BEAVERS SWEEP RIVAL POTTERS
EAST LIVERPOOL, OH- The Beaver Local Track team has its eyes set on repeating the success the program had in 2021. A year in which the Beavers sent multiple athletes to the State Track meet and welcomed home a State Champion in Caleb White (100M Dash).
Fast Forward to 2022 the Red and White look primed to top that success as they captured an early-season sweep of rival East Liverpool on Tuesday night. The Beavers Boys squad came out on top 77.5-46.5, while the Red & White Girls posted an 81-48 victory.
Beaver Local High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Finals
1 Moore, Jalynn Beaver 13.40 5 2 Andrews, Dacianelle Liverpool 13.90 3 3 Ludwig, Ella Liverpool 14.00 1 4 Reckner, Jaylynn Beaver 14.40
5 Ketchum, Addison Beaver 15.20 5 Havens, Sarah Beaver 15.20 7 Rhodes, Joslin Beaver 15.30 7 Pomeroy, Jocelyn Beaver 15.30 9 Jones, Angelica Liverpool 16.20
10 Blasdel, Zita Liverpool 17.10 11 Donaldson, Gabriella Liverpool 17.70
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
Name School Finals Finals
1 Nign, Savannah Beaver 28.20 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Finals
1 Kinsey, Kodi Beaver 27.90 5 2 Moore, Jalynn Beaver 28.60 3 3 Ludwig, Ella Liverpool 29.60 1 4 Larios Casas, Lucia Beaver 30.50
5 Furman, Ally Liverpool 31.50 6 Cannon, Karlee Beaver 31.80 7 Ketchum, Addison Beaver 32.00 8 Newlun, Jaidyn Beaver 34.70 9 Blasdel, Zita Liverpool 36.20 10 Donaldson, Gabriella Liverpool 38.80
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Finals
1 Cannon, Karlee Beaver 1:11.90 5 2 Furman, Ally Liverpool 1:15.80 3 3 Baker, Madalynn Beaver 1:17.60 1 4 Norris, Hannah Beaver 1:22.10
5 Hill-Goerge, Ja’Mariona Liverpool 1:24.70 6 Jones, Angelica Liverpool 1:26.30
Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
Name School Finals Finals
1 Nign, Savannah Beaver 1:54.00 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals Finals
1 Vulgamore, Peyton Liverpool 2:58.90 5 2 Baker, Madalynn Beaver 3:20.80 3 3 Hill-Goerge, Ja’Mariona Liverpool 3:23.90 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals Finals
1 Vulgamore, Peyton Liverpool 6:19.50 5 2 Hill-Goerge, Ja’Mariona Liverpool 7:57.50 3 3 Heffner, Morgan Liverpool 8:20.30 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals Finals
1 Heffner, Morgan Liverpool 18:37.10 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Finals
1 Kinsey, Kodi Beaver 16.90 5 2 Allgood, Makiyah Liverpool 20.00 3 3 Camp, Addison Beaver 20.30 1 4 Havens, Sarah Beaver 20.50
5 Lowe, Madison Beaver 20.90 6 Sell, Kambria Liverpool 22.40
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Finals
1 Kinsey, Kodi Beaver 51.50 5 2 Camp, Addison Beaver 59.20 3 3 Lowe, Madison Beaver 1:00.30 1 4 Sell, Kambria Liverpool 1:03.80
5 Blasdel, Zita Liverpool 1:15.60
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Liverpool A 56.00 5 2 Beaver A 56.10
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Beaver A 1:56.40 5 2 Liverpool A 2:06.20
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Beaver A 4:58.00 5 2 Liverpool A 5:10.30
Girls High Jump
Name School Finals Finals
1 Talbot, Brooke Beaver 5-00.00 5 2 Pomeroy, Jocelyn Beaver 4-10.00 3 3 Sabitini, Kristin Beaver 4-08.00 1 4 Andrews, Dacianelle Liverpool 4-06.00
Beaver Local High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:09 PM 4/5/2022 Page 2 Beaver Local vs East Liverpool – 4/5/2022
Beaver Local High School
Results
Finals … (Girls High Jump)
Name School Finals 5 Rhodes, Joslin Beaver 4-04.00 — Donaldson, Gabriella Liverpool NH
Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals Finals
1 Kinsey, Kodi Beaver 15-10.00 5 2 Ludwig, Ella Liverpool 14-04.75 3 3 Camp, Addison Beaver 13-11.25 1 4 Brown, Ayla Liverpool 13-04.50
5 Jones, Angelica Liverpool 8-06.00
Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals Finals
1 Smith, Chasity Liverpool 26-03.75 5 2 Smith, Emma Beaver 24-04.00 3 3 Andreas, Alysha Beaver 20-07.00 1 4 Donaldson, Gabriella Liverpool 18-09.75
5 Heffner, Morgan Liverpool 12-10.00 6 Tittle, Nikkia Beaver 11-00.75
Girls Discus Throw
Name School Finals Finals
1 Andreas, Alysha Beaver 67-00 5 2 Smith, Chasity Liverpool 66-04 3 3 Allgood, Makiyah Liverpool 61-01 1 4 Smith, Emma Beaver 54-03
5 Baker, Madalynn Beaver 48-07 6 Tittle, Nikkia Beaver 27-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Finals
1 White, Caleb Beaver 11.20 5 2 Agnew, Ethan Beaver 11.50 3 3 Prideau, Tyler Beaver 12.30 0.5 3 Conrad, Quintin Liverpool 12.30 0.5 5 Wilson, John Beaver 12.40 6 Lockett, Aden Liverpool 12.70 6 Haney, Jaymin Liverpool 12.70 8 Stovall, Hayden Liverpool 12.90
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Finals
1 White, Caleb Beaver 22.70 5 2 Prideau, Tyler Beaver 24.30 3 3 Conrad, Quintin Liverpool 24.40 1 4 Severs, Brock Beaver 24.70
5 Haney, Jaymin Liverpool 28.10 6 Woolfe, Brandon Liverpool 29.10
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Finals
1 Jones, Julius Liverpool 56.70 5 2 Severs, Brock Beaver 57.20 3 3 Ferguson, Dylan Beaver 59.90 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals Finals
1 Myers, Jacob Liverpool 2:17.60 5 2 Moore, Jeremiah Beaver 2:21.70 3 3 Jones, Julius Liverpool 2:28.80 1 4 Fredritz, Owen Liverpool 2:39.70
5 Stovall, Hayden Liverpool 2:40.90 6 Lamp, Dillon Beaver 2:42.40
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals Finals
1 Moore, Jeremiah Beaver 5:02.80 5 2 Myers, Jacob Liverpool 5:04.20 3 3 Lamp, Dillon Beaver 6:12.00 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals Finals
1 Moore, Jeremiah Beaver 13:28.00 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Finals
1 Monte, James Beaver 15.40 5 2 Fredritz, Owen Liverpool 20.30 3 3 Woolfe, Brandon Liverpool 21.50 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Finals
1 Monte, James Beaver 46.30 5 2 Wright, Gavin Liverpool 48.10 3 3 Johnston, Taylor Beaver 51.00 1
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Beaver A 45.00 5 2 Liverpool A 48.80
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Finals
1 Beaver A 1:32.90 5 2 Liverpool A 1:43.90
Beaver Local High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:09 PM 4/5/2022 Page 3 Beaver Local vs East Liverpool – 4/5/2022
Beaver Local High School
Results
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Beaver A 3:59.80 5
2 Liverpool A 4:02.80
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Beaver A 10:22.70 5
Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Dorsey, Stephen Liverpool 5-10.00 5
2 Crawford, Kaden Beaver 5-08.00 3
3 Wright, Gavin Liverpool J5-08.00 1
4 Agnew, Ethan Beaver 5-06.00
5 Wilson, John Beaver 5-02.00
Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lockett, Aden Liverpool 17-00.50 5
2 Severs, Brock Beaver 16-10.50 3
3 Johnston, Taylor Beaver 16-08.50 1
4 Woolfe, Brandon Liverpool 11-03.25
Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Russell, Timmy Liverpool 36-08.75 5
2 Kirby, D’Shawn Liverpool 34-02.00 3
3 Elliot, Connor Beaver 32-08.50 1
4 Rettos, Silas Beaver 30-03.50
5 Tice, Ryan Beaver 28-07.75
6 Stefl, Mike Beaver 26-10.25
7 Murphy, Dalton Liverpool 24-10.50
8 Garcia, Jose Liverpool 20-01.75
9 Langley, Luke Beaver 19-03.00
Boys Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kirby, D’Shawn Liverpool 89-01 5
2 Heddleston, Keaton Beaver 85-07 3
3 Elliot, Connor Beaver 80-00 1
4 Tice, Ryan Beaver 75-10
5 Rettos, Silas Beaver 71-10
6 Russell, Timmy Liverpool 67-04
7 Stefl, Mike Beaver 66-09
8 Murphy, Dalton Liverpool 59-08
9 Langley, Luke Beaver 59-07
10 Garcia, Jose Liverpool 50-02