 Landfried, Braedon         8 East Liverpo           1:00.99   3   8   
  3 Strickland, Talon          8 East Liverpo           1:01.15   3   6   
  4 Yakubek, Sam               7 Salem JH               1:01.90   3   5   
  5 Cecena, Devin              8 Salem JH               1:02.46   3   4   
  6 Hull, Luke                 8 United MS              1:02.62   2   3   
  7 Jones, Josef               8 Columbiana S           1:04.64   2   2   
  8 Christian, Isaac           7 East Liverpo           1:06.86   3   1   
  9 Hodge, Andrew              7 Columbiana C           1:08.46   1 
 10 Reinhart, Blake            7 East Palesti           1:08.70   1 
 11 Johnson, Senator           7 Columbiana S           1:09.80   2 
 12 Cibula, Ethan              8 Leetonia MS            1:11.28   2 
 13 Myers, Ben                 7 East Liverpo           1:12.10   2 
 14 Dailey, Landen             7 Lisbon David           1:13.45   1 
 15 Lively, Brady              7 Lisbon David           1:14.45   2 
 16 Moore, Jaden               7 Columbiana C           1:18.23   1 
 17 Mead, Nate                 7 East Palesti           1:20.30   1 
 18 Randolph, Devon            7 Leetonia MS            1:24.93   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 X 200
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 1:57.14  4/28/2017   Salem, Salem                              
                         P Bailey, K Hutton, R Troy, C Johnson             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                      1:56.68#  2  10   
     1) Hoppel, Rilee 8                 2) Lasure, Alexis 7               
     3) Moore, Randalynn 8              4) Cox, Alaina 8                  
  2 Columbiana South Side MS                            2:00.04   2   8   
     1) Jeffries, Camille 7             2) Brown, Kendra 7                
     3) Hartley, Cardyn 7               4) Moser, Megan 8                 
  3 Salineville Southern JH                             2:01.93   2   6   
     1) Huffman, Destiny 10             2) Maines, Hailey 9               
     3) Veglia, Khali 9                 4) Shrodes, Allysa 10             
  4 Salem JH                                            2:03.35   2   5   
     1) Sampson, Karlie 8               2) Colbert, Peyton 7              
     3) Kemats, Emmy 8                  4) Morgan, Hailey 7               
  5 East Liverpool MS                                   2:11.14   1   4   
     1) Kirby, Kailynn 8                2) Collins, Isabella 7            
     3) Dobbins, Hadley 7               4) Conkle, Karis 7                
  6 East Palestine MS                                   2:13.07   1   3   
     1) Weber, Aubrey 8                 2) Sydney, Jurjavcic 7            
     3) Dilling, Alyssa 8               4) Georgia, Smith 7               
  7 Columbiana Crestview MS                             2:13.16   2   2   
     1) Long, Maddie 7                  2) Weaver, Grace 8                
     3) Cloutier, Rylee 7               4) Bullick, Sydney 7              
  8 United MS                                           2:16.52   2   1   
     1) Smith, Baylee 7                 2) Wright, Addyson 7              
     3) Stryffeler, Marin 8             4) Shipley, Natalie 8             
  9 Lisbon David Anderson JH                            2:26.23   1 
     1) Dunn, Kadence 8                 2) Butream, Adelynn 7             
     3) Smith, Joy 8                    4) Pierson, Kyanne 7              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4 X 200
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 1:41.20  2010        , Salem                                   
                         Panzott, Popa, Weyand, Crittenden                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                      1:47.74   2  10   
     1) Riley, Zaiven 7                 2) Anderson, Matthew 7            
     3) Strickland, Talon 8             4) Boyd, Nicholas 8               
  2 Salem JH                                            1:50.43   1   8   
     1) Cecena, Devin 8                 2) Adams, Lucas 8                 
     3) Hoffman, Sean 8                 4) Mayhew, Josh 8                 
  3 United MS                                           1:50.49   2   6   
     1) Bradley, Ayden 7                2) Schwartz, Braden 8             
     3) Laibe, Mason 8                  4) Mathewson, Evan 7              
  4 Columbiana South Side MS                            1:55.03   1   5   
     1) Doss, Blake 8                   2) Johnson, Senator 7             
     3) Nordquist, Jensen 7             4) Mediate, Rocco 7               
  5 Columbiana Crestview MS                             1:55.18   1   4   
     1) Proctor, Mikey 8                2) Bacon, Shane 7                 
     3) Kane, Ethan 8                   4) McElhaney, Caidyn 8            
  6 East Liverpool MS                                   2:05.61   2   3   
     1) Fitch, Chandler 7               2) Estell, Hunter 7               
     3) Johnson, Dominic 8              4) McHenry, William 7             
 -- East Palestine MS                                        DQ   2 
     1) May, Rj 7                       2) Bycroft, Drew 8                
     3) Plum, Braden 7                  4) Jones, Lane 8                  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 31.60  2000        Danielle Neweman, East Palestine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hiscox, Brinsley           7 United MS                29.86#  3  10   
  2 Jeffries, Camille          7 Columbiana S             32.31   3   8   
  3 Saphore, Emily             8 East Liverpo             34.07   3   6   
  4 Veglia, Khali              9 Salineville              34.49   2   5   
  5 Carosiello, Raelea         7 Wellsville J             34.93   3   4   
  6 Kirby, Kailynn             8 East Liverpo             35.25   3   3   
  7 Irwin, Allison             8 United MS                35.55   2   2   
  8 Wendell, Addison           7 Columbiana C             35.73   3   1   
  9 Callahan, Delaney          8 Salem JH                 35.95   2 
 10 Clemmer, Annah             7 Columbiana S             36.25   1 
 11 Blakeman, Kaylie           8 Columbiana C             36.92   2 
 12 Oliva, Dyke                8 East Palesti             37.47   1 
 13 Buday, Cheyanne            8 Salem JH                 38.33   1 
 14 Lopez, Natalia             9 Salineville              42.26   2 
 15 Stevens, Paige             7 East Liverpo             42.90   1 
 16 Cope, Delana               7 Leetonia MS              43.61   2 
 17 Trenkelbach, Natalie       7 Leetonia MS              47.72   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 26.80  2006        Nick Melone, Columbiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Kooper             7 Wellsville J             29.41   4  10   
  2 Colbert, Gavin             8 Salem JH                 30.06   4   8   
  3 Bouscher, Drake            7 East Liverpo             30.16   4   6   
  4 Sadler, Camryn             8 United MS                30.83   4   5   
  5 Goode, Brandon             8 United MS                31.45   3   4   
  6 Love, Carter               8 Columbiana S             31.84   4   3   
  7 Jones, Caden               8 Columbiana H             31.90   4   2   
  8 Owen, Hunter               8 Salem JH                 32.08   3   1   
  9 Kane, Ethan                8 Columbiana C             32.98   3  32.972
 10 Kinsey, Zavier             7 East Liverpo             32.98   3  32.976
 11 Klinginsmith, Avery        8 East Palesti             33.39   3 
 12 Keyes, Trenton             8 East Liverpo             33.48   3 
 13 Smith, Josh                7 Columbiana C             34.36   1 
 14 Cope, Landon               8 East Palesti             34.91   2 
 15 Rambo, Trenton             7 Wellsville J             35.12   2 
 16 Mundy, Zylar               7 Lisbon David             36.22   2 
 17 Bondi, Chase               7 Leetonia MS              37.48   1 
 18 Carlisle, Caiden           7 Lisbon David             37.69   2 
 19 Estell, Hunter             7 East Liverpo             40.07   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   MS County: # 2:29.30  1991        Angie Adams, Salem                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geiss, Rebecca             8 Columbiana H           2:31.38   10   
  2 Hodge, Adri                8 Columbiana C           2:39.38    8   
  3 Jackson, Maddie            7 Columbiana S           2:42.25    6   
  4 Andrews, LaNease           8 East Liverpo           2:48.15    5   
  5 Oliva, Snedeker            8 East Palesti           2:49.95    4   
  6 Rohm, Garyn                8 Salem JH               2:51.73    3   
  7 Ruth, Liv                  7 Salem JH               2:58.14    2   
  8 Shrodes, Allysa           10 Salineville            3:01.42    1   
  9 Jones, Delaney             7 United MS              3:02.90  
 10 Short, Megan               7 United MS              3:08.29  
 11 Toker, Mazilee             7 Columbiana S           3:10.97  
 12 Adkins, Sydney             8 East Liverpo           3:16.73  
 13 Miller, Kerrigan           7 Columbiana C           3:23.64  
 14 Johnston, Hadley          -- East Liverpo           3:27.52  
 -- DeSmith, Alana             8 East Liverpo                DQ   Broke too soon
 -- Jones, Makenna            10 Salineville                 DQ   Broke too Soon
 -- Smyth, Jayden              8 Lisbon David                DQ   Broke too soon
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   MS County: # 2:11.20  1999        Dan Seilkop, East Liverpool               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roach, Maddox              8 East Liverpo           2:21.97   10   
  2 Hawkins, Josh              8 United MS              2:24.48    8   
  3 Callahan, Emeric           7 Salem JH               2:31.80    6   
  4 Tonkinson, Ty              8 Salem JH               2:33.22    5   
  5 Long, Cole                 8 East Liverpo           2:36.50    4   
  6 Jones, Josef               8 Columbiana S           2:38.74    3   
  7 Ghrist, Kallin             7 East Liverpo           2:40.38    2   
  8 Pennington, Josh           7 Columbiana H           2:41.42    1   
  9 Hull, Luke                 8 United MS              2:44.67  
 10 Crable, Carson             7 Columbiana C           2:47.96  
 11 Weber, Ben                 8 Lisbon David           2:48.19  
 12 Fee, Michael               8 Columbiana S           2:49.78  
 13 Vande Kappell, Jacob       7 Columbiana H           2:51.21  
 14 Ring, Collin               8 East Liverpo           2:51.80  
 15 Nelson, Xavier             7 Columbiana C           2:54.04  
 16 Haddox, Colton             7 Wellsville J           3:10.10  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 27.10  1998        A. Casi, T. Anderson, B. Walker, East Palest
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Camille          7 Columbiana S             28.71   4  10   
  2 Call, Ciara                7 East Liverpo             29.48   4   8   
  3 Long, Isabella             8 East Liverpo             30.02   4   6   
  4 Conkle, Karis              7 East Liverpo             30.09   3   5   
  5 Bradley, Phiatra           7 Columbiana C             30.21   4   4   
  6 Rodgers, Alyssa           10 Salineville              30.46   3   3   
  7 Sampson, Karlie            8 Salem JH                 30.53   4   2   
  8 Maines, Hailey             9 Salineville              31.16   3   1   
  9 Cloutier, Rylee            7 Columbiana C             31.43   3 
 10 Kemats, Emmy               8 Salem JH                 31.60   2 
 11 Pruitt, Keagan             7 Columbiana H             32.39   1 
 12 Shipley, Natalie           8 United MS                32.48   2 
 13 Brown, Lylah               8 Lisbon David             33.12   3 
 14 Smith, Baylee              7 United MS                33.48   2 
 15 Peddicord, Addia           7 Leetonia MS              33.52   1 
 16 McDowell, Emily            7 Columbiana H             33.84   4 
 17 Sydney, Jurjavcic          7 East Palesti             34.01   1 
 18 Blake, Jerni               7 Wellsville J             34.43   2 
 19 Evans, Ansley              7 East Palesti             35.20   2 
 20 Trenkelbach, Natalie       7 Leetonia MS              36.06   1 
 21 Wright, Ava                8 East Liverpo             36.26   2 
 22 DeSarro, Olivia            7 Wellsville J             37.55   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 23.65  4/28/2017   Ethan Powell, Crestview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pitts, Cayden              8 United MS                24.82   4  10   
  2 Harmon, Will               8 Salem JH                 25.92   4   8   
  3 Moore, Marc                8 East Liverpo             26.14   4   6   
  4 Redman, Zachary            8 East Liverpo             26.51   4   5   
  5 Mayhew, Josh               8 Salem JH                 27.04   4   4   
  6 Hinchliffe, Ashton         8 Lisbon David             27.13   3   3   
  7 McCoy, Hayes               7 Columbiana S             27.24   2   2   
  8 Kersey, Clayten            8 Wellsville J             27.41   4   1   
  9 Bycroft, Drew              8 East Palesti             27.91   3 
 10 Bradley, Ayden             7 United MS                28.01   3 
 11 Bouscher, Drake            7 East Liverpo             28.18   3 
 12 Schwerha, Nathan           8 East Liverpo             28.33   3  28.321
 13 Bender, Paul               7 Columbiana H             28.33   2  28.325
 14 Plum, Braden               7 East Palesti             28.48   2 
 15 McElhaney, Caidyn          8 Columbiana C             28.98   2 
 16 Jones, Caden               8 Columbiana H             29.06   2 
 17 Oliver, Haydin             8 Wellsville J             29.11   3 
 18 Buchheit, Lucas            7 Columbiana S             29.15   1 
 19 Gilbert, Braydon           8 Leetonia MS              30.09   1 
 20 Mechling, Tucker          10 Salineville              30.27   1 
 21 Dailey, Landen             7 Lisbon David             31.83   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 X 400
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 4:24.00  2005        , Beaver Local                            
                         Dowd, Campbell, Newbauer, Weber                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                      4:36.84   2  10   
     1) Hoppel, Rilee 8                 2) Moore, Randalynn 8             
     3) Miller, Mallory 7               4) Long, Isabella 8               
  2 Salem JH                                            4:46.00   2   8   
     1) Hovorka, Laura 8                2) Menough, Paige 8               
     3) Knickerbocker, Abby 7           4) Morgan, Hailey 7               
  3 Salineville Southern JH  'B'                        4:51.01   2   6   
     1) Huffman, Destiny 10             2) Jones, Makenna 10              
     3) Shrodes, Allysa 10              4) Brewer, Caty 10                
  4 Columbiana Heartland Christian                      5:02.53   2   5   
     1) Pruitt, Keagan 7                2) McPeek, Hannah 8               
     3) McDowell, Emily 7               4) Geiss, Rebecca 8               
  5 Columbiana South Side MS                            5:02.75   1   4   
     1) Moser, Megan 8                  2) Jackson, Maddie 7              
     3) Palagyi, Dannielle 8            4) Buckingham, Victoria 7         
  6 United MS                                           5:12.62   2   3   
     1) Miller, Brittany 7              2) Irwin, Allison 8               
     3) Rininger, Haylee 7              4) Figley, Maddy 7                
  7 Columbiana Crestview MS                             5:19.45   1   2   
     1) Miller, Kerrigan 7              2) Borchardt, Bridget 8           
     3) Bucey, Ava 8                    4) Hodge, Adri 8                  
  8 East Liverpool MS                                   5:34.28   1   1   
     1) Cowan, Paige 7                  2) Collins, Isabella 7            
     3) McGhee, Ayannah 7               4) Jones, Presley 8               
  9 East Palestine MS                                   5:46.85   2 
     1) Weber, Aubrey 8                 2) Kirbaugh, Gabby 8              
     3) Evans, Ansley 7                 4) Snedeker, Olivia 8             
 10 Leetonia MS                                         5:59.75   1 
     1) Adkins, Rylie 7                 2) Wilson, Katie 7                
     3) Peddicord, Addia 7              4) Cope, Delana 7                 
 11 Lisbon David Anderson JH                            6:14.85   1 
     1) Miller, Mara 7                  2) Dunn, Kadence 8                
     3) Mayer, Sara 7                   4) Pierson, Kyanne 7              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 X 400
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 3:56.90  1987        , United Local                            
                         B. Hall, S. Mercer, C. Wood, K. Courtney          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salem JH                                            4:00.06   2  10   
     1) Colbert, Gavin 8                2) Monroy, Cletis 8               
     3) Yakubek, Sam 7                  4) Severe, Ben 8                  
  2 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                      4:09.79   2   8   
     1) Landfried, Braedon 8            2) Strickland, Talon 8            
     3) Price, Aiden 8                  4) Warrick, Luke 8                
  3 United MS                                           4:15.78   2   6   
     1) Hull, Luke 8                    2) Lucas, Levi 7                  
     3) Hawkins, Josh 8                 4) Salmen, Rj 8                   
  4 East Palestine MS                                   4:28.98   2   5   
     1) Klinginsmith, Avery 8           2) May, Rj 7                      
     3) Chestnut, Michael 8             4) Jones, Lane 8                  
  5 East Liverpool MS                                   4:51.34   2   4   
     1) Bolton, Maxwell 8               2) Vulgamore, Brody 8             
     3) Christian, Isaac 7              4) Browning, Jaymon 7             
  6 Columbiana South Side MS                            4:58.41   1   3   
     1) Kremer, Luke 8                  2) Johnson, Senator 7             
     3) Fee, Michael 8                  4) Doss, Blake 8                  
  7 Columbiana Crestview MS                             4:59.66   1   2   
     1) Crable, Carson 7                2) Nelson, Xavier 7               
     3) Hodge, Andrew 7                 4) Unkefer, Isaac 7               
  8 Leetonia MS                                         5:07.72   1   1   
     1) Bondi, Chase 7                  2) Randolph, Devon 7              
     3) Cibula, Ethan 8                 4) Gilbert, Braydon 8             
  9 Lisbon David Anderson JH                            5:22.61   2 
     1) Dailey, Landen 7                2) Carlisle, Caiden 7             
     3) Smith, Stephen 8                4) Miller, Marcus 8               
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 3' 9", then  4', 00", then up by 2"
   MS County: #  5-01  2001        Tricia Richards, Brianna Hull, Crestview, Ea
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hiscox, Brinsley           7 United MS              4-11.00   10   
     3-09 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kirby, Kailynn             8 East Liverpo           4-08.00    8   
     3-09 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 McLevey, Isabella          8 East Liverpo           4-04.00    6   
     3-09 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clemmer, Annah             7 Columbiana S           4-04.00    5   
     3-09 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bullick, Sydney            7 Columbiana C           4-04.00    4   
     3-09 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Angelo, Chloe              7 United MS              4-02.00    3   
     3-09 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Natasha, Welch             7 East Palesti           4-02.00    2   
     3-09 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Colbert, Peyton            7 Salem JH               4-02.00    1   
     3-09 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Miller, Mallory            7 East Liverpo           3-09.00  
     3-09 4-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Hogan, Kyla                7 Columbiana S           3-09.00  
     3-09 4-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Cope, Zoey                10 Salineville            3-09.00  
     3-09 4-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Helmick, Reagan            8 Salem JH               3-09.00  
     3-09 4-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 4' 3",  4' 6", then up by 2"
   MS County: # 5-08.25  4/28/2021   Gavin Wright, East Liverpo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wheatly, Landon            7 East Liverpo           5-02.00   10   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Landfried, Braedon         8 East Liverpo           5-00.00    7   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gilbert, Braydon           8 Leetonia MS            5-00.00    7   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Salmen, Rj                 8 United MS              5-00.00    5   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hagerty, Gage              7 East Liverpo           4-10.00    4   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kinker, Josh               8 Salem JH               4-10.00    3   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Love, Carter               8 Columbiana S           4-08.00    2   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kersey, Clayten            8 Wellsville J           4-08.00    1   
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Keyes, Trenton             8 East Liverpo           4-06.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Oliver, Haydin             8 Wellsville J           4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Bacon, Shane               7 Columbiana C           4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Moore, Jaden               7 Columbiana C           4-03.00  
     4-03 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Cooper              8 Columbiana S                NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 -- Mundy, Zylar               7 Lisbon David                NH  
     4-03 
      XXX 
 -- Severe, Ben                8 Salem JH                    NH  
     4-03 4-06 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
   MS County: # 16-02  1997        Alex Casi, East Palestine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sloan, Kiah                9 Salineville           14-11.25   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-11.25  FOUL       
  2 Spooner, Gabby             8 Columbiana S          14-04.50    8   
      13-09.75  13-04  12-10.75  14-04.50       
  3 Gilson, Ralyn              7 East Liverpo          13-02.75    6   
      11-04.25  11-09.50  12-00  13-02.75       
  4 Bullick, Sydney            7 Columbiana C          12-10.25    5   
      11-00.50  12-06  12-10.25  12-03.25       
  5 Brown, Kendra              7 Columbiana S          12-09.25    4   
      11-09  12-00  12-06.75  12-09.25       
  6 Helmick, Reagan            8 Salem JH              12-09.00    3   
      12-09  12-09  12-03.50  11-06.75       
  7 Jones, Presley             8 East Liverpo          12-07.50    2   
      12-02.25  12-05  FOUL  12-07.50       
  8 Hovorka, Laura             8 Salem JH              12-03.00    1   
      12-00.75  FOUL  12-03  FOUL       
  9 Andrews, LaNease           8 East Liverpo          12-02.75  
      11-07.50  11-03.75  11-06  12-02.75       
 10 Magness, Aliva             7 East Palesti          12-02.50  
      11-00.25  11-09.50  12-02.50  11-10.75       
 11 Allison, Charlee           7 East Liverpo          12-01.50  
      10-10.75  FOUL  12-01.50  FOUL       
 12 Emma, Gingher              7 East Palesti          12-00.25  
      11-01  11-00.75  12-00.25  11-00.50       
 13 Digman, Rylee              9 Salineville           11-01.00  
      9-08  10-00.50  10-03  11-01       
 14 Miller, Brittany           7 United MS             11-00.75  
      10-08.50  11-00.75  10-02.50  FOUL       
 15 Long, Maddie               7 Columbiana C          10-11.50  
      10-07  10-06.50  10-09  10-11.50       
 16 Williams, Kasey            8 Leetonia MS           10-01.50  
      FOUL  10-01.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Short, Megan               7 United MS             10-00.50  
      10-00.50  9-04  9-04.50  9-09       
 18 Shasteen, Lydia            7 Columbiana H           9-06.50  
      7-07.50  6-03.25  8-04  9-06.50       
 19 Trenkelbach, Natalie       7 Leetonia MS            8-06.25  
      8-06.25  8-04  8-04  8-05.75       
 20 Dickey, Ariel              7 Lisbon David           8-04.25  
      7-09  7-08.25  7-11  8-04.25       
 21 Walter, Meredith           7 Columbiana H           7-07.50  
      7-07.50  FOUL  7-06.25  FOUL       
 22 Miller, Abby               7 Lisbon David           7-04.25  
      6-10.50  6-10.25  7-04.25  6-11.25       
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   MS County: # 19-06.75  4/28/2017   Bradly Sloan, Southern                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroy, Cletis             8 Salem JH              16-11.75   10   
      16-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  16-09       
  2 Bycroft, Drew              8 East Palesti          16-02.00    8   
      15-10.50  14-10  16-02  16-01.25       
  3 Hinchliffe, Ashton         8 Lisbon David          15-09.50    6   
      FOUL  14-09.75  14-10.25  15-09.50       
  4 Ramsey, Kooper             7 Wellsville J          15-08.00    5   
      15-08  FOUL  15-05.75  FOUL       
  5 Kersey, Clayten            8 Wellsville J          15-04.50    4   
      15-04.50  13-04.50  14-10.75  14-04.50      
  6 Goode, Brandon             8 United MS             15-00.00    3   
      13-11.50  15-00  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Proctor, Mikey             8 Columbiana C          14-07.25    2   
      13-08  14-07.25  FOUL  14-02.25       
  8 Adams, Lucas               8 Salem JH              14-04.25    1   
      FOUL  14-04.25  14-01.25  FOUL       
  9 Riley, Zaiven              7 East Liverpo          14-02.50  
      14-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  14-02.50       
 10 Beveridge, Alex            8 Columbiana C          13-10.00  
      13-10  FOUL  13-05  FOUL       
 11 Keyes, Trenton             8 East Liverpo          13-08.50  
      12-09.50  13-08.50  12-08  FOUL       
 12 Nordquist, Jensen          7 Columbiana S          13-07.00  
      12-07  13-07  FOUL  13-03.50       
 13 Mediate, Rocco             7 Columbiana S          13-05.00  
      12-03.25  FOUL  13-00.50  13-05       
 14 Bender, Paul               7 Columbiana H          13-03.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13-03.25       
 15 Kinsey, Zavier             7 East Liverpo          13-02.50  
      FOUL  12-10.50  13-02.50  12-06.25       
 16 Mechling, Tucker          10 Salineville           12-05.50  
      12-05.50  11-05.75  12-02.75  FOUL       
 17 Bess, Alex                10 Salineville           12-05.00  
      12-02.75  FOUL  12-05  11-01.75       
 18 Bradley, Ayden             7 United MS             12-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-09.25  12-03       
 19 Cope, Landon               8 East Palesti          12-00.75  
      11-08.75  11-04.25  12-00.75  11-05       
 20 Vande Kappell, Jacob       7 Columbiana H          12-00.25  
      FOUL  11-07.50  10-08  12-00.25       
 21 Bondi, Chase               7 Leetonia MS           10-04.75  
      9-06  9-04.25  10-04.75  8-08       
 22 Cibula, Ethan              8 Leetonia MS           10-02.50  
      FOUL  10-02.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 23 Bajwa, Muhammad            7 East Liverpo           7-08.25  
      7-08.25  7-01.50  FOUL  7-04.50       
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 40-02  4/28/2017   Kyla Jamison, Salem                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meadow           8 Salem JH              35-04.50   2  10   
      29-08.75  33-01.25  32-03  35-04.50       
  2 Andres, Maddy              8 Salem JH              34-11.50   2   8   
      34-00  34-11  33-08.50  34-11.50       
  3 Jones, Madalyne           10 Salineville           33-08.00   2   6   
      30-05  FOUL  33-02.25  33-08       
  4 Datillio, Sophia           8 Columbiana C          31-03.50   2   5   
      30-08.50  28-04  31-01.50  31-03.50       
  5 Kellogg, Haylee           10 Salineville           29-02.50   2   4   
      29-02.50  28-06.75  27-03.75  27-09.50       
  6 Biser, Blasey              8 Columbiana C          29-01.75   2   3   
      26-07  27-04.50  29-01.75  23-10       
  7 Waselich, Tori             7 Columbiana S          28-04.75   2   2   
      FOUL  26-08  28-04.75  25-02.50       
  8 Sondra, DeAtley            8 East Palesti          27-03.00   2   1   
      27-00.50  26-04.50  27-03  27-03       
  9 Jester, Nina               8 Columbiana S          26-04.00   1 
      26-04  26-03  24-11.25  25-08       
 10 Bailey, Diamond            8 Lisbon David          26-01.00   2 
      26-00  26-01  23-10  25-07.50       
 11 Shasteen, Danielle         8 United MS             25-07.25   1 
      25-07.25  24-03  22-09.25  24-10       
 12 Reynolds, Sarah            7 Columbiana H          25-06.00   2 
      21-11  23-00.50  24-00  25-06       
 13 Cope, Maggie               8 United MS             25-05.00   1 
      18-03  24-10  25-05  25-01       
 14 McGonigal, Alayna          7 East Liverpo          25-03.00   1 
      24-02.50  25-03  23-02.75  24-09.50      
 15 Graycee, Ford              8 East Palesti          24-10.00   2 
      24-10  24-09  23-09  23-01       
 16 Wyse, Lillie               8 East Liverpo          23-09.00   1 
      21-05  23-02.50  22-01  23-09       
 17 Dunn, Kadence              8 Lisbon David          23-09.00   1 
      22-08.25  22-08  22-11.25  23-09      
 18 Beckwith, Kelsey           8 East Liverpo          20-07.50   1 
      20-07.50  19-08  18-03.50  2-03.25      
 19 Wilson, Katie              7 Leetonia MS           19-10.50   1 
      18-11.50  16-01  18-08  19-10.50      
 20 Adkins, Jamison            7 Leetonia MS           13-02.50   1 
      13-02.50  12-11.50  12-09.50  11-02      
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 45-06  2015        Dominic Perry, Crestview                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owen, Hunter               8 Salem JH              43-09.00   2  10   
      39-05.50  43-09  42-04  FOUL       
  2 Brown, Aiden              10 Salineville           37-03.00   2   8   
      37-03  33-07  34-04.50  33-01.75       
  3 Miller, Marcus             8 Lisbon David          34-07.75   2   6   
      29-01.50  29-07  34-07.75  29-03       
  4 Johnson, Chris             8 Columbiana C          33-07.25   2   5   
      30-08  33-04.50  32-07  33-07.25       
  5 Jones, Zeplin              8 East Liverpo          33-06.50   2   4   
      32-03  32-03  33-06.50  32-06       
  6 Lucas, Levi                7 United MS             33-03.00   2   3   
      33-03  32-10.50  32-05.25  FOUL       
  7 Cutlip, Caleb              8 Salem JH              32-10.75   2   2   
      31-05.50  32-10  FOUL  32-10.75       
  8 Mayfield, Zack            10 Salineville           32-07.00   2   1   
      FOUL  31-11  31-11.50  32-07       
  9 Kraft, Devin               8 East Liverpo          32-06.00   2 
      30-11  32-06  FOUL  31-08.25       
 10 Tollas, John               7 Columbiana S          31-09.00   1 
      30-07.50  31-09  31-02.50  30-03       
 11 Davis, Owen                7 East Liverpo          31-08.25   1 
      30-07  31-08.25  31-02.50  FOUL       
 12 Bacon, Shane               7 Columbiana C          31-05.00   2 
      31-00  29-04  31-05  30-01.50      
 13 Smith, Stephen             8 Lisbon David          29-00.00   2 
      25-00  27-04  29-00  26-02       
 14 Clancy, Brayden            8 Columbiana S          27-07.00   1 
      26-07.50  27-07  24-03.25  25-08.50       
 15 Cataldo, Anthony           8 Wellsville J          27-01.50   1 
      25-08.75  26-09.50  27-01.50  26-06       
 16 Satterfield, Nate          8 United MS             26-05.00   1 
      24-08.25  26-05  24-05.50  26-02       
 17 Spotleson, Ryan            7 Leetonia MS           25-06.50   1 
      24-08.50  23-01  24-02  25-06.50       
 18 Knicley, Jackson           8 East Palesti          24-10.00   1 
      24-10  24-02.25  24-09.50  23-05       
 19 Bigelow, Ryan              7 East Liverpo          20-03.00   1 
      20-00  18-01.50  18-09  20-03       
 20 Morrison, Michael          7 East Palesti          18-00.00   1 
      18-00  16-11  15-07.25  15-08.50       
 21 Burkley, Koletin           7 Wellsville J          16-03.50   1 
      15-08.50  14-00  15-09  16-03.50       
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 113-07  4/28/2017   Kyla Jamison, Salem                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Madalyne           10 Salineville             105-09   2  10   
      100-00  86-06  105-09          
  2 Jester, Nina               8 Columbiana S             88-11   2   8   
      79-09  88-11  87-09  83-10       
  3 Andres, Maddy              8 Salem JH                 82-10   2   6   
      71-09  82-10  71-03  74-11       
  4 Noble, Emmarie             8 Salem JH                 78-00   2   5   
      78-00  74-02  67-07  76-07       
  5 Biser, Blasey              8 Columbiana C             72-11   2   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  65-05  72-11       
  6 Kellogg, Haylee           10 Salineville              71-11   2   3   
      65-08  59-08  71-11  55-07       
  7 Bailey, Diamond            8 Lisbon David             71-07   2   2   
      64-02  67-02  64-07  71-07      
  8 Waselich, Tori             7 Columbiana S             62-11   2   1   
      62-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Wyse, Lillie               8 East Liverpo             60-08   1 
      60-08  50-02  53-01  53-11       
 10 Peruchetti, Kamryn         8 Lisbon David             59-07   2 
      FOUL  59-07  52-02  FOUL       
 11 Shasteen, Danielle         8 United MS                57-05   1 
      57-05  50-01  53-03  56-04      
 12 Reynolds, Sarah            7 Columbiana H             57-02   1 
      55-00  57-02  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Datillio, Sophia           8 Columbiana C             57-00   2 
      56-00  57-00  56-02  56-00       
 14 Ludwig, Reece              8 East Liverpo             55-06   1 
      50-02  50-08  55-06  47-00       
 15 Wilson, Katie              7 Leetonia MS              54-00   1 
      49-08  44-11  54-00  49-05       
 16 Cope, Maggie               8 United MS                52-05   1 
      52-05  50-03  46-04  46-06      
 17 Williams, Kasey            8 Leetonia MS              51-10   1 
      50-02  51-08  51-10  49-02       
 18 Sondra, DeAtley            8 East Palesti             50-02   2 
      46-07  50-02  45-10  44-00       
 19 Marley, Blythe             7 East Palesti             45-08   1 
      44-10  45-04  45-08  42-02       
 20 Graleski, Bella           -- East Liverpo             45-01   1 
      45-01  41-09  44-09  40-09       
 21 Buchheit, Izabelle         7 East Liverpo             43-11   1 
      42-06  43-11  40-05  40-04       
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   MS County: # 186-06  2001        Dan Kinsey, Beaver Local                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owen, Hunter               8 Salem JH                123-00   2  10   
      98-04  100-00  123-00  120-07       
  2 Jones, Josef               8 Columbiana S            100-01   2   8   
      100-01  93-06  FOUL  94-07       
  3 Tollas, John               7 Columbiana S             92-00   2   6   
      85-04  92-00  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Mayfield, Zack            10 Salineville              91-07   2   5   
      FOUL  80-11  91-07  FOUL       
  5 Cutlip, Caleb              8 Salem JH                 91-07   2   4   
      78-07  91-07  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Johnson, Chris             8 Columbiana C             90-07   2   3   
      90-07  83-03  77-06  FOUL       
  7 Kraft, Devin               8 East Liverpo             90-06   2   2   
      73-05  80-02  90-06  FOUL       
  8 Brubaker, Brody            8 Columbiana C             86-04   1   1   
      72-01  71-02  85-06  86-04       
  9 Smith, Stephen             8 Lisbon David             84-05   2 
      71-02  68-10  84-05  FOUL       
 10 Lucas, Levi                7 United MS                83-07   2 
      FOUL  83-07  FOUL  77-10       
 11 Miller, Ryan               7 United MS                79-04   1 
      79-04     FOUL  68-07       
 12 Knicley, Jackson           8 East Palesti             78-09   2 
      75-03  68-00  61-06  78-09       
 13 Utt, Chase                 9 Salineville              78-04   1 
      78-04  72-08  77-03  70-08       
 14 Boggs, Mason               8 East Liverpo             76-03   1 
      60-09  FOUL  62-04  76-03       
 15 Miller, Marcus             8 Lisbon David             75-00   2 
      FOUL  75-00  FOUL  73-10       
 16 Coy, Ryan                  7 Columbiana H             61-08   1 
      50-07  59-05  52-05  61-08       
 17 Brown, Marchael            7 East Liverpo             60-11   1 
      55-09  57-11  60-11  48-01       
 18 Davis, Owen                7 East Liverpo             53-05   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  53-05  FOUL       
 19 Spotleson, Ryan            7 Leetonia MS              50-10   1 
      50-05  43-09  50-02  50-10       
 20 Cataldo, Anthony           8 Wellsville J             48-10   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  47-03  48-10       
 21 Springer, Chesney          7 Wellsville J             43-07   1 
      43-07  38-10  40-07  33-05       
 22 Randolph, Cole             7 East Palesti             42-00   1 
      42-00  FOUL  39-06  38-05       
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salem JH                                           10:07.75   10   
     1) Yakubek, Sam 7                  2) Stephens, Luke 7               
     3) Callahan, Emeric 7              4) Barth, Cooper 8                
  2 East Liverpool MS                                  10:27.81    8   
     1) Ghrist, Kallin 7                2) Roach, Maddox 8                
     3) Vulgamore, Brody 8              4) Bolton, Maxwell 8              
  3 Lisbon David Anderson JH                           11:23.20    6   
     1) Newbold, Wyatt 7                2) Mundy, Zylar 7                 
     3) Weber, Ben 8                    4) Lively, Brady 7                
  4 Columbiana Crestview MS                            11:27.08    5   
     1) Hodge, Andrew 7                 2) Nelson, Xavier 7               
     3) Moore, Jaden 7                  4) Unkefer, Isaac 7               
  5 United MS                                          11:39.48    4   
     1) Hamilton, Lukas 7               2) Casto, Cannon 7                
     3) Davis, Emerson 8                4) Coffee, Conner 7               
  6 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                     11:53.06    3   
     1) Ring, Collin 8                  2) Pusateri, Nathan 7             
     3) Druschel, Michael 7             4) Long, Cole 8                   
  7 Columbiana South Side MS                           11:59.36    2   
     1) Hall, Trenton 7                 2) Conkle, Cameron 7              
     3) Kremer, Luke 8                  4) Fee, Michael 8                 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salem JH                                           12:17.08   10   
     1) Sinsley, Emily 7                2) Sinsley, Sarah 7               
     3) Ruth, Liv 7                     4) Menough, Paige 8               
  2 United MS                                          12:26.93    8   
     1) Rininger, Haylee 7              2) Short, Megan 7                 
     3) Jones, Delaney 7                4) Figley, Maddy 7                
  3 Lisbon David Anderson JH                           12:56.76    6   
     1) Dowd, Chloe 8                   2) Ammon, Abby 8                  
     3) Miller, Mara 7                  4) Smyth, Jayden 8                
  4 Columbiana Crestview MS                            13:03.59    5   
     1) Davidson, Cambriana 7           2) Borchardt, Bridget 8           
     3) Blakeman, Kaylie 8              4) Bucey, Ava 8                   
  5 Columbiana South Side MS                           13:10.28    4   
     1) Montgomery, Kendall 8           2) Missos, Melina 7               
     3) Gribben, Nyla 8                 4) Toker, Mazilee 7               
  6 Salineville Southern JH                            13:47.33    3   
     1) Jones, Makenna 10               2) Spahlinger, Lidia 9            
     3) Boston, Kaitlyn 9               4) Rodgers, Alyssa 10             
  7 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                     14:20.23    2   
     1) Campbell, Lillian 7             2) Johnston, Julianna 7           
     3) Collins, Bethany 7              4) Stevens, Paige 7               
  8 East Liverpool MS                                  14:56.44    1   
     1) McGonigal, Alayna 7             2) DeSmith, Alana 8               
     3) Collins, Isabella 7             4) Ludwig, Reece 8                
 
Event 31  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay Run together
================================================================
 Run together-scored separately
 Boys # 1-7; Girls # 8-16
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salem JH                                           10:07.75  
  2 East Liverpool MS                                  10:27.81  
  3 Lisbon David Anderson JH                           11:23.20  
  4 Columbiana Crestview MS                            11:27.08  
  5 United MS                                          11:39.48  
  6 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS                     11:53.06  
  7 Columbiana South Side MS                           11:59.36  
  8 Salem JH  'B'                                      12:17.08  
  9 United MS  'B'                                     12:26.93  
 10 Lisbon David Anderson JH  'B'                      12:56.76  
 11 Columbiana Crestview MS  'B'                       13:03.59  
 12 Columbiana South Side MS  'B'                      13:10.28  
 13 Salineville Southern JH                            13:47.33  
 14 East Liverpool Beaver Local MS  'B'                14:20.23  
 15 East Liverpool MS  'B'                             14:56.44  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbiana South Side MS   102        2) East Liverpool Beaver Loc  93   
    3) Salineville Southern JH     91        3) Salem JH                   91   
    5) Columbiana Crestview MS     64        6) United MS                  51   
    7) East Liverpool MS           40        8) Columbiana Heartland Chri  27   
    9) East Palestine MS           12       10) Lisbon David Anderson JH    8   
   11) Wellsville JH                6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salem JH                   142        2) East Liverpool Beaver Loc 106   
    3) United MS                   98        4) East Liverpool MS          60   
    5) Columbiana South Side MS    50        6) Columbiana Crestview MS    27   
    7) Lisbon David Anderson JH    23        8) Wellsville JH              22   
    9) East Palestine MS           20       10) Salineville Southern JH    18   
   11) Leetonia MS                  8       12) Columbiana Heartland Chri   6

SPARTANS GET BIG CONFERENCE VICTORY

BOARDMAN, OH-Boardman-The Boardman Boys Track Team improved their 2022 record to 5-0 after posting a 74-63 victory over the Austintown Fitch Falcons at Spartan Stadium this past Tuesday. This was the first dual meet victory over the Falcons since 2010.  

The Spartans opened the meet with a first place finish in the 4×800 relay with the team of sophomore Brock Farris, freshman David D’Altorio, senior Ben Zilavy, and junior Andrew Yocum. Senior Trey DePietro placed third in the 110H.  In the 100 meter dash, senior Ben Alvarico placed first and classmate Cameron Thompson placed second. 

The 4×200 relay team of Thompson, DePietro, Alvarico, and junior Logan Thompson placed first. Farris placed first in the 1600 with D’Altorio in third. The Spartan 4×100 relay team of senior Anthony Hightower, Thompson, Alvarico, and Thompson placed first. Junior Joel Cuevas-Pixley placed first in the 400. DePietro placed first in the 300H with junior Brady DePietro in third. Farris placed second in the 800 with Zilavy in third. The 200 meter dash saw Alvarico place first overall. The next event was the 3200 meter run which was won by D’Altorio with senior Jack Graff in second.

In the field events, senior Joe Sferra placed first in the shot put and junior Tyler Cherne was third in discus. Senior Tommy Nawrocki placed second in the long jump and tied Hightower for third in high jump. Junior Paul Bonnel placed third in the pole vault.

The ‘Meet MVP’ went to Cherne for his outstanding personal best throw in the discus against a very talented Fitch Throws Unit.

*Contributed by John Phillips