A LOT TO CELEBRATE: AUSTINTOWN PREPARES TO LIGHT UP THE SKY FOR COMMUNITY

AUSTINTOWN, OH- BIG things are happeneing in Austintown, and they are set to continue on June 30th at Hollywood Gaming, we had the privilege of hosting Jim Davis, the dedicated chairman of the Austintown Fireworks Celebration, in an insightful and heartwarming episode. Hosted by DJ Yokley, the conversation delved deep into the history, significance, and future of Austintown’s celebrated tradition. Here’s an exclusive recap of the highlights from the interview.

For many residents of Austintown, the fireworks celebration marks the pinnacle of community spirit and unity. Jim Davis shared nostalgic memories from his own childhood that underscore the event’s long-standing importance.

“I remember the July 4th picnics and fireworks from when I was a kid. It was all about family and community,” Jim reminisced. “Bringing that tradition back was one of my key promises when I ran for trustee in 2009.”

This year, the fireworks celebration is set for June 30, a strategic move to alleviate the stress on safety forces and take advantage of more affordable options. The event has been relocated to Hollywood Gaming, a decision influenced by both community feedback and the need for more space.
“Hollywood Gaming has been a pillar of support for our community for years, so moving the event there made perfect sense. They offered us space and sponsorship,” Jim explained. “We needed more room for food trucks, kids’ activities, and to ensure everyone’s safety and enjoyment.”

Austintown has recently celebrated several sports victories, particularly in girls’ softball and cheerleading, contributing significantly to the excitement surrounding the fireworks event. Jim was particularly enthusiastic about honoring local champions.
“We’ll be presenting championship rings to the Austintown Fitch cheerleaders on stage at 8:00 p.m. It’s a moment to celebrate their hard work and success,” Jim said proudly. “The Fitch concert choir will also perform just before that, from 7:45 to 8:00 p.m.”

Jim Davis has pulled out all the stops to make this year’s celebration unforgettable, engaging sports personalities like Carlos Baerga, Hanford Dixon, and Louis Lips to participate in the festivities.
“We’ve reached out to sports agents and local connections to bring in some amazing personalities who connect with our community,” Jim noted. “People like Greg Greenwood and Coach Parker have played significant roles in driving this effort.”

The event features activities designed to cater to all ages, from family-friendly inflatables and pony rides to sports-themed attractions and a spectacular fireworks show at 10:00 p.m.
“We’re expecting over 12,000 people this year. We’ve got everything set up from a ribbon-cutting at 1:00 p.m. to a variety of entertainment acts throughout the day,” Jim highlighted. “It’s going to be bigger and better than ever.”

The success of the fireworks celebration is a testament to the collective effort of sponsors, trustees, and community members. DJ Yokley acknowledged Jim’s tireless efforts, praising him as a role model.
Jim echoed this sentiment, emphasizing the role of the community in making the event possible.
“I’m deeply grateful to the sponsors and individuals who have supported us. Our goal is to make Austintown the top destination for fireworks in the valley, and we’re well on our way,” Jim concluded. “Creating lasting memories, especially for the kids, is what it’s all about.”

As Jim excitedly confirmed his attendance for June 30th, his passion and commitment to the Austintown community shone through. His favorite moment? Standing on stage with his daughter during the final moments of the fireworks show is a tradition that symbolizes the event’s heart – family and community.

Stay tuned to YSN Live for more updates and exclusive coverage of the Austintown Fireworks Celebration. We hope to see you there on June 30th for a day filled with joy, memories, and an extraordinary display of fireworks.

Make sure to mark your calendars and be a part of this incredible community event.

SCHEDULE FOR THE YSN LIVE SHOW ON JUNE 30TH

*Guests and times subject to change

4:00 KICKOFF

4:05: GUEST: GREG GREENWOOD

4:20: STEVE WARD (AUSTINTOWN FITCH SOFTBALL COACH, 2X STATE CHAMPION)

4:35: TJ PARKER (AUSTINTOWN FITCH FOOTBALL COACH)

4:50: AUSTINTOWN FITCH CHEERLEADERS (STATE CHAMPIONS)

5:05: JIM DAVIS (CHAIRMAN OF AUSTINTOWN FIREWORKS CELEBRATION)

5:20: CARLOS BAERGA (FORMER CLEVELAND INDIANS INFIELDER)

5:40: HANFORD DIXON (FORMER CLEVELAND BROWN)

6:00: LOUIS LIPPS (FORMER PITTSBURGH STEELER)

6:20: COMMUNITY SEGMENT

6:40: ROUNDTABLE DISCUSSION

6:55: CLOSING REMARKS

OHSAA DISTRIBUTES SCHOLARSHIPS

COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Ohio High School Athletic Association and its six District Athletic Boards have awarded $169,000 in college scholarships to 169 recent high school graduates following selections made by each of the OHSAA’s six District Athletic Boards.

Each of the 169 scholarships is a $1,000 award. The OHSAA’s college scholarship program, now in its 29th year, returned in 2022 following a two-year hiatus due to pandemic-related financial constraints.

“The college scholarship program is a point of pride for our District Athletic Boards, OHSAA staff, Board of Directors and member schools,” said OHSAA Executive Director Doug Ute. “These student-athletes represent the very best of high school athletics, and it is an honor for us to help these young leaders work toward their educational and career goals. We congratulate them on their accomplishments and look forward to celebrating their future achievements.”

More About the Scholar-Athlete Selection Process

Scholar-athlete recipients are selected based on a point system which rewards students for grade point averages; class rank; community service activities; varsity letters earned; and individual and team athletic honors. The number of scholarship recipients from each district are based upon the number of schools within the district. The recipients were selected by special committees within each of the OHSAA’s six athletic districts. Individuals who receive athletic scholarships from NCAA Division I or II institutions or appointees to military academies are not eligible for an award.

2023 OHSAA Scholar-Athlete Scholarship Recipients 

Southeast District

Andrew (George) Arnett, Lucasville Valley — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Lucie Ashkettle, Lucasville Valley — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Xander Dornon, South Point — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Carson Emery, Mowrystown Whiteoak — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Dax Estep, Bainbridge Paint Valley — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Keetyn Hupp, Seaman North Adams — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Leighton Loge, Nelsonville-York — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Isabella Neal, Lancaster Fairfield Union — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Reid Packer, Thornville Sheridan — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Zander Rawlins, South Webster — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Riley Raynard, South Webster — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Ronald Rowley, Lancaster Fairfield Union — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Samuel Simpson, Ironton Rock Hill — James Mains Memorial Scholarship

Ethan White, Ironton — OHSAA Ethnic Minority Scholarship

Madison Whittaker, Wheelersburg — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Evan Williams, Ironton — Roger Thompson Memorial Scholarship

Nolan Wright, Wheelersburg — OHSAA Southeast District Scholarship

Jiarui Zhang, Chillicothe Zane Trace — OHSAA Ethnic Minority Scholarship

Central District

Matthew Bland, Mount Gilead — Kyre/ Young At Large Scholarship

Ally Carr, Newark — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Hailee Cobb, Powell Olentangy Liberty — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Maxwell Cummings, Gahanna Lincoln — Ethnic Minority Scholarship

Madilyn Elson, Mount Gilead — Kyre/ Young At Large Scholarship

Lily Goodfellow, Columbus Bishop Watterson — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Eli Hitzhusen, Worthington Thomas Worthington — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Ethan Hostetler, West Jefferson — Kyre/ Young At Large Scholarship

Taylor Iden, Marion Harding — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Madeline Kauble, Newark Catholic — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Robert Keuchler, Pickerington Central — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Emma Kim, Columbus School for Girls — Ethnic Minority Scholarship

Elaina Lahmers, Milford Center Fairbanks — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Olivia Morse, Columbus School for Girls — Kyre/ Young At Large Scholarship

Syncere Royster, Newark — Ethnic Minority Scholarship

Ryan Rudzinski, Columbus Bishop Watterson — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Brendan Sheehan, Newark Catholic — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Jabreel Smith, Newark — Ethnic Minority Scholarship

Erik Underwood, Columbus Bishop Hartley — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Caleb Wagner, Milford Center Fairbanks — OHSAA Central District Scholarship

Southwest District

Isabela Arredondo, Cincinnati Madeira — OHSAA Scholarship

Adam Ballas, Fort Loramie — OHSAA Scholarship

Alaina Baughn, Greenville — Franklin Young Memorial Scholarship

Olivia Baumann, Eaton — OHSAA Scholarship

Tyler Bond, Franklin — OHSAA Scholarship

Ryleigh Brown, Springfield Kenton Ridge — Dr. John Kronour Honorary Scholarship

Kyle Brueckman, Tipp City Bethel — Bob Huelsman Honorary Scholarship

Natalie Combs, Cincinnati Turpin — OHSAA Scholarship

Jamie Confer, Beavercreek — OHSAA Scholarship

Christian Conner, Batavia — Scott Kaufman Honorary Scholarship

Daniel Cooper, Cincinnati Mariemont — OHSAA Scholarship

Caroline Diels, Wilmington — OIAAA/SWOADA Scholarship

Samari Freeman, Cincinnati Elder — OHSAA Scholarship

Colin Gottron, Centerville — Gene Klaus Honorary Scholarship

AnnaBelle Hacker, Kettering Archbishop Alter — OHSAA Scholarship

Isabella Hamilton, Bradford — Fred Durkle Memorial Scholarship

Kolby Hamilton, Eaton — Dave Gray Honorary Scholarship

Jonathan Hildebrand, Urbana — George Rise Honorary Scholarship

Henry Hoblitzell, Oxford Talawanda — OHSAA Scholarship

Camille Lafferty, Franklin — Dave Gray Honorary Scholarship

Claire LeRoy, Cincinnati Madeira — Angus King Memorial Scholarship

Nathan Massie, Beavercreek — OHSAA Scholarship

Ty Molfenter, Dayton Archbishop Carroll — OIAAA/SWOADA Scholarship

Jace Mullenhour, Jackson Center — Fred Durkle Memorial Scholarship

Anne Murphy, Fayetteville-Perry — Tim Cook Honorary Scholarship

Sophie Nerl, Cincinnati Mariemont — OIAAA/SWOADA Scholarship

Carter Pleiman, Botkins — Dale E. Creamer Honorary Scholarship

Taylor Poeppelman, Anna — Andy Bixler Honorary Scholarship

Joy Resig, Mason — Emerson Brown Honorary Scholarship

Torie Richards, New Madison Tri-Village — OHSAA Scholarship

Jack Sandul, Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy — Rossi-Denney Memorial Scholarship

Zane Shappie, Russia — OHSAA Scholarship

Emma Smith, Clayton Northmont — OIAAA/SWOADA Scholarship

Lindi Snodgrass, Casstown Miami East — Dale E. Creamer Honorary Scholarship

Alaina Snow, De Graff Riverside — Rossi-Denney Memorial Scholarship

Caroline Soller, Cincinnati Mariemont — OHSAA Scholarship

Sarah Thomas, Fort Loramie — Harry Moore Memorial Scholarship

Harshita Uppuganti, Mason — OHSAA Scholarship

Kayla Watkins, Bellefontaine — Harold Shank Memorial Scholarship

Northwest District

Rhenn Armey, Continental — OHSAA Scholarship

Emma Aumend, Convoy Crestview — OHSAA Scholarship

Owen Auxter, Port Clinton — OHSAA Scholarship

Adam Ayad, Toledo Ottawa Hills — OHSAA Scholarship

Owen Barker, Convoy Crestview — OHSAA Scholarship

Paige Brown, Sylvania Southview — OHSAA Scholarship

Nathan Buderer, Oak Harbor — OHSAA Scholarship

Isabelle Burnett, Pioneer North Central — OHSAA Scholarship

Maddix Crutchfield, Van Wert — OHSAA Scholarship

Arda Dastan, Findlay — OHSAA Scholarship

Jack Gerker, Toledo St. John’s — OHSAA Scholarship

Camden Glaser, McComb — OHSAA Scholarship

Jared Griggs, Arlington — OHSAA Scholarship

Jacob Hershberger, Harrod Allen East — OHSAA Scholarship

Hailey Hochstettler, Findlay Liberty-Benton — OHSAA Scholarship

Sofia Houg, Van Wert — OHSAA Scholarship

Ashlee Hug, Edgerton — OHSAA Scholarship

Justin Kaup, Coldwater — OHSAA Scholarship

Jerome Kloepfer, Vanlue — OHSAA Scholarship

Parker Moore, Antwerp — OHSAA Scholarship

Caden Nesterk, Edon — OHSAA Scholarship

Tyler Ray, Bellevue — OHSAA Scholarship

Samantha Scoles, Bluffton — OHSAA Scholarship

Bryn Tegenkamp, Continental — OHSAA Scholarship

Maggie Verhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf — OHSAA Scholarship

Jayla Watson, Toledo Central Catholic — OHSAA Scholarship

Jayden Welker, Van Wert — OHSAA Scholarship

Hayden Welly, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon — OHSAA Scholarship

Gabriella Wetherill, Kenton — OHSAA Scholarship

Carrie Zeedyk, Sherwood Fairview — OHSAA Scholarship

 

East District

Cabot Arbaugh, Cadiz Harrison Central — OHSAA Scholarship

Marshal Bier, Hannibal River — OHSAA Scholarship

Carson Copeland, McConnelsville Morgan — Ethnic Minority-Male OHSAA

Riley Crupper, Cambridge — OHSAA Scholarship

Benjamin Hamm, Dover — OHSAA Scholarship

Hailey Helter, Coshocton — OHSAA Scholarship

Hansel Holmes, Dresden Tri-Valley — East District Overall Winner

Myrakle Johnson, Coshocton — Ethnic Minority-Female OHSAA

Nathan Lopez, Cambridge — Ethnic Minority-Male OHSAA

Megan Malin, St. Clairsville — OHSAA Scholarship

Hannah Raper, Hannibal River — OHSAA Scholarship

Ty Shawger, Zanesville West Muskingum — OHSAA Scholarship

Max Silverthorn, Toronto — OHSAA Scholarship

Navaeh Smith, Cambridge — Ethnic Minority-Female OHSAA

Abigail Starkey, Wintersville Indian Creek — OHSAA Scholarship

Reese Triplett, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic — OHSAA Scholarship

Carter Vandall, New Philadelphia — OHSAA Scholarship

Northeast District

Griffin Barton, Youngstown Ursuline — OHSAA Scholarship

Chloe Bautista, Gates Mills Hawken — OHSAA Scholarship

Jenna Boyd, Massillon Tuslaw — OHSAA Scholarship

Nicholas Brandt, Mentor Lake Catholic — OHSAA Scholarship

Colin Casey, Wickliffe — OHSAA Scholarship

Allison Chinchar, North Ridgeville — OHSAA Scholarship

Gaetano Difini, Chagrin Falls Kenston — OHSAA Scholarship

Caleb Domitrovich, McDonald — OHSAA Scholarship – Al Lopez

Sierra Dorobek, Amherst Steele — OHSAA Scholarship

Ella Gregorino, Leetonia — OHSAA Scholarship

Gage Gretter, Gates Mills Hawken — OHSAA Scholarship

Tamia Hall, Parma Heights Valley Forge — OHSAA Scholarship

Bradely Hamilton, Kinsman Badger — OHSAA Scholarship

Jacob Harms, Canton GlenOak — OHSAA Scholarship

Taylor Hennessey, Madison — OHSAA Scholarship

Vladimir Herdman, Lodi Cloverleaf — OHSAA Scholarship

Sophia Hook, Brookfield — OHSAA Scholarship

Dallas Hostetler, Kidron Central Christian — OHSAA Scholarship

Jake Hoverstock, Jeromesville Hillsdale — OHSAA Scholarship

Robbie Huber, Westlake — OHSAA Scholarship

Samuel Janning, North Ridgeville — OHSAA Scholarship

Dominic Johnson, Gates Mills Hawken — OHSAA Scholarship

Anna Jones, North Canton Hoover — OHSAA Scholarship

Kaci Kanicki, Ashtabula Edgewood — OHSAA Scholarship – Ed Batanian

Madeline Kavenagh, Richfield Revere — OHSAA Scholarship

Chance Laczko, Struthers — OHSAA Scholarship

Elijah Ladue, Lakewood — OHSAA Scholarship

Brandon Lucek, Strongsville — OHSAA Scholarship

Megan Mcginnis, Chesterland West Geauga — OHSAA Scholarship

Nicholas Michael, Akron Firestone — OHSAA Scholarship

Nash Minor, Alliance Marlington — OHSAA Scholarship

Jacey Mullen, New Middletown Springfield — OHSAA Scholarship

Donovan Pawloski, Brookfield — OHSAA Scholarship

Kylee Purdy, West Salem Northwestern — OHSAA Scholarship

Hayden Ringle, Creston Norwayne — OHSAA Scholarship – Larry Acker

Lauren Rogers, Canton McKinley — OHSAA Scholarship

Divya Shanmugam, Massillon Jackson — OHSAA Scholarship

Sarosh Sheth, Warren John F. Kennedy — OHSAA Scholarship

Ethan Stuz, Dalton — OHSAA Scholarship

Aurora Tedrick, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian — OHSAA Scholarship

Nicholas Vesey, Warren Champion — OHSAA Scholarship

Jacob Wakefield, West Salem Northwestern — OHSAA Scholarship

Ella Wong, Gates Mills Hawken — OHSAA Scholarship

Vincent Woods, New Middletown Springfield — OHSAA Scholarship

Kailey Zagst, Massillon Jackson — OHSAA Scholarship

ROAD 2 RECOVERY SHOWCASES HOPE FOR EP

EAST PALESTINE, OH- The road over the last few months has been a bumpy one for the residents of East Palestine following the February 3rd train derailment.  However, like so many small towns in the United States, there have been residents that have set a great example of how to overcome adversity, and challenges that may be facing- and East Palestine has been no different.

Resident and youth advocate in the town, Matt Werner has put his hand in the pile of people looking to pick up the pieces and put things back together better than before.  Werner has been leading the efforts in creating the Road2Recovery Walk/5K event on June 10th in downtown East Palestine.  Proceeds will benefit youth activities throughout the village, and it’s not just limited to sports.  “The money is specifically going to go to youth initiatives and youth programs.  It could be EPYSA, Rotary soccer, wrestling, Little Bulldogs, as well as K-12 stem programs or whatever is suggested within the school” said Werner.

The event will feature NFL Hall of Famer, and legendary Pittsburgh Steeler Runningback Jerome Bettis during the day.  “If you look up his story, and you understand what he went through in middle school/high school to get to where he is now…the adversity he went through lined up with ours,” added Werner.

Werner emphasized the fact that The United Way of Northern Columbiana County will be helping with the donations, but ALL 100% of donations will be funneled through a committee to aid in the recovery efforts for youth in East Palestine.

“I think all of our sponsors are going to be extremely proud to know they donated money to this campaign and they had a huge impact on letting these kids succeed and distracting them from the negative messaging going on in the village,” said Werner.

Interested parties can register at www.road2recoveryep.com

RICK’S RIDE

EAST PALESTINE, OH- Noah Ricks has been a popular voice heard across all YSN platforms this summer. Ricks called over 80 games during the Youngstown Class B baseball season this summer at Bob Cene Park.

Ricks began his broadcasting career at a very young age while at Chalker High School. Ricks traveled with the Wildcats basketball team, and did his own play-by-play on his cell phone at games. Ricks took a big leap in his career when he enrolled at Youngstown State University, to begin his studies in the sports broadcasting department.

Noah Ricks left the broadcasting department during his college tenure, and began a new journey in coaching. He loved to coach, but after the 2020 pandemic, Ricks jumped back in to his true passion of sports broadcasting. He has become the new voice of the Howland Tigers, and will spend the upcoming fall season broadcasting Tiger football.

To hear more about Noah Ricks journey, here is an interview with Noah on the YSN Power Hour:

 

 

IT’S ALL IN THE CARDS

COLUMBUS, OH- Let’s turn back the clock 25 years to a simpler time, a time where you and your friends would gather on your bikes, ride down to the local mini-mart or convenience store, and trade in a couple of crisp George Washington’s that would burn a hole in your pocket for a pack of fresh, mint, out of the box trading cards.

You’d rip open the pack to discover a new set of opportunities to trade, play, learn or idolize until the next pack came around.  Trading cards were a hot commodity in the late 80’s and early 90’s, it was the juvenile equivalent to the stock exchange or the gold rush.

Then…it went away.

Most of those cards were not worth the ink that was printed on them, useless, valueless, and many times homeless or kindle for a fire.

Much like Beanie Babies in the late 90’s, trading cards fell belly up on collectors and left hundreds, sometimes thousands of dollars in investors in their wake.

Fast forward to 2020: everything is closing due to a global pandemic, but like a phoenix rising from the ashes- here comes trading cards.  Now, most will tell you that our country had some spare time on their hands, so the prosperous combination of wives and mothers giving ultimatums about trading cards in the attic, and natural boredom from binge-watching reruns of The Office may have pushed that generation from trading cards on the street with their friends, to selling cards online with complete strangers.

Either way, it rebounded the industry back to the days when you could look at a pack of cards, and the nostalgic smell of stale bubblegum came rushing back to your nose.

We sat down with Chuck Filek of Midwest Cards to talk about the new generation of cards, collections, and no matter how much things have changed, some things will always stay the same.

CHANGING THE GAME; TOP-RANKED APP TALKS FUTURE OF SCORING SPORTS AND BEYOND

EAST PALESTINE, OH- Chances are, if you’ve scored a baseball game in the last decade, you’ve come to know and use the scoring app, GameChanger.

The world’s top-ranked scoring app has become so much more since its debut in 2009.  It’s become a scheduling tool, a source of information for rosters, stats, recaps, and now GameChanger is looking to boost its user-base through streaming games live in addition to all of the above.

With that said, GameChanger has leaned on some of the advice of the nation’s top streaming company, YSN to assist in that growth and initiative.

GameChanger’s Alex Trezza stopped by during YSN’s Power Hour to talk shop and discuss the past, present and future of the platform, and what fans should be getting excited for off the diamond as well!

PRESENTED BY

IN THE DRIVERS SEAT (EP 2)

EAST PALESTINE, OH- After a great week on the track, the Boomhauer Bandit returns to the studio to talk about the week on the track, and brought some company with him.  Fellow racer, Zach Robles joins Corey in the driver’s seat for Episode 2.

YSN MARCH PIZZA MADNESS VOTING

The battle is on for the Valley’s best pizza.  Vote as many times as you like during rounds, as they will finalize with the basketball tournament (ie, if there are games on Saturday in Round 1- there is still time to vote for your favorite establishment until that night at midnight.)

This page will remain the polling place for the entirety of the tournament, so save it as a bookmark due to the high levels of content on the main page.

CLICK HERE FOR AN UPDATED BRACKET

FINAL ROUND

 

2021 March Pizza Madness Championship

    THANK YOU FOR VOTING

Total Voters: 5,328

Loading ... Loading ...

 

 

 

 

2021 YSN MARCH PIZZA MADNESS PLAY-IN ROUND

Four great pizza franchises will get us started in our maiden voyage of Pizza Madness.

 

Polls will be open until 11:59 Thursday Night, at which time the most voted will move onto the full bracket.

 

Vote as many times as you’d like.

PLAY IN GAME 1

    THANK YOU FOR VOTING

Total Voters: 1,712

Loading ... Loading ...

PLAY IN GAME 2

    THANK YOU FOR VOTING

Total Voters: 433

Loading ... Loading ...

2021 YSN MARCH PIZZA MADNESS PREVIEW

EAST PALESTINE, OH- Another week?  Another vote!  This time we’re looking to crown the People’s Champion for pizza in the Mahoning Valley.  Now, we realize that not every pie can be represented, but through the power of public suggestion, we’ve come up with a list of 34 that we feel will begin an annual battle for the perennial pizza prize!

To make things a bit more meaningful, we brought in our pizza expert Jeremy Oklota of Youngstown Pizza Review’s to help us out in projecting how things will go!

Check out the review, and get your mouse charged up – voting for the play-in round begins on 3/18 while the main bracket play starts at noon on 3/19.